The following students have graduated from Emory University : Ryland Avery of Stone Mountain, Albina Bhimani ofJohns Creek, Ryan Bigg ofLilburn, Kiah Bond of Stone Mountain, Sadaf Deedar ofLilburn, George Deng of Johns Creek, Priya Doshi of Johns Creek, Andrew Ethridge of Atlanta, Chelsae-Daughn Gill-James of Stone Mountain, Marie Gushee of Atlanta, Ian Horton of Stone Mountain, Meenu Jacob of Snellville, Samuel Kim of Duluth, Kalysea Lovan of Grayson, Chelsea McCune of Lawrenceville, Sasha Mohale of Stone Mountain, Arome Obende of Grayson, Princeton Ordu of Lithonia, Erin Paredes of Atlanta, Ji Soo Park of Suwanee, Matthew Pengof Atlanta, Ethan Ramsammy of Dacula, Aida Risman of Suwanee, Olha Seredyuk of Lilburn, Taylor Stowe of Stone Mountain, Katherine Tuten of Hoschton, Roheen Virani of Suwanee, Dariya Vzorov of Atlanta, David Yang of Lilburn, Hadia Ahmad of Lilburn, Ali Ahmed of Lawrenceville, Salman Ali of Lawrenceville, Nidhi Amin of Grayson, Noor Araim of Duluth, Chelsea Austin of Snellville, Foster Osei Baah of Lilburn, Mary Babila of Dacula, Jhonelle Bailey of Buford, Laura Baker of Norcross, Megan Barbrow of Lawrenceville, Gregory Bautista of Lawrenceville, Katherine Baxter of Lilburn, Allison Belfield of Sugar Hill, Kanisha Billingsley of Duluth, Felicia Blocker of Lawrenceville, Charlotte Bobbitt of Braselton, Raven Bowie of Lawrenceville, Erica Bozeman of Atlanta, Kathryn Brockman of Atlanta, Natanya Brooks of Johns Creek, Kendra Bryant Lilburn, Kenneth Bump of Lilburn, Tameka Bythwood of Grayson, Courtney Caroti of Hoschton, William Cash of Lilburn, Bhaskara Challa of Johns Creek, Eugene Chang of Duluth, Rohit Chauhan of Suwanee, Amy Chen of Doraville, Steven Cheng of Stone Mountain, Elizabeth Choi of Duluth, Cotenna Clark of Atlanta, Jennifer Cozier of Johns Creek, Michael Cranford of Lilburn, Anatasha Crawford of Lithonia, Lauren D’Amico of Buford, Anh-Thu Dang of Duluth, Kevin Day of Lawrenceville, Kwesi DeGraft-Hanson of Buford, Michael DelGaudio of Lilburn, Rachel DelGuadio of Lilburn, Hanna Demeke of Lilburn, Quidong Deng of Lilburn, Nene Diallo of Norcross, Erin Dobeck of Suwanee, Philip Dollard of Atlanta, Xue Dong of Sugar Hill, Erin Duncan of Suwanee, Nour El-Kebbi of Atlanta, Amy Elder of Stone Mountain, Charles Evavold of Dacula, Erin Ferranti of Suwanee, Julia Forrester of Atlanta, Megan Fulton of Atlanta, Patrycja Furga-Ngako of Lawrenceville, Priyanka Gandhi of Lawrenceville, Feven Getanech of Lawrenceville, Heidi Gruhler of Snellville, Sonya Habib of Lilburn, Andrew Harding of Duluth, Staci Harris Cody of Lithonia, Kathleen Hess of Buford, Yvonne Hewitt of Norcross, Lauren Holcomb of Sugar Hill, Rayshawn Holmes of Snellville, Bo Hong of Hoschton, James Hong of Lilburn, Rayham Husain of Lawrenceville, Jessica Igbalajobi of Lithonia, Emily Jackson of Suwanee, Scott Jarvis of Lilburn, Julianna Jones of Lawrenceville, Landon Jones of Atlanta, Nina Joshi of Lilburn, Michael Judd of Lilburn, Moon Young Jung of Duluth, Nishikant Kadam of Johns Creek, Murad Karimi of Duluth, Komal Khan of Duluth, Hye Kim of Buford, Kathy Kim of Lawrenceville, John