37 MAIN

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

• Jan. 30: 12 oz.

• Jan. 31: Rueben’s Bell

• Feb. 6: Project X

• Feb. 7: Dueling DJ’s

• Feb. 13: Jonathan Ingram Band

Feb. 14: Hysteria

• Feb. 21: Aunt Betty

• Feb. 27: Moby Dick

• Feb. 28: Mad Margritt

What: Reubens Bell

Where: 37 Main, 37 E. Main St. in Buford

When: Saturday, Jan. 31, at 10 p.m.

Tickets: $5

More Info: www.37main.com

What: Georgia Red Clay Revival with guest Cheyenne Knight

Where: Wild Bills, 2075 Market Street in Duluth

When: Saturday, Jan. 31, at 9 p.m.

Tickets: $5

37 MAIN

6000 Medlock Bridge Parkway, Johns Creek

678-580-2329

• Jan. 30: Yacht Rock Schooner

• Jan. 31: Moby Dick

• Feb. 5: Bobaflex

• Feb. 6: Yacht Rock Revue Beatles Tribute

• Feb. 7: Slippery When Wet

• Feb. 13: Drop Tailgate

• Feb. 14: The Ruckus

• Feb. 20: Departure & Heart Brigade

Feb. 21: Man in the Mirror

• Feb. 27: Billy Joel Tribute

• Feb. 28: Appetite For Destruction

40 WATT CLUB

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

• Jan. 30: Bridges CD Release Party, The Welcome Home, Drew Kohl

• Feb. 5: Small Reactions, Novus, Koko Beware

• Feb. 6: New Madrid

• Feb. 7: Laughlin with Lily Rose

• Feb. 12: Drive By Truckers, Camp Amped Band and Jay Gonzalez

• Feb. 13: Drive By Truckers, Lydia Loveless

• Feb. 14: Drive By Truckers, 6 String Drag

• Feb. 19: The Howling Tongues

• Feb. 20: Jon Langston, Cole Taylor, Colby Dee, Andy Luker

• Feb. 28: Radiolucent, Stonerider, Brother Hawk

AARON’S AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

• May 30: Dave Matthews Band

• June 5: Train

• June 14: Lana Del Rey

• July 2: Vans Warped Tour

• July 17: Fall Out Boy & Wiz Khalifa

• July 26: Slipknot

• Aug. 5: 5 Seconds of Summer: Rock Out with Your Socks Out Tour

• Aug. 29: Nickelback

ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

• Jan. 31: Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band

April 23: The Who

June 4: Barry Manilow

• June 13: Cheech & Chong and War

• June 18: Romeo Santos

CENTER STAGE

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Feb. 5: Kongos

• Feb. 6: Clubesque: A Modern Cabaret

• Feb. 7: Ingrid Michaelson

• Feb. 12: Jessie J

• Feb. 14: Passion & Poetry

Feb. 15: Mali Music

Feb. 20: PartyNextDoor

• Feb. 22: Eric Nam

• Feb. 27: Avery Sunshine

• Feb. 28: Logic

CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATER

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

June 20: “Weird Al” Yankovic

• July 24: Idina Menzel

• Aug. 8: The Piano Guys

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

• Jan. 30: Australian Bee Gees Show

• Jan 31: Wild Kratts Live!

• Feb. 1: In the Mood

• Feb. 16: Harry Connick, Jr.

• Feb. 17: ArtsBridge- ArcAttack

• March 9: The Sing Off Live Tour

EDDIE’S ATTIC

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

• Jan. 30: Griffin House, John McCutcheon

• Jan. 31: Kristy Lee, Kyle Cook (of Matchbox Twenty)

