0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

M.J. Kouzan, 89 percent blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Randy Nails, 20 rushes for 84 yards, 3 catches for 35 yards

Kyle Davis, 2 catches for 44 yards, 2 TDs

Brookwood

Bailey Ivemeyer, 90 percent blocking grade

Buford

Joshua Thomas, 14 rushes for 141 yards, TD

Nick Polino, 84 percent grade, 13 knockdown blocks

Shane Robinson, 88 percent grade, 16 knockdown blocks

Matt Bonadies, 5-for-5 PATs, 47-yard FG, 6 touchbacks on kickoffs

Central Gwinnett

Nate Hartford, 16 of 33 passing for 153 yards, TD, 22 rushes for 104 yards, TD

Nigel Adams, 6 rushes for 61 yards

Chris Shelling, 8 catches for 81 yards

Zedekiah Brown, 4 catches for 39 yards

Major Bellamy, 4 catches for 36 yards, TD

Collins Hill

Chase Seymour, 89 percent blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Tyler Henderson, 19 rushes for 102 yards, TD

Tyler Herman, 17 of 28 passing for 181 yards, 2 TDs, 2 rushes for 24 yards

Grant McDonald, 5 catches for 43 yards

Dacula

Josh Lovin, 85 percent blocking grade, 10-yard catch

Brandon Ake, 90 percent blocking grade

C.J. Mayes, 20 rushes for 125 yards, 4-yard catch, 3 tackles on defense

Aaron Grove, 13 rushes for 67 yards, 10-yard completion

Duluth

Devin Terry, 7 catches for 129 yards, 2 TDs

Thad Bell, 16 of 28 passing for 231 yards, 4 TDs

GAC

Britt Lee, 93 percent blocking grade, 6 pancake blocks

Ford Higgins, 88 percent blocking grade

Micah Abernathy, 5 rushes for 118 yards, TD, school-record 94-yard kickoff return TD

Chris Williams, 5 catches for 107 yards, TD

Darius Slayton, 3 catches for 80 yards, TD

Rafe Chapple, 9 of 11 passing for 196 yards, 2 TDs, 4 rushes for 83 yards, TD

Lanier

Canyon Cook, 18 of 23 passing for 243 yards, 11 rushes for 65 yards

Ashton Barnes, 5 rushes for 28 yards, 3 catches for 51 yards

Devin Valentine, 4 catches for 79 yards

Meadowcreek

Ryan Moore, 17 rushes for 89 yards, TD, 4 tackles on defense

Mill Creek

Carter Governale, 8 rushes for 87 yards, 2 TDs, 1 catch

Eric Ritland, 2 catches for 68 yards, TD

Kyle Stepherson, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Kaleb Kim, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Josh Fannin, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Mountain View

Edwin Alvarenga, high blocking grade, 4 knockdown blocks

Nick Harris, 25 rushes for 96 yards

Diquan Jeter, 7 catches for 49 yards

Cameron Hankins, 4 catches for 49 yards, TD

Andre Joseph, 6 rushes for 22 yards, 3 catches for 40 yards

Norcross

Josh Boyd, 14 rushes for 127 yards, 2 TDs

Clinton Lynch, 4 catches for 65 yards, TD

Christopher Herndon, 4 catches for 68 yards

A.J. Bush, 11 of 18 passing for 156 yards, TD

Myles Autry, 112 all-purpose yards

Blake Bingham, 3-for-3 on PATs

Shiloh

Cam Stewart, 5 catches for 150 yards, 3 TDs

Elliott Strickland, 4 catches for 40 yards, TD

James Mials, 4 catches for 33 yards, TD

Charles Shavers, 6 rushes for 40 yards, 4 catches for 38 yards

South Gwinnett

Anthony Pittman, 85 percent blocking grade

Antonio Woods, 19 rushes for 94 yards, 17-yard catch

Isaiah Robinson, 7 rushes for 86 yards, TD, 3 catches for 38 yards, TD

Malik Brown, 10 of 15 passing for 159 yards, 2 TDs, 12 rushes for 68 yards, TD