0

PREP FOOTBALL: Region standings

REGION STANDINGS

Region 8-AAAAAA

Team Region Overall This week

Archer 0-0 2-0 Brookwood

Berkmar 0-0 2-0 Shiloh

Shiloh 0-0 2-0 at Berkmar

South Gwinnett 0-0 1-1 Dacula

Brookwood 0-0 0-2 at Archer

Central Gwinnett 0-0 0-2 Bye

Dacula 0-0 0-2 at South Gwinnett

Grayson 0-0 0-2 Parkview

Parkview 0-0 0-2 at Grayson

Region 7-AAAAAA

Team Region Overall This week

North Gwinnett 0-0 2-0 at Norcross

Peachtree Ridge 0-0 2-0 Duluth

Collins Hill 0-0 2-0 Habersham Central

Mill Creek 0-0 2-0 at Mountain View

Norcross 0-0 1-1 North Gwinnett

Duluth 0-0 0-2 at Peachtree Ridge

Habersham Central 0-0 0-2 at Collins Hill

Meadowcreek 0-0 0-2 Bye

Mountain View 0-0 0-2 Mill Creek

Region 8-AAAAA

Team Region Overall This week

Clarke Central 0-0 1-1 at Loganville

Gainesville 0-0 1-1 Winder-Barrow

Heritage 0-0 1-1 at Salem

Loganville 0-0 1-1 Clarke Central

Salem 0-0 1-1 Heritage

Winder-Barrow 0-0 1-1 at Gainesville

Apalachee 0-0 0-2 Bye

Cedar Shoals 0-0 0-2 at Flowery Branch

Flowery Branch 0-0 0-2 Cedar Shoals

Region 8-AAAA

Team Region Overall This week

Eastside 0-0 2-0 Alcovy

Lanier 0-0 2-0 at Franklin County

Madison County 0-0 2-0 North Oconee

Monroe Area 0-0 2-0 Oconee County

Stephens County 0-0 2-0 Hart County

Chestatee 0-0 1-1 Bye

Lumpkin County 0-0 0-2 West Hall

Walnut Grove 0-0 0-2 at Howard

Region 7-AAA

Team Region Overall This week

Buford 0-0 2-0 Hancock Central

North Hall 0-0 2-0 at Jefferson

White County 0-0 2-0 Fannin County

Dawson County 0-0 2-1 Forsyth Central

East Hall 0-0 1-1 at East Jackson

Fannin County 0-0 1-1 at White County

West Hall 0-0 1-1 at Lumpkin County

Banks County 0-0 0-2 Commerce

Region 6-AA

Team Region Overall This week

GAC 0-0 3-0 Chamblee

Lovett 0-0 2-0 at Marist

Westminster 0-0 1-2 at Thomasville

Hapeville 0-0 0-2 at Eagle’s Landing Christian

Wesleyan 0-0 0-2 Stone Mountain

Region 8-A

Team Region Overall This week

Hebron 0-0 1-0 Cross Keys

Prince Avenue 0-0 2-1 Bye

Athens Academy 0-0 1-1 Bye

Athens Christian 0-0 1-1 Jackson County

Commerce 0-0 1-1 at Banks County

George Walton 0-0 1-1 Holy Innocents’

Pinecrest 0-0 1-1 Mt. Vernon

State games of interest

Beach at Camden County

Carver-Columbus at Colquitt County

Windsor Forest at Lowndes

Crisp County at Valdosta

Campbell at Harrison

Marietta at Hillgrove

Kennesaw Mountain at South Cobb

Pebblebrook at McEachern

North Cobb at Walton

Milton at Centennial

Lassiter at Kell

Johns Creek at Roswell

Lovejoy at Alpharetta

Douglas County at Chattahoochee

Northview at Lambert

Cambridge at South Forsyth

West Forsyth at Starr’s Mill

Thomson at St. Pius

Thomas County Central at Cairo

Peach County at Warner Robins

Lakeside-DeKalb at SW DeKalb

Stephenson at Dunwoody

Tucker at Arabia Mountain

Calhoun at Carrollton