37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

Nov. 7: Slippery When Wet

Nov. 8: Appetite for Destruction

• Nov. 14: La Vation

• Nov. 15: KRP

• Nov. 21: Lynam

• Nov. 22: Us

• Nov. 28: Yacht Rock Schooner

• Nov. 29: 12oz

• Dec. 5: Departure

• Dec. 6: Coverboy

• Dec. 12: The Pak

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

• Nov. 7: Boys who Rock for Girls Benefit

• Nov. 14: Scott Brantley, Holman Autry Brand

• Nov. 15: Jessica Lea Mayfield, T Hardy Morris and the Hardknocks, Pinecones

• Nov. 21: The Whigs, Oakhouse, Wrenn

• Nov. 22: 82 Spur, The Chris Hamrick Band

• Dec. 5: Drivin ‘N’ Cryin

• Dec. 6: Judah & The Lion, Mosaic

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

• Aug. 5: 5 Seconds of Summer: Rock Out with Your Socks Out Tour

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

• Nov. 15: Salim - Sulaiman

• Nov. 28: Brantley Gilbert with Tyler Farr and Chase Bryant

• Dec. 6: Hunter Hayes

• Dec. 10: Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Christmas Attic

• Dec. 11: Eric Church with Dwight Yoakam

• Dec. 19: Power 96.1’s Jingle Ball

• Dec. 20: Justin Timberlake

• Dec. 26-28: Marvel Universe Live!

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

• Nov. 7-9: Missionaries of the Poor USA’s “The Messiah”

• Nov. 22-23: Southern Ballet Theatre’s: A Very Grinchy Christmas

• Nov. 28-30: Northeast Atlanta Ballet’s “The Nutcracker”

• Dec. 5-21: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre’s “The Nutcracker”

• Dec. 10: Sugarloaf Ballet’s “Nutcracker Excerpts”

• Dec. 11: Sugarloaf Ballet’s “Nativity Ballet”

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

No upcoming shows announced

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Nov. 7: Clubesque

• Nov. 9: Timeflies

• Nov. 12: Atmosphere

• Nov. 13: Eric Hutchinson & Tristan Prettyfoot

• Nov. 15: Steve Tyrell

• Nov. 21: Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

• Nov. 22: Anberlin

• Nov. 23: Grace Helbig & Mamrie Hart

• Nov. 26: The Stuffing

• Nov. 29: Kindred the Family Soul

• Dec. 5: Clubesque

• Dec. 6: Chris D’elia

• Dec. 7: Circa Survive

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

No upcoming shows announced.

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

• Nov. 8, 11, 14, 16: The Atlanta Opera’s “Madama Butterfly”

• Nov. 29: Ralphie May

• Dec. 3: Dave Koz & Friends Christmas Tour

• Dec. 4: John Oliver

• Dec. 5: The Brian Setzer Orchestra Christmas Rock Extravaganza

• Dec. 6: So You Think You Can Dance

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

• Nov. 7: Amanda Shires, Chinua Hawk, Chris Cauley

• Nov. 8: Chris Smither, Randall Bramblett

• Nov. 9: Sarah Peacock, Stephanie Callahan, Lindsey Hinkle

• Nov. 11: Lily & Madeleine, Cold Specks

• Nov. 12: Swear, Shake & Quilt

• Nov. 13: Von Grey

• Nov. 14: Caroline Herring, Takenobu

• Nov. 15: Charlie Mars, Firehouse Guitars’ Amp Student Showcase, Roxie Watson

• Nov. 16: Elenowen, Lee Roy Parnell

• Nov. 18: Marsha Ruffin

• Nov. 19: Greg Humphrey’s Electric Trio

• Nov. 20: GregLee of The Yacht Rock Revue, Jared & Amber

• Nov. 21: Farewell Drifters, Ryan Horne

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

• Nov. 8: Adkins, Loudermilk

• Nov. 15: Potter’s Clay

• Nov. 22: Tim Shelton

• Nov. 29: Taylor Sosebee & Friends

• Dec. 6: Loudermilk, Autry

• Dec. 13: Center Stage

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

• Nov. 7: Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Allen Toussaint

• Nov. 8: Shanti - A Journey of Peace

• Nov. 10: Theatreworks USA’s “Click Clack Moo”

• Nov. 11: Georgia Tech Jazz Ensemble’s The Great American Songbook

• Nov. 17: Kyle Abraham, “Abraham.In.Motion”

• Nov. 20-23: Urban Nutcracker

• Dec. 2: Georgia Tech School of Music’s Holiday Concert

• Dec. 5: David Benoit Christmas Tribute to Charlie Brown

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

• Nov. 8: Aretha Franklin

Nov. 9: The Fresh Beat Band

• Nov. 12: One More for the Fans! - Celebrating The Songs & Music of Lynyrd Skynyrd

• Nov. 14: Straight No Chaser

• Nov. 15: Little Big Town

• Nov. 22: Mannheim Steamroller

• Nov. 25: Dirty Dancing

• Nov. 26: Yacht Rock Review

• Dec. 3: Yo Gabba Gabba! Live!