King of Stone Mountain, Alexis Kiser of Lithonia, Lisa Kleinhenz of Lilburn, Zubin Kurian of Lilburn, Mary Kuykendall of Stone Mountain, Oleksandr Kyrchenko of Duluth, Yi Lasanajak of Lawrenceville, Shirley Lau of Duluth, Melanie Lawrence of Atlanta, Daniel Lee of Suwanee, Jodi Lee of Atlanta, Michelle Leon of Lawrenceville, Robert Leonard of Lawrenceville, Amber-Lee Leslie of Lawrenceville, Damon Levell of Stone Mountain, Victoria Liu of Lilburn, Mark Lindemann of Atlanta, Jordan Mahoney of Stone Mountain, Erin Malone of Stone Mountain, Caitlin Manuel of Snellville, Patience Manuel ofSuwanee, Edison Manurung of Duluth, Leonard Mathis Jr. of Lithonia, Sankalp Mathur of Suwanee, Gregory Matteson of Snellville, Sweta Maturu of Suwanee, Stephanie Matz of Lawrenceville, Audra Maurer Rexing of Suwanee, Kinsey McMurtry of Grayson, Veronica Mejia Bustamante of Lawrenceville, Sameer Merchant of Duluth, Samuel Molina of Norcross, Jill Morsberger of Lilburn, Divien Nguyen of Lilburn, Chinyere Nwamuo of Snellville, Lauren Orenstein of Atlanta, Samantha Owens of Lawrenceville, Kristen Pace of Lawrenceville, Bhavesh Patel of Suwanee, Paresh Patel of Norcross, Vikesh Patel of Lawrenceville, Kenneth Patterson ofLawrenceville, Ashley Payne of Lithonia, April Payton of Stone Mountain, Gauthami Penakalapati of Lilburn, Robert Pendergrass of Norcross, Kevin Peng of Atlanta, Peter Pham of Dacula, Stanislav Poliashenko of Duluth, Adam Pomeranz of Atlanta, Nick Preston of Lawrenceville, SubbaRao Pushadapu of Suwanee, Farah Rahim of Suwanee, Awan Rahman of Lawrenceville, Li Reeve of Lawrenceville, Melissa Reyes of Lawrenceville, Boringquen Rodriquez of Snellville, Tiara Rolle of Lithonia, Rafael Rosu of Lawrenceville, Robert Runner of Atlanta, Aliza Ryerson of Atlanta, Wesley Sanders of Atlanta, Perrinh Savang of Snellville, Kimberly Scott of Lithonia, Sumathee Selvaraj of Lilburn, Lauren Sgro of Duluth, Amir Shirazi of Lawrenceville, Mohsin Sohani of Lilburn, Wesley Solomon of Lithonia, Roberto Soto Mendez of Hoschton, Douangmany Sourivanh of Sugar Hill, Carolyn Stephens of Buford, Jasmine Stevenson ofLithonia, Elizabeth Stillman of Suwanee, Rachel Strumlauf of Lilburn, Christopher Szarke of Snellville, Shiva Taasoobshirazi of Lawrenceville, Diandian Tang of Lilburn, Joel Thompson of Snellville, Mark Thorburn of Snellville, Jenny Tomi of Lilburn, Mersiha Torlak of Lawrenceville, Tony Tran of Norcross, Ifeoma Utah of Duluth, Michael Varon of Atlanta, Manish Verma of Sugar Hill, Andrew Vu of Dacula, Kevin Wack of Atlanta, Adam Walston of Suwanee, Bo Wang of Lawrenceville, Rebecca Wang of Norcross, Adria Welcher of Stone Mountain, Bethany Welstead of Dacula, Tyreke Wesley of Atlanta, Clayton Whitfield of Duluth, Amanda Wikman of Suwanee, Rachel Willcoxon of Lawrenceville, Maureen Williams of Stone Mountain, Vincent Willis of Stone Mountain, Laura Withers of Atlanta, Whitney Woodruff of Norcross, Jerry Woods Jr. of Snellville, Daren Wu of Duluth, Yilong Xu of Lilburn, Kyul Yun of Duluth, Lucy Zhang of Lawrenceville, Le Zhong of Lilburn, Linjue Zhu of Lawrenceville, Alesya Zinchenko of Dacula.


