photo

Crosby, Stills & Nash will perform at the Fox Theatre on March 22.

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

March 21: True 2 Crue

March 22: True 2 Crue and Mad Margritt

March 28: Slippery When Wet

March 29: Andy Velo Band

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

March 21: Elf Power, Space Trucks and Programs

March 22: Between the Buried and Me, deafheaven, Intronaut and The Kindred

• March 28: Big Morgan, Warehouse, Wiley Eyes and Space Travelers

• March 29: Of Montreal and Ortolan

• April 4: Cole Taylor featuring Jon Langston

• April 5: Drivin’ N’ Cryin’ presents a tribute to Buren Fowler with The Rattlers

• April 15: Thee Silver Mt Zion Memorial Orchestra

• April 18: Diamondback and Scarlet Stitch

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

• April 11: Lady Antebellum

• April 26: Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band

• May 2: Arcade Fire

• May 15-17: Jason Aldean

• May 24: Dave Matthews Band

• May 30: Journey and Steve Miller Band

• June 7: Zac Brown Band

• June 22: Brad Paisley

• July 24: Vans Warped Tour 2014

• July 30: Monumentour — Fall Out Boy and Paramore

• Aug. 8: Nine Inch Nails and Soundgarden

• Aug. 19: One Republic

Arena at Gwinnett

Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• May 10-11: Michael Jackson: The Immortal World Tour

• May 14-18: Disney on Ice presents 100 Years of Magic

• May 29: Romeo Santos

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• March 22: “Journeys,” presented by North Atlanta Contemporary Ensemble

• March 22: “Romance,” presented by North Atlanta Dance Theatre

• March 29-30: “Cinderella,” presented by the Gwinnett Ballet Theatre

• April 19: Home by Dark Songwriters Show featuring James Casto, Tony Arata and Craig Carothers

• April 26: Ludwig Symphony Orchestra — A Spring Fling Gala Concert

• May 10: “Let’s Go to the Movies!” presented by ALL STARS Performing Arts

• May 16-18: “Coppelia,” presented by Northeast Atlanta Ballet

• Aug. 1-3: Gwinnett Center International Film Festival

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• March 22: Top Shelf Comedy Tour featuring Bruce Bruce, Earthquake, Arnez J and Dominique

• April 12: Living Legends Tour featuring The Whispers and The O’Jays

• April 25: David and Tamela Mann

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

• March 30: Kevin Gordon

• April 16: Slaid Cleaves

• April 27: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis

• May 5: Gretchen Peters

• June 11: Walt Wilkins

• Sept. 14: Shannon McNally

• Sept. 17: Kevin Welch

• Sept. 22: Keith Sykes

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• March 21: Southern Soul Assembly featuring Marc Broussard, JJ Grey, Luther Dickinson and Anders Osborne

• April 5: Passion and Poetry (two shows)

• April 6: Marsha Ambrosius

• April 9: Scott Stapp

• April 12: Karmin

• April 13: Stephen “Ragga Marley

• April 18: Siavash Ghomayshi

• April 19: Rahsaan Patterson

• April 24: The Mavericks

Chastain Park

Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.chastainseries.com and www.classicchastain.com

• April 26: Santana

• May 4: Willie Nelson and Alison Krauss and Union Station

• May 3: Eric Clapton

• May 9: Ledisi

• May 10: Il Divo

Cobb Energy

Performing Arts

Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

www.cobbenergycentre.com

• March 21-23: Atlanta Ballet’s Modern Choreographic Voices

• March 24: The Ten Tenors

• March 27: Aaron Neville and Wycliffe Gordon

• March 29: Beatlemania Now

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• March 21: David Wilcox (two shows)

• March 22: Michelle Malone (two shows)

• March 23: Early show: Antje Duvekot / and late show: Nate Currin

• March 25: Stevens Layne with special guests Jeffrey Goldford and Corey White

• March 26: Cicada Rhythm (CD release) with special guest Loves It!

