37 MAIN

37 E Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

• Jan. 11: Ultimate Aldean (A Tribute to Jason Aldean)

• Jan. 12: 84’ (The Ultimate Van Halen Experience)

• Jan. 18: Cowboy (A Tribute to Kid Rock)

• Jan. 19: Head Games (A Tribute to Foreigner)

• Jan. 20: Kings X

• Jan. 25: Kick (The Ultimate INXS Tribute)

• Jan. 26: Back in Black (The Nations Premier AC/DC Tribute)

• Jan. 31: Nirvana Unplugged in New York featuring NEVERMIND

40 WATT CLUB

285 W Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

• Jan. 18: Ashes to Omen, RCI

• Jan. 24: The Steel Woods

• Jan. 24-26: Camper Van Beethoven, Cracker

ATLANTA

SYMPHONY HALL

1280 Peachtree St. NE, Atlanta

404-733-4900

• Jan. 12: Leonard Bernstein, an American Original

• Jan. 13: Music for the Very Young: Old MacDonald’s Symphony

• Jan. 17: Chamber Recital

• Jan. 19: Shostakovich’s Leningrad Symphony

• Jan. 23: Jonathan Biss Plays Beethoven

• Jan. 24, 26: Berlioz’s Symphonie Fantastique

• Jan. 25: Jim Brickman: Share the Love

• Jan. 27: MattyB featuring The Haschak Sisters

• Feb. 9: Talet Development Program 25th Anniversary Concert

• Feb. 10: The Fab Four: Ultimate Beatles Tribute

BUCKHEAD THEATRE

3110 Roswell Road, Atlanta

404-843-2825

• Jan. 12: Morgan Wallen

• Jan. 16: Gregory Alan Isakov

• Jan. 17: Scotty McCreery

• Jan. 18: Drake Party Presents: Pop Style

• Jan. 19: The Armorettes 40th Anniversary Show

• Jan. 21: MXM

• Jan. 24: 12th Planet

• Jan. 25: Ookay

• Jan. 26: Arlo Guthrie

• Feb. 6: Coin

• Feb. 7: The Cadillac Three

• Feb. 8-9: Iliza: Elder Millennial Tour

• Feb. 10: False Confessions: A Conversation with Attorneys Laura Nirider and Steven Drizin from Making A Murderer 2

• Feb. 12: Poppy

• Feb. 16: Dylan Scott

• Feb. 18: Alan Walker

• Feb. 19: The Kooks

• Feb. 20: Tesla

• Feb. 26: LP

CELLAIRIS

AMPHITHEATRE

AT LAKEWOOD

2002 Lakewood Way, Atlanta

404-443-5000

• June 1: Hootie and the Blowfish with Barenaked Ladies

• June 29: Dead and Company

• July 20: Iron Maiden

CENTER STAGE THEATER

1374 W Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Jan. 18: Oh My Girl

• Jan. 19: Pavlo In Concert

• Jan. 21: Dave East

• Jan. 26: Lettuce

• Feb. 7: Joe Jackson

• Feb. 9: The Dollop

• Feb. 14: In Flames with All That Remains and All Hail the Yeti

• Feb. 15: Gino Vannelli

• Feb. 16: Stabbing Westward

• Feb. 21: Saxon

• Feb. 22: Christopher Cross

• Feb. 23: Justin Hayward

COBB ENERGY

PERFORMING ARTS

CENTRE

2800 Cobb Galleria

Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

• Jan. 20: The Beach Boys

• Jan. 23: Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox

• March 14: KC and the Sunshine Band

• March 17: Amos Lee

• March 29: Kristin Chenoweth

• March 30: The Temptations and The Four Tops

• April 4: Parliament Funkadelic

• May 17: Amanda Palmer

EDDIE’S ATTIC

515-B N McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

• Ongoing: Eddie’s Attic Songwriter’s Open Mic

• Jan. 11: Ryly with special guest Tyler Jarvis, Lily Rose

• Jan. 12: The Ain’t Sisters with special guest The Pussywillows, The Chip McGuire Band

