The following local students have been named on the Honors List at Loiusburg College: Kendall Isler of Auburn, Travis Parker of Lawrenceville, Kenneth Miller of Duluth.

The following local students have graduated from the Savannah College of Art and Design: Christopher Boyce of Lilburn, Ana Gardiner of Sugar Hill.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at Brevard College: Garrett Johnson of Lawrenceville.

The following local students have been named to the Honors List at Brevard College: Augustus Dukuly of Lawrenceville.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at Armstrong Atlantic State University: Lena Chavda of Lawrenceville, Elizabeth Cherry of Snellville, Carolina Garcia of Snellville, Marsel Khamidullin of Lawrenceville, Blake Kornstadt of Lawrenceville, Tyler Mabe of Duluth, Paige Miller of Snellville, Lauren Neumann of Grayson, Christine Patterson of Lilburn, Erin Steele of Snellville, Kristy Todd of Dacula, Hannah Towhey of Lilburn, Candice Whitfield of Lawrenceville.

The following local students have been named to the Honor Roll at the Loomis Chaffee School: Caleb Rudnicki of Norcross.

The following local students have been naed to the Deans list at Loisburg College: Boyce Mullins of Snellville.

The following students ahve graduated from Shorter University: Tina Michelle Huff of Auburn, Robert Nick Cafferata of Buford, Amanda R. Fontenot of Buford, Smmer LaPann Hanchey of Buford, Andrew Alan Kellogg of Buford, Gianna A. Ortiz of Buford, Robert James Rodgers of Buford, Jennifer Daniels Fowler of Dacula, Ranjeet Singh Sandhu of Dacula, Traci Diana Burrell of Duluth, Amy Fail Hunnicutt of Duluth, Charity Ragine Rackley of Duluth, Jerry Keith Baker of Grayson, Michael A. Francis of Grayson, Timothy McKalope of Grayson, RoKeva S. Waller of Grayson, Michelle Leigh Arold of Lawrenceville, Martha Ann Birts of Lawrenceville, Destiny Andrea Long od Lawrenceville, Ericka Danielle Bolling of Lawrenceville, Desiree Britt of Lawrenceville, Regina Butler-Streets of Lawrenceville, Luretia A. Carson of Lawrenceville, Frederick A. Cephas Jr. of Lawrenceville, Evelyn Chatters of Lawrenceville, Katie Noel Crider of Lawrenceville, Donna M. Crowley of Lawrenceville, Anita Clare DeNicola of Lawrenceville, Heather Jeanne Floyd of Lawrenceville, Jennifer L. Floyd of Lawrenceville, Kacey Hawkshead of Lawrenceville, Maria Antoinette Hosch of Lawrenceville, Martavia Sharee Houston of Lawrenceville, Ralph Steve Johnson of Lawrenceville, Angel B. Kilgore of Lawrenceville, Sharrod Peter Kimble of Lawrenceville, Meghan Lee of Lawrenceville, Charles Benjamin Moore of Lawrenceville, Ginnefver Nichole Moore of Lawrenceville, Cassandra Renee Nelson of Lawrenceville, Chioma Shirley Ogueri of Lawrenceville, Sonja Monche Pate of Lawrenceville, Angelia Rennea Payne of Lawrenceville, Ralph Owen Pickwick IV of Lawrenceville, Jameka LaShae Searcy of Lawrenceville, Dolly Diana Sheals of Lawrenceville, Horacio Silva of Lawrenceville, Ava Sims of Lawrenceville, Courtney Lynn Stone of Lawrenceville, Lanetreia D. Stovall of Lawrenceville, LaShona Elaine Vines of Lawrenceville, Janice Denise DeBose-Wyrick of Lilburn, Raymona Michelle Smith of Lilburn, Santresa Moniwue Gilliam of Lilburn, Jennie R. Brown of Lilburn, Shemica Antonette Brown of Loganville, Amanda Leigh Gibson of Loganville, Melinda Gale Guy of Loganville, Cedric Byron Howard of Loganville, Miguel Angel Avila Torres of Norcross, Guadalupe Barron De Corte of Norcross, James Arthur Binns of Norcross, Felicia D. Griffin of Norcross, Anna Marie Cynthia Watson of Norcross, Ursula Sierra Collins of Snellville, Monica Denise Haddox of Snellville, Regina V. Henry of Snellville, Christy M. Hosch of Snellville, Lisa Lynette Jackson of Snellville, Valerie Monique Jones of Snellville, Charae Nicole Lehman of Snellville, Eric Kendall Lewis of Snellville, Robert Craig Lymburner of Snellville, Christine N. Neeley of Snellville, Laungerina Emilee Nelson of Snellville, Roderick Parham of Snellville, Velda Glennece Perrin of Snellville, Josie Felicia Pope of Snellville, Vernita Denise Thomas of Snellville, Joseph E. Boster of Suwanee, Linda Maria Burton of Suwanee, Ann C. Cho of Suwanee, Jason Tyler Ellis of Suwanee, Stephanie Lynn Reese-Allen of Suwanee, Loiusa Elizabeth Wiles of Suwanee, Joseph Arthur Lucero of Suwanee, Leslie Sparnell Albert of Stone Mountain, Tamala Daley of Stone Mountain, Barbara A. Dennis of Stone Mountain, Odell Gaines Griffin of Stone Mountain, Noel Owen Lee of Stone Mountain, Winona Banks McKinley of Stone Mountain, Timungin Smith of Stone Mountain, Adrian Claudette Styles of Stone Mountain, Linda Lavender Thomas of Stone Mountain.

