37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

• Jan. 16: The Ruckus

• Jan. 17: Krotona

• Jan. 23: Departure

• Jan. 24: The Pak

• Jan. 30: 12 oz.

• Jan. 31: Rueben’s Bell

• Feb. 6: Project X

• Feb. 7: Dueling DJ’s

37 Main

6000 Medlock Bridge Pkwy., Johns Creek

678-580-2329

• Jan. 16: Hysteria

• Jan. 17: The Purple Experience

• Jan. 23: Electric Avenue

• Jan. 24: Fan Halen

• Jan. 30: Yacht Rock Schooner

• Jan. 31: Moby Dick

• Feb. 5: Bobaflex

• Feb. 6: Yacht Rock Revue Beatles Tribute

• Feb. 7: Slippery When Wet

• Feb. 13: Drop Tailgate

• Feb. 14: The Ruckus

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

• Jan. 16: Mosaic, Son & Thief, Grant Cowan

• Jan. 17: Effie’s Club Follies 10 Year Anniversary Show: Dreams and Nightmares!

• Jan. 22: King Tuff, Ex Hex, Eureka California

• Jan. 24: Ben Shirley, Matthew Thomas, Jake Decker

• Jan. 28: Parquet Courts

• Feb. 6: New Madrid

• Feb. 7: Laughlin with Lily Rose

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

• June 14: Lana Del Rey

• July 2: Vans Warped Tour

• Aug. 5: 5 Seconds of Summer: Rock Out with Your Socks Out Tour

• Aug. 29: Nickelback

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

• Jan. 31: Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band

April 23: The Who

June 4: Barry Manilow

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Jan. 17: A Night with SZA

• Feb. 5: Kongos

• Fab. 6: Clubesque: A Modern Cabaret

• Feb. 7: Ingrid Michaelson

• Feb. 12: Jessie J

• Feb. 14: Passion & Poetry

Feb. 15: Mali Music

Feb. 20: PartyNextDoor

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

• July 24: Idina Menzel

• Aug. 8: The Piano Guys

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

• Jan. 16: Martina McBride

• Jan. 29: ArtsBridge- Schoolhouse Rock Live

• Jan. 30: Australian Bee Gees Show

• Feb. 1: In the Mood

• Feb. 16: Harry Connick, Jr.