• Jan. 13: Molly Stevens, Ray Scott

• Jan. 15: Jesse Terry and Sarah Darling

• Jan. 16: Willy Porter

• Jan. 17: Caitlin Canty and The Oshima Brothers, Elenowen

• Jan. 18: Hunter Callahan with special guest Hannah Murphy, Gareth Asher

• Jan. 19: Carrie Newcomer, Citizen Gold with special guest The Night Shift

• Jan. 20: Fort Atlantic, Greg Laswell with special guest Kristopher James

• Jan. 22: Sarah Potenza

• Jan. 23: Stout: The Queen Tour

• Jan. 24: Pat Byrne, Pay Reedy with special guest Andrea and Mud

• Jan. 25: Caroline Herring

• Jan. 26: Matt Mayes of Jupiter Coyote and John Meyer

• Jan. 27: Zane Williams, Heath Sanders, Scott Mulvahill

• Jan. 29: Erika Wennerstrom

• Jan. 30: Rhett Walker Band

• Jan. 31: Hudson Taylor, The Steel Wheels

EVERETT’S MUSIC BARN

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

678-858-5363

• Jan. 19: 501 Central

• Feb. 9: Donna Ulisse

• Feb. 16: Larry Stephenson Band

• March 9: Edgar Loudermilk Band featuring Jeff Autry

• March 23: Tugalo Holler

• April 6: Spring Festival

• April 27: Frances Mooney and Fontanna Sunset

• June 15: Wilson Banjo Co.

• July 13: Willie Wells and The Blue Ridge Mountain Grass

• Sept. 14: Frances Mooney and Fontanna Sunset

• Oct. 5: Fall Festival and Fundraiser

• Nov. 2: Edgar Loudermilk Band featuring Jeff Autry

FOX THEATRE

660 Peachtree St. NE, Atlanta

404-881-2100

• Jan. 23: Toni Braxton

• Jan. 26: Smokey Robinson

• Feb. 14: Kenny “Babyface” Edmonds and Keith Sweat Valentine’s Day Celebration for “Lovers and Friends”

• Feb. 17: HYMN: Sarah Brightman In Concert with special guests Vincent Niclo and Narcis Iustin Ianau

• March 5: Mariah Carey

• March 9: Experience Hendrix (Joe Satriani, Taj Mahal, Ernie Isley, Dweezil Zappa, Dave Mustaine, Billy Cox, Johhny Lang and Eric Johnson)

• March 14: Celtic Woman: Ancient Land

• April 2: Why Don’t We

• April 10: 2Cellos

INFINITE ENERGY ARENA

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

• Jan. 23: A$AP Rocky with Ski Mask The Slump God

• Jan. 25: Cher with Nile Rodgers and CHIC

• Feb. 16: Tobymac with Jeremy Camp, Jordan Feliz, We Are Messenger, Ryan Stevenson and Aaron Cole

• Feb. 17: An Evening with Michael Buble

• March 28: Kelly Clarkson with Kelsea Ballerini and Brynn Cartelli

• April 24: Marco Antonio Solis

THE LOFT

1374 W Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Jan. 20: An Evening with Pete Zorn

• Jan. 25: Pop Evil with Don Jamieson and Savage After Midnight

• Feb. 22: Gungor

• Feb. 23: The Dream

• March 12: Chelsea Culter with Anthony Russo

• April 16: Olivia O’Brien

• April 17: Tom Odell with Lucie Silvas

• April 20: Jesse

• May 10: Sean McConnell

THE MASQUERADE

695 North Ave. NE, Atlanta

404-577-8178

• Jan. 11: Torch

• Jan. 12: Mineral, Tancred and Pohgoh

• Jan. 15: The Amity Affliction, Senses Fail, Silent Planet and Belmont, Tyler Carter, RILEY, Lanes, and Loyals, Insance Clown Posse’s Shaggy 2 Dope with special guests Ouija Macc and more

• Jan. 16: Gabby’s World and Yowler, True Blossom, Noname, Elton

• Jan. 17: Makari, Softspoken, Cascadent, and Fevergreen

• Jan. 18: Comethazine, Jaydayoungan, Lil Gnar and TNT Tez

• Jan. 19: 10 Years, Far-Less and State of Illusion

• Jan. 20: Half-Alive, A Sound of Thunder, Lords of the Trident, Inviolate, ZRUDA and Scorched Moon