The following students have graduated from the University of Hartford: Sherry- Ann Nelson of Suwanee.

The following students have received the University Of Georgias Crane Leadership Scholarship: Taryn Winston of Lawrenceville.

The following students have graduated from the Darton State College: William Renje of Dacula, Marilyne Jones of Duluth, Joseline Mandibaya of Duluth.

The following local students have been recognized with honor at LaGrange Colleges 2014 Presidential Scholarship Day: Ellen Freeman of Lawrenceville, Nate Rosetti of Snellville, Chris Smith of Suwanee.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at the University of Iowa: Kesedria Carter of Lithonia, Ryunosuke Kawamura of Duluth.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at Grove City College: Ashley Curle of Lawrenceville.

The following local students have been named on the Deans Honors List at Brenau University: Brittany Michelle Aikens of Braselton, Rebeca I. Arevalo of Lawrenceville, Amanda Nicole Bonilla of Lawrenceville, Margaret K. Bronaugh of Lawrenceville, Caitlin Macalla Cavanaugh of Suwanee, Jamie Elizabeth Rhodes Chapman of Lawrenceville, Hannah F. Doster of Hoschton, Jennifer Marie Garciasalas of Suwanee, Allison Lynn Glasscock of Dacula, Laura Ann Harvey of Johns Creek, Marissa Braley Howey of Buford, Gregory Maurice Hunter of Buford, Melissa Kaye Kemp of Braselton, Kristin Taylor Kennedy of Lawrenceville, Casey M. Kozozemski of Lawrenceville, Katie Beth Lomma of Braselton, Jessie Lee Matthews of Gainesville, Erin Jessica McClure of Gainesville, Jessi Denise McFarland of Lawrenceville, Olivia A. McFerrin of Dacula, Silvana Angelica Narvaez of Gainesville, Hanna Marie Norwood of Lawrenceville, Amber Elise Percival of Duluth, Yvette Piedra of Duluth, Paula Ramirez of Norcross, Valerie Marie Rodriguez of Braselton, Kennedy Olean Scott Salters of Grayson, Yu Kyung Shin of Dacula, Lauren Nicole Smith of Gainesville, Megan Lauren-Ashley Smith of Sugar Hill, Teresa Ann Stemp of Braselton, Denise Amorsolo Sunga of Lilburn, Jennifer Shelby Tanner of Lilburn, Demetrius Antonio Thompson of Hoschton, Shanelle Loraine Todd of Lawrenceville, Alaina Karen Troha of Auburn, Kendyl Leighann Turk of Gainesville, Amy E. Walls of Braselton, Ursula Lakendra Williams of Gainesville, Rebecca Belle Willis of Stone Mountain, Amanda Summer Wilson of Lawrenceville, Amy Elizabeth Wilson of Lawrenceville, Ding Yuan of Duluth.

The following local students have been put on the Local Merit Honors List at Brenau University: Joseph A. Baptiste of Dacula, Katarine J. Barth of Duluth, Carly Ann Berg of Duluth, Jacqueline Rose Boland of Snellville, Christine Michelle Broome of Gainesville, Christine Cantrell of Auburn, Debbie Pradillo Cashion of Lawrenceville, Naomi Coroama of Lawrenceville, Denisa J. Dafinescu of Suwanee, Alina Dumbravicean of Lawrenceville, Kassia Rose Florentine of Hoschton, Shaelah Malaeh Goss of Lawrenceville, Paris Tremaine Hawkins of Lawrenceville, Ashley Elizabeth Johnson of Buford, Abigail Kaplan of Norcross, Melanie Carol Leslie of Grayson, Jeremy Daniel Madden of Lawrenceville, Kayla Brooke Madsen of Gainesville, Cecelia Sky Martin of Gainesville, Shannon Janel McDaniel of Braselton, Michael Ray Mellinger of Lawrenceville, Jackie Christine Mileson of Lawrenceville, Aissatou Sarr Ndiaya of Gainesville, Thuy Vinh Nguyen of Dacula, Monika Chukwunonso Nwajei of Snellville, Ismaelle Wilna Occeus of Lawrenceville, Abigail Capri Paul of Sugar Hill, Lois Sherrell Powell of Suwanee, Gwendolyn Walker Quinn of Lilburn, Elesia L. Robinson of Decatur, Ashley Sellers of Auburn, Cynthia Lyn Shobert of Lilburn, Ariel Marie Simmons of Gainesville, Marissa Hewatt Stephens of Braselton, Sasha DeAnna Stovall of Gainesville, Alma Rosa Vargas of Sugar Hill, Teniqua M. Westry of Lawrenceville, Comelamore Williams of Sugar Hill, Amy Michelle Wilson of Sugar Hill.