• Feb. 1: Emisunshine

• Feb. 3-4: Crystal Bowersox

• Feb. 5-6: Jim White vs. The Packaway Handle Band, Takenobu

• Feb. 7: Foxhollow, Kawehi

• Feb. 8: Francine Reed

• Feb. 10: John Driskell Hopkins and Greg Lee

• Feb. 12-13: An Evening with Lloyd Cole

• Feb. 13: Lucy Kaplansky

• Feb. 14: Nathan Angelo

EVERETT’S MUSIC BARN

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

• Jan. 31: Center Stage

• Feb. 7: Ken Scoggins & Miller Creek

• Feb. 28: Darin & Brooke Aldridge

• March 21: Adkins & LouderMilk CD Release Party

• March 28: Frances Mooney, Fontanna Sunset

FERST CENTER FOR THE ARTS

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

• Jan. 30: Diane Schuur

• Jan. 31: Arlo Guthrie

• March 1: Lobgesang: Georgia Tech Symphony Orchestra and Choirs

• March 7: Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy

• April 2: The Honeycutters

• April 16: Orchestra Season Finale: A Night at the Opera

• April 18: Earl Klugh

FOX THEATRE

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

• Jan. 31: Elvis Lives

• Feb. 8: 9th Annual Pre Valentine Weekend Celebration

• March 12: K. Michelle

• March 13: John Mellencamp

• April 7-12: Blue Man Group

• April 27: Death Cab for Cutie

• May 1: Steve Winwood

THE LOFT

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Feb. 6: Kina Grannis

• Feb. 13: Theophilus London

• Feb. 24: Echosmith

• March 2: Luke James & BJ the Chicago Kid

• March 9: Aesop Rock & Rob Sonic

• March 10: Kalin & Myles

• March 25: Misterwives

THE MASQUERADE

695 North Avenue N.E., Atlanta

404-577-8178

• Jan. 30: Mercury’s Fire, TreeHouse

• Jan. 31: Bleach Garden

• Feb. 2: Reel Big FishLess Than Jake

• Feb. 3: Motion City Soundtrack

• Feb. 5: The Tragic Thrills

• Feb. 6: Fifth on the Floor, Matt Woods

• Feb. 8: I, The Breather

• Feb. 8: Living Colour

• Feb. 10: JMSN

PHILIPS ARENA

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

• Feb. 3: Chris Brown with Trey Songz

• Feb. 7: Katt Williams

• Feb. 19: Maroon 5

• Feb. 21: Charlie Wilson

• Feb. 28: Billy Joel

• March 24: Ariana Grande

• March 25: Fleetwood Mac

• May 13: Bette Midler

• May 19: Iggy Azalea

RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

• Feb. 4: Clay Cook

• Feb. 6: Montana Skies

• Feb. 7: Lindsay Lou & the Flatbellys, Wild Ponies

• Feb. 8: Celtic Fiddle Festival Workshop & Concert

• Feb. 12: The New Agrarians Album Release, Granville Automatic

• Feb. 15: Bryan Sutton Band

• Feb. 17: Sweat & Shake, The Sea The Sea

• Feb. 19: Erin McKeown

• Feb. 20: Elenowen

• Feb. 21: Zangaro Album Release

• Feb. 24: Georgia Musication with Roxie Watson

• Feb. 26: Emily Vance EP Release

RED LIGHT CAFE

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

• Jan. 30: Brock’s Folly, Our Great Lifeboat, Jonathan Peyton

• Jan. 31: Will Mitchell, Boo Reefa, Cheer!

• Feb. 1: ZALE with The Pussywillows

• Feb. 5: Rye Baby, Tara Mills

• Feb. 6: Kiernan McMullan, Jordan Igoe & Justin Osborne, Samuel Lindholm

• Feb. 7: Heyday Revival, Fuzz Face, Brandon Gunter, wWAYLOn

• Feb. 8: Sean Danielsen, Melanie Morgan, Downside

• Feb. 12: Kenosha Kid, Etienne De Rocher

• Feb. 13: Col. Bruce Hampton & The Madrid Express, Johnny Knapp

• Feb. 19: Kelen Rylee, Sylvia Novak

• Feb. 24: Estronik

RIALTO CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

• Feb. 14: Red Baraat & Dirty Dozen Brass Band

• Feb. 15: Piano Battle: Andreas Kern vs Paul Cibis

• March 14: Cirque Alfonse presents Timber!

SMITH’S OLDE BAR

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

• Jan. 30: The Stackstone Slims, Navajo Joe, Electric Bonfires, The Primitive Talk

• Jan. 31: Party at the Moontower, The Stoplight Roses, Maya, Lion & Company, The Vineyard

• Feb. 1: Bluegrass Brunch: Georgia Mountain Stringband

• Feb. 4: Mendingwall, Crash Dragon, Lebo & The Rattler

• Feb. 5: Jordan Igoe, Alex Commins & Todd Prusin, Humdinger, Stooges Brasss Band

• Feb. 6: Sam Burchfiels, Oh! Jeremiah, Steve Mullen, Dale Watson

• Feb. 7: 1AM Comedy Show, Tony P Benefit, Fare Thee Well Foundation: Mardi Gras Ball

• Feb. 8: Cedar Hill, Atlanta Beer & Hymns

• Feb. 11: Movers & Shakers, Hellhounds, Jimmy Real

• Feb. 12: Vintage Soul, The Artist Le’, Anduze, Wayne Krantz

• Feb. 13: Indie Killed the Popstar, Lilly Rose Williamson, The Toothie, The Boy Jones

• Feb. 15: Kris Youmans Band

• Feb. 17: The Sweeplings

THE TABERNACLE

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

• Feb. 7: Lotus- The Gilded Age Tour

• Feb. 8: Topp Dogg

• Feb. 13: Guster

• Feb. 14: Wale

• Feb 15: Patton Oswalt

• Feb. 20: Excision

• Feb. 21: DigiTour

• Feb. 22: Pierce The Veil & Sleeping With Sirens

• Feb. 26: Punch Brothers

• Feb. 27: Willie Nelson

• Feb. 28: Corey Smith

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

• Jan. 30-31: Zoso performs selected works of Led Zeppelin

• Feb. 6: Yonder Mountain String Band

• Feb. 7: Delbert McClinton

• Feb. 11: George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic

• Feb. 13: Big Head Todd & The Monsters

• Feb. 14: Rusted Root

• Feb. 17: Kat Edmonson

• Feb. 18: Dark Star Ochestra

• Feb. 20: The Stanely Clarke Band

• Feb. 21: Tinsley Ellis

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATER AT ENCORE PARK

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

• May 10: ZZ Top & Jeff Beck

• May 21: Darius Rucker

• May 26: Rush

WILD BILL’S

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

• Jan. 30: Outshyne

• Jan. 31: Georgia Red Clay Revival

• Feb. 4: Ricky Gunn

• Feb. 6: 94.9 The Bull Fan Jam with Eatson Corbin

• Feb. 7: Aaron Watson

• Feb. 13: The Lacs

• Feb. 18: Dalton Gang

• Feb. 21: Chris Cagle

• March 7: Almost Kings

• March 11: Jacob Bryant

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or ticketmaster.com.

Stay Informed