• Jan. 21: Coalition DJS, Polyenso, Sea Cycles, Millennium Youth and Fr33dback

• Jan. 23: Lincoln Durham, Ghost Months, Lullwater, Rendered Heartless, The Twotakes and Stone Monkee

• Jan. 25: That 1 Guy

• Jan. 26: The Band Camino, Hardcastle

• Jan. 27: Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports

• Jan. 28: SCR, Ensiferum, Septicflesh and Arsis

• Jan. 31: Tetrarch, Kings Peak, Death Therapy and Winter Is Coming

• Feb. 1: As It is, Sharptooth, Hold Close, and Point North

• Feb. 6: Soulfly, Kataklysm, Incite, Chaoseum, Prime Mover and Tombstone Blue

• Feb. 7: NAO, Xavier Omar

• Feb. 8: Scotty Sire, Peter Murphy, David J, Torch

• Feb. 9: Justin Nozuka, Craig Cardiff, Yung Gravy

• Feb. 10: Bryce Vine, Cody Ko & Noel Miller: Tiny Meat Gang Live

• Feb. 11: Current Joys, Gap Girls

• Feb. 12: Unotheactivist, Copeland, From Indian Lakes and Many Rooms

• Feb. 13: Danileigh

• Feb. 14: Brasstracks, Kemba and Pell

• Feb. 15: Emo Nite

• Feb. 16: Aaron Carter

• Feb. 18: Yuno

• Feb. 19: The Wailers

• Feb. 20: Robert Delong, Morgxn, Daughters, Blanck Mass

• Feb. 21: Connected with Wifisfuneral and Robb Bank$

• Feb. 22: William Ryan Key, Selfish Things and Cory Wells, Can’t Swim, Homesafe, Save Face, and Small Talks

• Feb. 23: Corrosion of Conformity, Crowbar, The Obsessed, and Mothership, Greyson Chance, Mike Stud

• Feb. 24: Mayday! and Rdgldgrn, Little Stranger and Sixteen Bullets

• Feb. 26: Pinegrove, Ben Kweller, Modern Love Child

• Feb. 27: Bas, Rexx Life Raj, Innanet James and Correy C

• Feb. 28: Wilson, Bucky Lastard

RED CLAY MUSIC

FOUNDRY

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

• Ongoing: Songwriters Open Mic hosted by Eddie

• Jan. 11: Seth Glier

• Jan. 12: Callaghan’s Birthday Show with special guest Ross Newell

• Jan. 18: Daniel Hardin with Everyday Dogs

• Jan. 19: Tray Dahl and The Jugtime Ragband

• Jan. 25: Beth Wood and Sarah Siskind

• Jan. 26: Randall Bramblett

• Feb. 1: Tyler Lyle, Jonathan Peyton and Besides Daniel

• Feb. 2: Jenn Grinels

• Feb. 7: The Fred Eaglesmith Show starring Tif Ginn

• Feb. 8: The Kennedy

• Feb. 9: Muriel Anderson Concert and Workshop

• Feb. 14: Suzy Bogguss

• Feb. 15: Standards and Classics of Love

• Feb. 16: Emmy Law, Fields, The Twotakes

• Feb. 22: Layne Denton Band and Last chance Riders

• Feb. 23: Kathy Mattea

• Feb. 28: Darrell Scott with Levi Lowrey

• March 1: Darrell Scott with Chuck McDowell

• March 2: Scott Ivey, Grace Pettis and Tyler Jarvis

• March 15: The Nashville Celts

• March 22: An Evening with Steve Dorff: The Hit Songs and the Stories Behind Them

• March 23: Banks and Shane

• March 30: Mary Fahl (former lead singer of October Project)

• March 31: Farewell Tour, Old Sweater and Cutcard

RED LIGHT CAFE

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

• Ongoing: Jazz Jam with Gordon Vernick Quartet and Atlanta Songwriting Club

• Jan. 11: Sweet Melissa & The Ramblin’ Men with Back to Memphis

• Jan. 19: Johnny Pine Live From Behind Bars: Chapter 2: Johnny Arrives in Atlanta