• March 27: Teitur )CD release) with special guests Grace and Tony

• March 28: Early show: Jim White with special guest Daniel Clay / Late show: The Black Lillies with special guest Josh Oliver

• March 29: Early show: Colin Stetson with special guest Justin Walter / Late show: Callaghan

• March 30: Greg Trooper with special guest Brandon Reeves

• March 31: An Eveniing with Pokey Lafarge

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

• March 22: Frances Mooney and Fontanna Sunset

• March 29: The Clay Hess Band

• April 26: Eddie and Martha Adcock

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• March 28: Shuffle, Shake and Shatter by Sanford Biggers

• April 5: Pilobolus

• April 11: Forged in the Stars with Jay O’Callahan

• April 12: Earl Klugh

• April 19: Shahram Nazeri and Hafez Nazeri in Rumi Symphony Project: “Untold”

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• March 21: The Moody Blues

• March 22: Crosby, Stills & Nash

• March 29: Scooby-Doo Live! Musical Mysteries

• April 10-17: “The Lion King”

• May 1-4: “American Idiot”

• May 5: Vampire Weekend

• May 10: Mike Epps

• May 17: Garrison Keillor’s “A Prairie Home Companion”

• May 23: Eddie Izzard

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• March 25: American Authors

• April 2: The Internet

• April 17: Bun B and Kirko Bangs

• April 27: Riff Raff

• April 28 Laura Mvula

• May 26: Anti Nowhere League

• May 29: Uh Huh Her

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• March 22: George Strait

• March 25: Miley Cyrus

• May 6: Lady Gaga

• May 12: Cher

• June 28: Katy Perry

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

• March 21: Juliana Finch (album release) with special guest Neil Cribbs Band

• March 22: Cypress South (album release) with special guests The Harringtons

• March 27: Sarah Mac Band, Nikki Talley and Amy Gerhartz

• March 28: An Evening with Suzy Bogguss (album release)

• April 3: Daphne Willis and The Sea The Sea with special guest Robby Hecht

• April 4: Dave Barnes with special guest Andy Davis

• April 5: Papamichael World Group

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• March 21: Speakeasy Electro Swing Atlanta

• March 22: David Gans and Rumpke Mountain Boys

• March 27: City Mouse, Caleb Warren & The Perfect Gentlemen, Kristina Murray and Reverend Hylton & The Devil’s Hand

• March 29: Best to Burn with special guest Joseph E. Reed

• April 5: Col. Bruce Hampton and the Madrid Express with special guest Eric Norman

• April 12: Andrea Nardello (CD release) with John Brittany and Will McCranie

• April 17: Chris Emerson and Ty Bennett with Reed Turner

• April 18: Donna Hopkins, Carly Gibson, Hannah Zale and Julie Holmes — In-the-Round

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• March 21-23: “Flyin West — The Ballet”

• March 29: Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn

• April 5: Wayne Shorter

• April 11-13: “The Crucible”

• April 17: Joey DeFrancesco

• April 26: Trey McIntyre Project

• May 11: “Breaking the Chain”

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• March 21: The McLovins

• March 22: Col. Bruce Hampton

• March 27: Big Daddy Love

• March 28: The Free Byrds with special midnight show featuring Yonas

• March 29: Lion & Company and The First Stone

• April 3: The Steepwater Band

• April 4: Red Baraat

• April 13: Fast Castor/Familiar Sin

• April 14: Oui Damsel

• April 16: The Main Squeeze

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

• March 21: Tyler, the Creator (sold out)

• April 3: Grouplove with Ms Mr and Smallpools

• April 10: twenty one pilots

• April 19: Alter Bridge with Monster Truck

• April 23: Rob Thomas

• April 24: Taking Back Sunday and The Used

• April 25: Nickel Creek

• April 28: Rob Zombie

• May 1: Lana Del Rey

• May 2: HAIM

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• March 21: Marcia Ball

• March 22: Cosmic Charlie — Dark Side of the Dead

• March 26: Johnny Clegg Band

• March 29: Yo La Tengo

• April 2: Television

• April 4-5: Railroad Earth

• April 6: Todd Rundgren

• April 9: Robert Cray Band

• April 10: Brett Dennen

• April 11: Brad Mehldau

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

• April 18: Good Friday featuring Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Crowder, Christy Nockels and Kristian Stanfill

• April 27: Alabama

• May 24: Styx, Foreigner and Don Felder

• June 3: Jack Johnson with special guest Amos Lee

• June 14: Boston with special guest .38 Special

• July 17: The Doobie Brothers and Peter Frampton with Matthew Curry

• July 18: Ray LaMontagne

• Aug. 3: Phish

• Aug. 15: James Taylor

• Aug. 16: Mötley Crüe with special guest Alice Cooper

• Aug. 24: Keith Urban with Jerrod Niemann and special guest Brett Eldredge

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• March 21: Wampus Creek

• March 28: Elements of Style, Ethos, Chasing December, Douglas Aldridge and Echo Theory

• March 29: Colt Ford with Daniel Lee Band

• April 4: Dark Matter Halo, Mosaic, Courtesy of Frank, Wolves in DC and Crooked Gear

• April 25: Chase Rice

• May 9: Rehab

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.