• Feb. 17: ArtsBridge- ArcAttack

• March 9: The Sing Off Live Tour

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

• Jan. 16: Erick Baker, The Cumberland Collective with Norman Frank

• Jan. 17: Delta Moon, Midge Ure, Murray Attaway

• Jan. 18: Steve Poltz, Michael Malarkey

• Jan. 20: Jim Gossett

• Jan. 21: Toby Lightman with Sara Rachele

• Jan. 22: Book Club Record Release with Cidada Rythm

• Jan. 23: A Night with Rudy Currence, Blue Dogs

• Jan. 24: Atlanta School of Rock, Dangermuffin, Mike Kinnebrew

• Jan. 25: Atlanta School of Rock, Seryn with Tim Carroll

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

• Jan. 17: Volume Five

• Jan. 24: The Bickers Family

• Jan. 31: Center Stage

• Feb. 7: Ken Scoggins & Miller Creek

• Feb. 28: Wisewater, The Everett Family Band, April Verch

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

• Jan. 30: Diane Schuur

• Jan. 31: Arlo Guthrie

• March 1: Lobgesang: Georgia Tech Symphony Orchestra and Choirs

• March 7: Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

• Jan. 31: Elvis Lives

• Feb. 8: 9th Annual Pre Valentine Weekend Celebration

• March 13: John Mellencamp

• April 7-12: Blue Man Group

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

• Jan. 16: Tortured Soul

• Jan. 24: Bristish Invasion

• Feb. 6: Kina Grannis

• Feb. 13: Theophilus London

• Feb. 24: Echosmith

• March 9: Aesop Rock & Rob Sonic

The Masquerade

695 North Avenue N.E., Atlanta

404-577-8178

• Jan. 16: Jonwayne, Passafire

• Jan. 17: Come and Rest

• Jan. 18: Atlanta Battle of the Bands, Pennywise, Juztin Sane

• Jan. 19: LionheartDrowning

• Jan. 20: The Faceless, Boundaries

• Jan. 21: Wednesday 13

• Jan. 23: Yurp

• Jan. 24: Atlanta Winter Beer Fest, Caroline & the Ramblers, Cruel Hand

• Jan. 25: The Homegrown Hip Hop Showcase, Machine Head

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

• Feb. 3: Chris Brown with Trey Songz

• Feb. 7: Katt Williams

• Feb. 19: Maroon 5

• Feb. 21: Charlie Wilson

• Feb. 28: Billy Joel

• March 25: Fleetwood Mac

Red Clay Music Foundry

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

• Jan. 16: Judge Talford Band

• Jan. 17: John and Jacob, Cale Dodds

• Jan. 18: Kelley Swindell, Brooks Coffin, The Academics

• Jan. 23: Amelia White, Phil Madeira, Tommy Womack

• Jan. 24: Miss Gail and The Jumpin’ Jam Band Live, Jonathan Byrd & the Pickup Cowboys, Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart

• Feb. 4: Clay Cook

• Feb. 6: Montana Skies

• Feb. 7: Lindsay Lou & the Flatbellys, Wild Ponies

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

• Jan. 17: Kristina Murray, Sailing to Denver

• Jan. 20: Esotronik

Jan. 23: Speakeasy Electro Swing Atlanta

• Jan. 24: Cedar Hill & 3 Way Street

• Jan. 27: Esotronik

• Jan. 29: Caleb Warren and The Perfect Gentlemen

• Jan. 30: Brock’s Folly, Our Great Lifeboat, Jonathan Peyton

• Jan. 31: Will Mitchell, Boo Reefa, Cheer!

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

• Feb. 14: Red Baraat & Dirty Dozen Brass Band

• Feb. 15: Piano Battle: Andreas Kern vs Paul Cibis

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

• Jan. 16: Escape Vehicle, Black Leather Jet, Jeff Sheppard Band, Liz Brasher

• Jan 17: Aaron Lee Tasjan, Caleb Caudle, The Tony Gray Experience, Sam Koon, Hot Sauce & Honey

• Jan. 18: Bluegrass Brunch: The Porch Bottom Boys, House of Whales

• Jan. 21: Von Strantz, Emerald Fronds, Cory Welch, Old Dominion

• Jan. 22: Freelenace Ruckus, Kris Youmans Band, Rye Baby

• Jan. 23: Hey! Alligator, Robot Party, Wrenn, Ryan Montbleau

• Jan. 24: Todd Prusin Experience, Myron Todd Bradley, Migrant Worker, Space Time Travelers

• Jan. 25: Bluegrass Brunch: Old Salt Union, Atlanta Beer and Hymns

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

• Jan. 21: Ben Howard

• Jan. 22: Billy Idol

• Jan. 24: John Mulaney

• Feb. 7: Lotus- The Gilded Age Tour

• Feb. 8: Topp Dogg

• Feb. 13: Guster

• Feb. 14: Wale: Simple

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

• Jan. 16: Yacht Rock Revue

• Jan. 17: Big Mike Geire’s Elvis Royale

• Jan. 24: Live At The Fillmore -The Definitive Tribute to the Allman Brothers Band

• Jan. 25: FouseyTUBE

Jan. 27: Zap Mama & Antibalas

• Jan. 30-31: Zoso performs selected works of Led Zeppelin

• Feb. 6: Yonder Mountain String Band

• Feb. 7: Delbert McClinton

• Feb. 11: George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

• May 10: ZZ Top & Jeff Beck

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

• Feb. 7: Aaron Watson

• March 7: Almost Kings

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.