STATE FARM ARENA

1 Philips Drive NW, Atlanta

404-878-3000

• Jan. 31-Feb. 2: Super Bowl LIII Music Fest

• March 3: Fleetwood Mac

• March 12: P!nk

• March 16: Winter Jam

• March 20: Mumford & Sons

• March 22: Travis Scott

• March 26: Muse

• April 7: Kiss

• May 29: Ozzy Osbourne

• June 8: Ariana Grande

• July 11: New Kids on the Block

• July 31: Shawn Mendes

• Aug. 21: Backstreet Boys

• Aug. 22: Queen

• Oct. 19: Carrie Underwood

SYLVIA BEARD

THEATRE

Buford Community Center, 2200 Buford Highway, Buford

770-945-6762

• Jan. 12: The Drifters

• Jan. 25-26: Classic Nashvilel Roadshow

• March 15: Francine Reed and The Joe Gransden Quintet

• March 22: Balsam Range

• March 28: The Everly Brothers Experience

• May 10: Winter Dance Party: Tribute to Buddy Holly, Ritchie Valens and The Big Bopper

SMITH’S OLDE BAR

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

• Ongoing: DJ Sky

• Ongoing: Open Mic Atlanta

• Jan. 4: Gabe Jones with Jude and Glen Pridgen

• Jan. 5: Shawn Williams with Oryx & Crake, L. Marie and Alex Culbreth

• Jan. 8: James Hooper with Josiah, Solomon and K. Lindo

• Jan. 9: Kaotic Night (Gambin’s Birthday Celebration)

• Jan. 10: The Holly Street Band with The Original Complex, Mike Henigan and The PawBoys

• Jan. 11: Casual Cadenza with The Vinyl Suns and Jack Rivers Band

• Jan. 12: Big Sam’s Funky Nation with TasteBud

• Jan. 17: Jimi Cravity

• Jan. 18: enRage Against The Machine with Silent & Listen

• Jan. 19: REZUR with special guest Braxton & The Renditions

• Jan. 25: Blank 281 with Sucker Punch and Flannel Nation

• Jan. 26: Goat Rodeo

• Jan. 31: Alex Guthrie with Jesse Denaro and Cougar Sweat

• Feb. 1: Pat Cooper with Brent Gafford Band and Ashley Walls

• Feb. 2: Nameless Nameless with Suck On Primus and Butterflies & Hurricanes

• Feb. 6: Satsang

• Feb. 7: james of mosaics with Clayton Wyatt, Steve Nebraska and Sydney Morse

• Feb. 8: Justin Kennedy Band

• Feb. 12: Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow

• Feb. 14: Jesse’s Divide

• Feb. 15: Ray Fulcher with Hamrick & Haynes and Kyle Clark

• Feb. 21: Luke Winslow-King

• Feb. 22: The Relics (Album Release Show) with Shameless James, Garrett Wheeler, The Sound Of Fire, The Royal Turns and Chloe & The Ramblers

• Feb. 28: The Mother Hips with Migrant Worker

THE TABERNACLE

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

• Jan. 19: Greensky Bluegrass

• Jan. 25: Young Dolph

• Feb. 8: G. Jones

• Feb. 12: Vince Staples: Smile, You’re On Camera

• Feb. 14: Joe Russo’s Almost Dead

• Feb. 15: Jacquees

• Feb. 16: Switchfoot

• Feb. 18: James Blake

• Feb. 21-22: Rainbow Kitten Surprise

• Feb. 23: The Floozies

• Feb. 24: Metric and Zoe

• Feb. 26: Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents A Boogie Wit da Hoodie

• Feb. 27: YG — Stay Dangerous The Tour 2019

VERIZON WIRELESS

AMPHITHEATRE AT

ENCORE PARK

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

404-733-5010

• April 24: Santana

• July 10: Train, Goo Goo Dolls and Allen Stone

• July 12: Luke Combs

• Aug. 10: Kidz Bop Live