37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• April 11: Hysteria

• April 12: Departure

• April 18: Drop Tailgate

• April 19: U.S

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• April 11: Dana Swimmer, Brothers and New Wives

• April 15: Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra and Amen Dunes

• April 17: The Dictatortots and The Bush Krickets

• April 18: Diamondback and Scarlet Stitch

• April 19: The Whigs and Uncle Dad

• April 24: Walden

• April 25: Packway Handle Band, Adam Klein and The Wild Fires

• April 26: Shonna Tucker and Eye Candy, The Burning Angels and Dodd Ferrelle

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

• April 11: Lady Antebellum

• April 26: Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band

• May 2: Arcade Fire

• May 15-17: Jason Aldean

• May 24: Dave Matthews Band

• May 30: Journey and Steve Miller Band

• June 7: Zac Brown Band

• June 22: Brad Paisley

• July 13: Tim McGraw

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• May 10-11: Michael Jackson: The Immortal World Tour

• May 14-18: Disney on Ice presents 100 Years of Magic

• May 29: Romeo Santos

• May 31: Third Day and Friends

• Dec. 20: Justin Timberlake

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• April 19: Home by Dark Songwriters Show featuring James Casto, Tony Arata and Craig Carothers

• April 26: Ludwig Symphony Orchestra — A Spring Fling Gala Concert

• May 10: “Let’s Go to the Movies!” presented by ALL STARS Performing Arts

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• April 12: Living Legends Tour featuring The Whispers and The O’Jays

• April 25: David and Tamela Mann

• May 10: Jaheim and Fantasia

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

• April 16: Slaid Cleaves

• April 27: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis

• May 5: Gretchen Peters

• June 11: Walt Wilkins

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• April 12: Karmin

• April 13: Stephen “Ragga” Marley

• April 18: Siavash Ghomayshi

• April 19: Rahsaan Patterson

• April 24: The Mavericks

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.chastainseries.com and www.classicchastain.com

• April 26: Santana

• May 4: Willie Nelson and Alison Krauss and Union Station

• May 3: Eric Clapton

• May 9: Ledisi

• May 10: Il Divo

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

www.cobbenergycentre.com

• April 11-13: Atlanta Ballet’s “Hamlet”

• April 26 and 29: The Atlanta Opera’s “The Barber of Seville”

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• April 11: Early show: S. Carey / Late show: Charlie Mars

• April 12: Early show: Packway Handle Band / Late show: David Ryan Harris

• April 13: The Brothers Comatose with special guest Battlefield Collective

• April 14: Patrick Park

• April 16: Ben Miller Band with special guest Sarah Michaud

• April 17: Early show: Lily and Madeleine with special guest Shannon Hayden/ Late show: Sons of Fathers with special guest Marc Scibilia

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

• April 26: Eddie and Martha Adcock

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• April 11: Forged in the Stars with Jay O’Callahan

• April 12: Earl Klugh

• April 19: Shahram Nazeri and Hafez Nazeri in Rumi Symphony Project: “Untold”

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• April 11-17: “The Lion King”

• April 29: Under the Streetlamp

• May 1-4: “American Idiot”

• May 5: Vampire Weekend

• May 10: Mike Epps

• May 17: Garrison Keillor’s “A Prairie Home Companion”

• May 23: Eddie Izzard

• June 3-8: “Evita”

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• April 17: Bun B and Kirko Bangs

• April 19: Augustana

• April 27: Riff Raff

• April 28: Laura Mvula

• May 12: The Aquabats

• May 15: Kongos

• May 26: Anti Nowhere League

• May 29: Uh Huh Her

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• May 6: Lady Gaga

• May 12: Cher

• June 16: Jesus Christ Superstar

• June 28: Katy Perry

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

• April 11: The Don Juans with Jeff Gilkinson

• April 12: ESOEBO (album release) with special guest Garrett Moore

• April 13: Holly Williams with special guest NOAH

• April 16: Seryn with special guests John and Jacob

• April 18: Claid Cleaves

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• April 11: Richey Lam

• April 12: Andrea Nardello (CD release) with John Brittany and Will McCranie

• April 17: Chris Emerson and Ty Bennett with Reed Turner

• April 18: Donna Hopkins, Carly Gibson, Hannah Zale and Julie Holmes — In-the-Round

• April 20: Cicada Rhythm with Ruby the Rabbitfoot and Christian L. Hutson

• April 24: Waller with Caleb Warren and the Perfect Gentlemen and Auction House Letters

• April 25: Doria Roberts and The Blackeyed Susans

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• April 11-13: “The Crucible”

• April 17: Joey DeFrancesco

• April 26: Trey McIntyre Project

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• April 13: Fast Castor/Familiar Sin

• April 14: Oui Damsel

• April 16: The Main Squeeze

• April 18: Please Pleaserock Me

• April 19: Mishka

• April 23: The London Souls

• April 24: Misery Loves Chachi and Oami

• April 25: Yarn

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

• April 19: Alter Bridge with Monster Truck

• April 23: Rob Thomas

• April 24: Taking Back Sunday and The Used

• April 25: Nickel Creek

• April 28: Rob Zombie

• May 2: HAIM with Shy Girls

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• April 11: Brad Mehldau Trio

• April 12: Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy

• April 18: Abbey Road LIVE!

• April 19: An Evening with Wishbone Ash

• April 30: Better Than Ezra

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

• April 18: Good Friday featuring Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Crowder, Christy Nockels and Kristian Stanfill

• April 27: Alabama with special guest Will Hoge

• May 24: Styx, Foreigner and Don Felder

• June 3: Jack Johnson with special guest Amos Lee

• June 14: Boston with special guest .38 Special

• July 17: The Doobie Brothers and Peter Frampton with Matthew Curry

• July 18: Ray LaMontagne with special guests Jenny Lewis and Belle Brigade

• July 25-26: The Avett Brothers

• Aug. 3: Phish

• Aug. 15: James Taylor

• Aug. 16: Mötley Crüe with special guest Alice Cooper

• Aug. 24: Keith Urban with Jerrod Niemann and special guest Brett Eldredge

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

•April 16: Space Angels

• April 25: Chase Rice

• May 3: Almost Kings

• May 9: Rehab

• May 10: Jordan Rager

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.