The following students have graduated from Georgia Institute of Technology : Ahmad Abdelijawad of Suwanee, Abiodun Adeniyi of Lawrenceville, Derrik Alabi of Snellville, Emnet Almedom of Lilburn, Umar Aslam of Snellville, Raajeev Atluri of Snellville, Stephen Audy of Snellville, Amber Bachlani of Snellville, Daneille Bachota of Norcross, Drew Baker of Dacula, Emelie Balmes of Lilburn, Kevin Barnes of Lilburn, Megan Barnidge of Lilburn, Jessica Barrett of Norcross, Sourjo Basu of Norcross, Grayson Baum of Sugar Hill, Madeline Becker of Stone Mountain, Gaelle Belhseine of Lawrenceville, Naomi Benveniste of Atlanta, David Bernal of Lilburn, Shashank Bharadwaj of Atlanta, Shanti Bhatia of Atlanta, Debayan Bhaumik of Suwanee, Laura Blanca of Duluth, Thomas Boggs of Suwanee, Stoian Borissov of Duluth, Lydia Brannen of Lilburn, Patrick Brett of Norcross, Amanda Brock of Gainesville, Sheereen Brown of Stone Mountain, Luther Bryant of Lawrenceville, Jonathan Bucklen of Lilburn, Matthew Bunn of Lawrenceville, Erin Buran of Berkeley Lake, Jonathan Burnette of Buford, James Cai of Duluth, Christina Carroll of Duluth, William Carson of Lawrenceville, Radu Cazan of Duluth, You-Kyung Cha of Norcross, Shruti-Chandramouli of Johns Creek, Sean Chappell of Duluth, Njeri Chasseau of Snellville, Belal Chehimi of Duluth, Kelly Chen of Lawrenceville, Sean Chiem of Duluth, Lydia Choi of Lawrenceville, Benjamin Choi of Suwanee, Diana Chow of Snellville, Joan Chung of Suwanee, Keith Clements of Lawrenceville, Ada Cole of Atlanta, Jennifer Conner of Grayson, Lisa Connors of Lilburn, Justin Coogler of Grayson, James Cook of Lilburn, Owen Cox of Lilburn, Stephen Cox of Duluth, David Craft of Suwanee, Patrick Creagh of Johns Creek, Amanda Cummings of Suwanee, Kevin Dascall of Suwanee, Siddhartha Datta Roy of Lilburn, James Deaton of Duluth, William DeFreese of Lawrenceville, Makenzie Lee Delegram of Snellville, Stephanie Deloach of Lawrenceville, Marcus DeReimer of Lawrenceville, Nida Dharani of Snellville, Jonathan DiGioia of Lilburn, Adam Dixon of Suwanee, Ziaeddin Drakhshandeh of Lawrenceville, Seth Dubin of Norcross, David Dudley of Hoschton, Erin Evans of Atlanta, Williams Evans of Atlanta, Fardin Rauque of Lawrenceville, Ashley Ferguson of Lawrenceville, Matthew Field of Atlanta, Marek Fikejz of Braselton, Ryan Flynn-Deonis of Dacula, Roberty Foley of Dacula, Austin Foote of Lilburn, Joseph Fuller of Atlanta, Alexandra Gaigelas of Norcross, Fernando Garcia of Lawrenceville, Brittney George of Johns Creek, Christopher Gibbons of Lawrenceville, Cory Girard of Atlanta, Nidah Goheer of Snellville, Anna Gray of Snellville, Meghan Green of Snellville, Charles Greenewald of Lawrenceville, Jessica Greenstein of Duluth, Stanley Guillaume of Lawrenceville, Edward Guthrie of Lawrenceville, Federico Guzman of Stone