The following local students have been named on the Deans List at Le Moyne College: Vanessa Utley of Duluth.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at DeSales University: Rebecca J. Ni of Duluth.

The following local students have been named to the Presidents List at Columbus State University: Breana Waldon of Auburn, Amaka Iloegbunam of Grayson, Chelsea Kiffin of Grayson, Morgan Staffins of Grayson, Brooke Pulaski of Suwanee, Jordan Walsh of Suwanee, Erika Galdamez of Snellville, Lindsay Marchello of Lawrenceville, Michelle Pokopac of Lawrenceville, Carly McMinn of Lawrenceville, Lydia Lee of Lawrenceville, Kayla Brown of Lawrenceville, Kayla Short of Lawrenceville, Victoria Brown of Lawrenceville, Lauren Rosenblatt of Lilburn, Justin Skariah of Snellville, Matthew Scott of Snellville, Kelsey Pelletier of Duluth, Jessica Johnson of Duluth.

The following local students have graduated from Columbus State University: Jasmine Jones of Lawrenceville, Chelsea Kiffin of Grayson, Courtney Mayson of Suwanee, Michael Smith of Grayson, Elyse Thomas of Lawrenceville, Kayla Brown of Lawrenceville, Nathan Hesse of Lilburn, Joannna Roberts of Lawrenceville, Grace Sechelski of Norcross, Kayla Short of Lawrenceville, Emily Smith of Lilburn.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at Columbus State University: Carlos Llorens of Dacula, Alea Hathcock of Dacula, Jordan Hughes of Suwanee, Dena Kalariotes of Suwanee, Kiana Carmichael of Lawrenceville, Randi Short of Lawrenceville, Quanesha Wilson of Lilburn, Tavari Turner of Lithonia, Lacey Guyton of Snellville, Whitney Van Gundy of Norcross.

The following local students have been named to the Deans List at Arizona State University: Samuel Gowland of Lilburn, Nicole Heimbinger of Dacula, Phil Phillips of Lilburn, Rachel Rittgers of Duluth.

The following local students have graduated from Saint Josephs College of Maine: Kamela Sooknanan of Duluth.

The following local students have been awarded scholarships to attend Alvernia University: Frank Lentini of Snellville, Brian Lentini of Snellville.

The following local students have been named on the Deans List at Kennesaw State University: Angelica Pennington of Snellville.

The following local students have graduated from the University of South Carolina: Rebecca Hodges of Stone Mountain.

The following local students have been named on the Deans List at Oglethorpe University: Ayesha Lodhia of Norcross, Haleh Mostaghim of Duluth, Nicholas Papanikolopoulos of Atlanta, Cole Romaguera of Lawrenceville, Michael Zambetti of Duluth, Emily Prichard of Grayson, Tate Davis of Lilburn, Tany-Sue Gazader of Lawrenceville, Michelle Huang of Lawrenceville, Hasan Syed of Lawrenceville, Elisabeth Carter of Snellville, Elias Castro of Lilburn, Rachel Roller of Lawrenceville, Joseph Marco of Norcross, Leslie Peters of Stone Mountain, Haniff Baccas of Lawrenceville, Kevin Sei of Lawrenceville, Aadithya Prem of Lawrenceville, Laura Roberts of Dacula, Francisco Ozuna of Norcross, Erin Coles of Grayson, Chelsea Elliot of Lawrenceville, Patrick McCullough of Lawrenceville, Ashley Dawson of Lawrenceville, Ruwa Romman of Duluth, Reece Gatliff of Atlanta, Kelly Jacobson of Atlanta, Caleb Connell of Duluth, Laura Chaparro of Norcross, Alyssa Daly of Norcross, Audrey Martinez of Lilburn, Kathleen Shea of Buford, Asha Herman of Norcross, Ricardo Hernandez of Lilburn, Cheryl Routin of Stone Mountain, Katherine Huntington of Lawrencevile, Jacob Fields of Norcross, Michael Hancock of Suwanee, Abigail Kreisinger of Suwannee, Ji Min of Sugar Hill.

The following local student has been named on the Deans List at Saint Peters University in Jersey City, New Jersey: Alma Lopez of Lawrenceville.

The following local students have been named on the Deans List at Young Harris College: Sazma Al-Rashid of Norcross, Elizabeth Anne Carlson of Snellville, William Parrish Ellison of Duluth, Ashley Elizabeth Flagg, Ivey Blaire Franklin of Lawrenceville, Kelsey Leeann Gilbert, Kelsey Annmarie Harris of Lawrenceville, Peyton Kristine King of Hoschton, Edward Charles Kongquee of Suwanee, Katherine Grier Marzendorfer of Suwanee, Jordan Alexis Meeks of Lawrenceville, Caitlin Pardus of Lilburn, Alexander Johann Schneider of Lawrenceville, Kali Marie Shimmin of Suwanee, Andrew Parks Sudderth of Buford, Gillian Sage Vaughan of Lawrenceville, Kinsey Leatriz Wade of Duluth, Christopher John Yenney of Lilburn.

Stay Informed