Newspaper Ads

The following local students have been named on the Honors List at Loiusburg College: Kendall Isler of Auburn, Travis Parker of Lawrenceville, Kenneth Miller of Duluth.

The following students have been named on the summer semester Deans List at Georgia Southern University: Natalia Rendon of Braselton, Lauren Herrington of Buford, Michael Brannon of Dacula, Mary Matheny of Dacula, Joseph Cobern of Duluth, Courtney Ake of Lawrenceville, Caroline Godfrey, Ryan…

The following local students have been admitted to United Theological Seminary in Dayton, Ohio: Eleanor Brown of Suwanee and Keith Ellis of Lithonia.

The following local students have enrolled at Clemson University: Nicholas C. Andryusky of Sugar Hill, Eric C. Baldwin of Braselton, Nicholas C. Balfe of Lawrenceville, Matthew S. Beazley of Lawrenceville, Connor Martin Blanchard of Lawrenceville, Rachel Hope Boyd of Braselton, Brianna Monet…

The following local residents made the Summer 2013 AcademicAchievement List at Georgia Southwestern State University: Andrea Arterburn of Snellville, Amber Bahri of Suwannee, Amanda Bruner of Sugar Hill, Elizabeth Craddock of Duluth, Christopher Eastwood of Lilburn, Porche Ewen of Lithonia, …

The following students have graduated from the Georgia Institute of Technology: Ramya Ramakrishnan of Duluth, Theodore Ranney of Suwanee, Nathaniel Ray of Lilburn, Kyle Remley of Snellville, Matthew Rivers of Duluth, Jonathan Roberts of Atlanta, Brian Robertson of Duluth, Brian Robertson of …

The following students have graduated from Emory University : Ryland Avery of Stone Mountain, Albina Bhimani ofJohns Creek, Ryan Bigg ofLilburn, Kiah Bond of Stone Mountain, Sadaf Deedar ofLilburn, George Deng of Johns Creek, Priya Doshi of Johns Creek, Andrew Ethridge of Atlanta, Chelsae-Da…

Samantha Hancock of Duluth was recently named to the Deans List at Georgia Southwestern State University for the fall 2012 semester.

The following students recently graduated from Piedmont College: Susan Arduino of Lilburn, Hope Bentley of Grayson, Christina Bolt of Buford, Steven Bowles of Hoschton, Susan Boyd of Lawrenceville, Melissa Cable of Lilburn, Doreen Cestari of Buford, Yve Chawla of Suwanee, Emily Chesser of Sn…

Crystal L. Tyler of Grayson graduated from Mercer University, where she earned a master's degree in reading.

Jangaba Massaquoi of Suwanee graduated from Pacific University with a bachelor's degree in chemistry.

The following students were named to the honor's list at Oxford College: Yedoye Travis, Austin Campbell, Shaheen Kurani, Len Chin, Hadia Ahmad, Claire Ginnane, Jonathan Dollar, Christopher Ziegler, Emily Farek, Andrew Ethridge, Ashley Allred, Zeyu Zhang, Jessica Getz, Mickey Evans, alex Loti…

Matthew D. Sudderth, of Buford, was recently named to Dean's List for Spring 2011 semester at Young Harris College. He is the son of Lamar and Beth Sudderth, of Buford.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Georgia Tech

The following students were named to the dean's list at Columbus State University: Alexandrea Yebra, Elizabeth Smith, Cassandra Williams, Rachael Rozier, Joshua Nolan, Katie J. Eustis, Yalisha Wooden, Olumuyiwa Fatade, Amber Mosley, Joanna Roberts, Heather Pavik, Kayla Brown, Hannah Carey, R…

The following students were named to the dean's list at Creighton University: Lauren Mastro of Duluth and Grace Kwon of Lawrenceville.

The following students were named to the dean's list at Agnes Scott College: Fatuma Abdirizak, Shamaal Blair, Katherine Criscuolo, Raven Davis, Kylie Flynn, Mariel Herrera, Jordan Kennedy, Brittani Magee, Mary Mauney, Richelle Moore, Khaliliah Smith and China Wilson.

We accept many different kinds of announcements. Just click on the button below and submit a form.

Newspaper Ads