Mountain, Suk Hyun Hahm of Johns Creek, Ali Halim of Lilburn, Gregory Hall of Norcross, Michelle Han of Duluth, Alex Han of Lilburn, Nicole Hannon of Lawrenceville, Jenny Hao of Suwanee, Ian Harrison of Lawrenceville, Yi He of Duluth, Guozhang He of Norcross, Pamelasara Head of Snellville, Jonathan Herman of Lawrenceville, John Herrmann of Suwanee, Joseph Hickey of Lawrenceville, Jeffrey Holleman of Duluth, Ryan Hon of Duluth, Suk Hwan Hong of Duluth, Sarah Horsley of Lilburn, Christopher Hosford of Dacula, Matthew Howard of Norcross, Po Hsieh of Duluth, Kimberly Hurst of Lawrenceville, Christine Hwang of Johns Creek, Catherine Hwang of Suwanee, Joseph Iannazzone of Lawrenceville, Samiah Iqbal of Lilburn, O’dwayen Irving of Duluth, Victoria Isenhour of Snellville, Uzair Janjua of Lawrenceville, Jonathan Joe of Norcross, Michael Johnson of Lithonia, Rocelyn Joseph of Lawrenceville, Angela Kamino of Snellville, Naman Kanakiya of Atlanta, Rebecca Keefer of Lawrenceville, John Kennedy of Stone Mountain, Robert Kerr of Atlanta, Hasan Khosravi of Johns Creek, Brian Kim of Suwanee, Brian Kim of Duluth, Caroline Kim of Duluth, Hailey Kim of Duluth, Kwang Kim of Duluth, Michael Kim of Lilburn, Ezra Kim of Lawrenceville, Melissa King of Duluth, Talia Knapp of Hoschton, Jane Ko of Lawrenceville, Ahra Koh of Suwanee, Alvin Lam of Duluth, Richard Lam of Snellville, George Law of Duluth, Sean Lawlor of Grayson, Heta Lawrence of Lawrenceville, Monica Lee of Sugar Hill, Dae Woo Lee of Atlanta, Ji Min Leeof Duluth, Jina Lee of Duluth, Soyeon Lee of Suwanee, Bryan Lewis of Sugar Hill, Jennifer Lewis of Sugar Hill, Amber Lim of Duluth, Rahmaan Lodhia of Norcross, Saroja Malladi of Duluth, Carolyn Mallow of Snellville, Robert Mannino of Suwanee, Nishrutha Manohar of Lawrenceville, Jose Mata Perez-Saleh of Sugar Hill, Joel Matthew of Lawrenceville, Evan McClain of Atlanta, Andrew McCullough of Lilburn, Andrew McCullough of Lilburn, Patrick McHugh of Sugar Hill, Anne McPeters of Dacula, Daniel Mendoza of Lawrenceville, Rozina Merhcant of Lilburn, Katherine Metz of Suwanee, Mary Laura Midgette of Grayson, Stephen Mihalko of Lawrenceville, Victor Miller of Duluth, You Won Min of Duluth, Dante Montgomery of Duluth, Joshua Morris of Snellville, David Mun of Duluth, Kristine Mycroft of Snellville, Vanessa Nguyen of Lawrenceville,Maansi Nigam of Suwanee, Kireet Nimmagadda of Norcross, Nicholas O’Donnell of Norcross, Shakiratu Ogunfuyi of Lawrenceville, Myeung Oh of Duluth, Nicholas Olive of Atlanta, David Osemwengie of Buford, Ashely Owenby of Suwanee, Jayden Pak of Suwanee, Jihyun Park of Buford, Beom Park of Duluth, Kie Tae Park of Suwanee, Sarah Parr of Snellville, Nishith Patel of Snellville, Siddhartha Penakalapati of Lilburn, David Perkins of Lawrenceville, Nicholas Peters of Snellville, Joseph Pinto