• Dec. 6: Anthony Hamilton

• Dec. 11: Atlanta Ballet’s Nutcracker

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Nov. 7: Jukebox the Ghost

• Nov. 8: The Melvins

• Nov. 10: Yelle

• Nov. 14: Aaron Carter

• Nov. 15: Stars

• Nov. 28: Augustana

• Nov. 29: PJ Morton

• Dec. 4: Glass Animals

• Dec. 14: Goapelle

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

• Nov. 22: Stevie Wonder

Dec. 9: Usher

• Dec. 11: The Black Keys

• Dec. 17: Fleetwood Mac

• Dec. 20-22: Marvel Universe Live!

• Dec. 31: New Year’s Eve Affordable Old School Music Fest

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

• Nov. 7: Southern featuring Georgia Red Clay, Wade Sapp, Joe Hall Band

• Nov. 8: The Bitteroots, Nine Times Blue

• Nov. 9: Jan Smith Studio Showcase

• Nov. 13: Rick Bragg

• Nov. 14: Songwriters In-the-Round

• Nov. 15: The New Agrarians

• Nov. 20: Michelle Malone, Kevn Kinney, Levi Lowrey

• Nov. 21: Mindy Smith

• Nov. 22: Gustafee Yellowgold, Smokin’ Novas

• Nov. 23: Karla Bonoff

• Nov. 29: Amy Speace and Tim Easton

• Dec. 6: Angie Aparo, Connor Christian

• Dec. 7: Billy Joe Shaver

• Dec. 10: Chris Pureka

• Dec. 12: Randall Bramblett Band

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

• Nov. 8: Spottiswoode & His Enemies

• Nov. 13: Secondhand Swagger

• Nov. 14: Speakeasy Electro Swing Atlanta Cabaret

• Nov. 16: Patty Larkin

• Nov. 20: David & Valerie Mayfield

• Dec. 7: An Evening of Flamenco from Spain

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

• Nov. 19: Feed Your Senses with Tommy Sauter

• Nov. 23: Milton Nascimento

• Nov. 25-30: Africa Umoja

• Dec. 6-7: Gala Holiday Concert

• Dec. 20-21: Celtic Christmas

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

• Nov. 7: E-Clipz, Donkey, DJ Sky

• Nov. 8: 1 a.m. Comedy Show, Geoff Ferris & The Wheel, Sam Koon, Rosco Bandana, Cornmeal, Buck O Five, Amnesty Road, DJ Sky

• Nov. 9: Awalim Dance Company Showcase

• Nov. 11: Jason Eady, Adam Hood

• Nov. 12: Cletis & His Cousins, Pewee Moore & The Dreadful Snakes

• Nov. 13: Autumn Hamilton, Anna Ward, Ansley Quinn, The Cunning

• Nov.14: Book of Color, Adam Klein & The Wild Fires, Lilly Hiatt, Tabetha Durham, Terrapin Flyers, DJ Sky

• Nov. 15: 1 a.m. Comedy Show, Stroke 9, the Pinups, Cherry Bomb, DJ sky

• Nov. 16: Robin Dean Salmon & Afton Seeks

• Nov. 19: Jasmine Holyfield, Divine Law, Lyrical AJ

• Nov. 20: Russ T Cobb, Sam Burchfiels, Lilac Wine, Avenue off the Giants, Ledfoot Messiah

• Nov. 21: Captial Arms, Ex Why, The Stoplight Roses, Alchemy, Gangstagrass, Negan Jean & The KFB, DJ Sky

• Nov. 22: 1 a.m. Comedy Show, Eric Norman, Flow Tribe, David T & Friends, DJ Sky

• Nov. 23: Ventura Lights

• Nov. 26: Javon Womack, Small Time ‘Capone

• Nov. 28: Darnell Boys, Caitlin Andrews, Lily Rose Williamson, Sam Holt, Daniel Hutchins, DJ Sky

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

• Nov. 7: Mastadon

• Nov. 8: Primus

• Nov. 10: Interpol

• Nov. 14: John Butler Trio

• Nov. 15: Crowder

• Nov. 21: Lecrae, Andy Mineo

• Nov. 22: Slayer

• Nov. 28: Blackberry Smoke

• Nov. 29: The 1975

• Dec. 3: Black Veil Brides, Falling In Reverse

• Dec. 4: Common

• Dec. 5: Hoodie Allen

• Dec. 6: Weezer

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

• Nov. 7: Ian Hunter and the Rant Band

• Nov. 8: Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy, The Horrors

• Nov. 11: Roger Creager

• Nov. 13: Dirty Heads

• Nov. 15: WAR

• Nov. 16: Bebel Gilberto

• Nov. 19: Peter Furler Band, Steve Taylor & The Perfect Foil

• Nov. 21: Justin Townes Earl

• Nov. 22: Who’s Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute

• Nov. 25: Eric Johnson and Mike Stern

• Nov. 29: Shawn Mullins

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

No upcoming shows announced

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

• Nov. 7: Parmalee

• Nov. 8: Life in Color

• Nov. 12: Alex Guthrie

• Nov. 14: Stoney LaRue

• Nov. 22: Lee Brice

• Dec. 5: Georgia Country Night

• Dec. 13: 94.9 The Bull’s Georgia Country Christmas

• Dec. 19: Outshyne

• Dec. 20: Yelawolf

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.