of Lawrenceville, Richard Platts of Suwanee, Chris Pornsopone of Norcross, Caroline Porter of Duluth, Christopher Purvis of Grayson, Davin Quarshie of Suwanee, Chirley Quillian of Stone Mountain, Khurram Qureshi of Lilburn, Ahmad Rahim of Duluth, Keyan Rahimzadeh of Grayson, Ramya Ramakrishnan of Duluth,Theodore Ranney of Suwanee, Nathaniel Ray of Lilburn, Kyle Remley of Snellville, Matthew Rivers of Duluth, Jonathan Roberts of Atlanta, Brian Robertson of Duluth, Rolando Roca of Duluth, John Rosser of Lawrenceville, Herman Ryals of Atlanta, Robert Sanmiguel of Suwanee, Ryan Sartin of Lawrenceville, Julia Sawyer of Atlanta, Sadie Schureck of Lilburn, Mohammad Shabib of Suwanee, Shivani Shah of Duluth, Parth Shah of Duluth, Marika Shahid of Lawrenceville, Sophia Sharifali of Suwanee, Kinza Shekhani of Lawrenceville, Asim Siddiqi of Atlanta, Michael Simms of Duluth, Nul Sin of Norcross, Akriti Singh of Suwanee, Alexandria Skeete of Hoschton, Vladimir Smirnov of Atlanta, Alexander Sohani of Duluth, Radhika Solanki of Dacula, Ruchika Solanki of Dacula, Joshua Sooknana of Duluth, Taylor Soop of Grayson, Kristy Scottilaro of Norcross, Jonathan Spencer ofDuluth, Kassandra Stephens of Lilburn, Justin Sterritt of Lawrenceville, Taylor Stout of Lawrenceville, Eric Stuber of Lawrenceville, Anna Sulimirski of Buford, Angela Sun of Duluth, Donghyun Sung of Suwanee, Shelby Sweat of Lawrenceville, Brian Swenson of Atlanta, Gladys Tamayo of Sugar Hill, James Tanner of Norcross, Daniel Thackston of Lilburn, Catherine Thaliath of Snellville, Zachary Tillman of Dacula, Melissa Ting of Sugar Hill, Jennifer Tsai of Duluth, Leah Tsinajinnie of Lilburn, Jeffrey Twum of Berkeley Lake, Jacob Tzegaegbe of Lilburn, Kevin Umana of Lawrenceville, Katherine Uyesugi of Johns Creek, Vettica Vandiver of Duluth, Bradley VanSlyke of Suwanee, Aishwarya Varma of Atlanta, Kevin Vickery of Suwanee, David Vigil of Atlanta, Needa Virani of Lawrenceville, Hung Vo of Duluth, Bayan Vojdani of Duluth, Catherine Wahl of Johns Creek, Connor Wakamo of Atlanta, Jinghui Wang of Norcross, Alexandria Warner of Braselton, Kevin Warstadt of Suwanee, Dustin Watts of Lilburn, ChelseaWeirich of Atlanta, Morgan Whelchel of Lilburn, Zachary White of Suwanee, Abigail Whitley of Lawrenceville, Joshua Wien of Duluth, Westin Williams of Grayson, Leah Williamson of Grayson, Jillian Wilms of Gainesville, Jelani Wilson of Lawrenceville, Jessica Wilson of Suwanee, Molly Wolfe of Duluth, William Wolter of Hoschton, Catherine Wongo of Buford, William Woods of Norcross, Amelia Wrightson of Lawrenceville, Sijia Wu of Duluth, Ao Yan of Duluth, Siao-Ran Yan of Suwanee, Chan Yoo of Suwanee, Lara Yoon of Norcross, Avery Yu of Lawrenceville, Sarah Zell of Atlanta, Han Zhang of Suwanee, Yisha Zhou of Duluth, Bo Zhou of Lawrenceville, Clayton Ziga of Suwanee.

The following students have been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at the Savannah College of Art and Design : Winfred Allen of Lawrenceville, Matthew Amor of Duluth, Raquel Barnett of Lilburn, Christina Blankenship of Sugar Hill, Dustin Bramlett of Auburn, Alyssa Bryan of Snellville, Erin Chan of Grayson, Nha Ca Chau of Lilburn, Tian Chen of Sugar Hill, Matthew Cornwall of Duluth, Katherine Crandall of Norcross, Hayley Danos of Atlanta, Makaela Davis of Buford, Erik Degirolamo of Lawrenceville, Amanda Deppershmidt of Lawrenceville, Lindsay Di Rito of Norcross, Jillian Ellison of Grayson, Ersalyn Fofana of Smoke Rise, Kelisha Gosa of Snellville, Shar-de Griffith of Duluth, Nicolette Howell of Grayson, Caitlyn Hunter of Stone Mountain, John Ingebrigsten of Marietta, Michelle Ionescu of Lawrenceville, Joseph Jackson of Atlanta, Nathalia Jacques of Lawrenceville, Cimmaron Karp of Duluth, Kaitlyn Kolesaire of Lawrenceville, Yi-ching Lee of Dacula, Lucila Lombardi of Lawrenceville, Michael Magliochetti of Duluth, Juwan McGurn of Stone Mountain, Jennifer Mei of Johns Creek, Grace Mimbs of Suwanee, Christopher Moore of Norcross, Brittney Mullins of Duluth, Amber Ornelas of Snellville, Amelia Payne of Suwanee, Niles Pitts of Stone Mountain, Cydnei Prather of Stone Mountain, Nicole Rager of Lilburn, Benjamin Reaves of Lawrenceville, Andrew Richardson of Atlanta, Diana Sanchez of Norcross, Caitlin Sciscoe of Stone Mountain, Alicen Spurlin of Norcross, Alexander Stern of Grayson, Kristin Stine of Suwanee, Pulnupon Sueb-ai of Lawrenceville, Bryan Tan of Duluth, Valerie Thakkar of Dacula, Sania Tharani of Lawrenceville, Lydia Tippett of Atlanta, Jessica Vaz of Lawrenceville, Wesley Waters of Grayson, Danielle Webster of Duluth, Caitlin Whitehead of Lawrenceville, Brittany Williams of Lawrenceville, Whitney Williams of Lawrenceville, Cara Windover of Lilburn.


The following students have been named to the 2013 spring semester Honor List at Oxford College : Andrew Ethridge of Atlanta, Haley Reid of Snellville, Ian Horton of Stone Mountain, Aida Risman of Suwanee, Meenu Jacob of Snellville, Ricardo Acevedo of Norcross, David Daniels of Lawrenceville, Ji Soo Park of Suwanee, Shiza Tajuddin of Duluth, Nolan Gartzman of Atlanta, Xinyu Liu of Tianjin.

The following students have been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at Emory College : Ali Ahmed of Lawrenceville, Reem Al-Atassi of Grayson, Faiaz Azfar of Norcross, Samuel Aziz of Duluth, LauraBaker of Norcross, Allison Belfield of Sugar Hill, Udayan Betarbet of Lilburn, Courtney Caroti of Hoschton, Se Hwan Chang of Duluth, Sayan Chatterjee of Lilburn, Steven Cheng of Stone Mountain, Shawn Choi of Duluth, Michael Cranford of Lilburn, Chelsea Daniel of Johns Creek, Charles Evavold of Dacula, Rebecca Flank of Lawrenceville, Heidi Gruhler of Snellville, Raza Haider of Suwanee, Emily Jackson of Suwanee, Candace Jones of Norcross, Moon Young Jung of Duluth, Tanya Khasnavis of Suwanee, Min Kim of Duluth, Alice Kim of Johns Creek, Saket Kumar of Lilburn, Asim Lal of Atlanta, Alex Lam of Duluth, Ho Lim Lee of Suwanee, Jeongseok Lee of Duluth, Kristoffer Leon of Buford, Mallika Manyapu of Suwanee, Samuel Molina of Norcross, Alexa Myer of Suwanee, John Nguyen of Norcross, Seokkyu Oh of Suwanee, Lola Oh of Duluth, Aakash Patel of Suwanee, Sabine Povian of Lawrenceville, Claire Putnam of Lawrenceville, Sevara Rakhimova of Duluth, Danielle Reid of Snellville, Kayla Rollyson of Duluth, Perrinh Savang of Snellville, Amir Shirazi of Lawrenceville, Rina So of Suwanee, Jacob Stephens of Stone Mountain, Tyler Stern of Suwanee, Diandian Tang of Lilburn, Squeenie Tsang of Lawrenceville, Bo Wang of Lawrenceville, Boru Wang of Lilburn, Haeyoung Won of Lawrenceville, Yu Jung Yang of Snellville, Stephanie Zheng of Snellville, Le Zhong of Lilburn, Alesya Zinchenko of Dacula.

The following students have been named to the 2013 spring semesterMerit List at OxfordCollege : Ryland Avery of Stone Mountain, Albina Bhimani of Johns Creek, Morgan Bigg of Lilburn, George Deng of Johns Creek, Hafiza Dhamani of Lilburn, Priya Doshi of Johns Creek, Deborah Fang of Johns Creek, Chelsae-Dauhgn Gill-James of Stone Mountain, Marie Gushee of Atlanta, Kalysea Lovan of Grayson, Danielle McFarlane of Stone Mountain, Gabriela Nunez of Norcross, Arome Obende of Grayson, Princeton Ordu of Lithonia, Erin Paredes of Atlanta, Matthew Peng of Atlanta, Ethan Ramsammy of Dacula, Olha Seredyuk of Lilburn, Katherine Tuten of Hoschton, Roheen Virani of Suwanee, Dariya Vzorov of Atlanta, Nyssa Zaman of Duluth.

The following students have been honoroed at Arstrong Atlantic State University : Jamie Elise King of Suwanee, Laura Schmarkey of Stone Mountain.

Mary Ing of Lawrenceville has recently been awarded a college scholarhship by the Avon Foundation for Women.

Isabelle Caudle of Lawrenceville graduated from Darton State College with an Associate of Science degree in nursing.

Jaisree Iyer of Duluth has been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at St. Bonaventure University.

Mariah Richardson of Lawrenceville has been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at Lincoln Memorial University.

Justine Venick of Sugar Hill graduated from State University of New York Oneonta with a Master’s degree in Nutrition and Dietetics.

The following students have been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at the Georgia Institute of Technology : Jennifer Abrams of Lawrenceville, Haytham Abutair of Lawrenceville, Robert Ainsworth of Lawrenceville, Tasmia Alam of Lilburn, Maryam Al-Atassi of Grayson, Gul Amir of Duluth, Moises Araya of Buford, Zain Ul Arif of Lawrenceville, Rejeev Atluri of Snellville, Stanley Ayzenberg of Duluth, Amber Bachlani of Snellville, Tameem Badwan of Suwanee, Kamilah Bakari of Duluth, Dimple Bansal of Lawrenceville, Megan Barnidge of Lilburn, David Bernal of Lilburn, Param Bodiwala of Norcross, Mats Bowman of Duluth, Virginia Bradbury of Lawrenceville, Nathaniel Brex of Lawrenceville, Hannah Burke of Duluth, Colin Campbell of Lawrenceville, Kristen Carella of Suwanee, David Carlan of Suwanee, Benjamin Ceron of Lawrenceville, Jonathan Chan of Snellville, Clarence Chang of Johns Creek, Njeri Chasseau of Snellville, Joan Chung of Suwanee, Destiny Cobb of Lawrenceville, Helen Cohen of Lawrenceville, Ada Cole of Atlanta, William Coons of Johns Creek, Alexa Corbit of Suwanee, Emily Cowart of Norcross, Brice Croxton of Suwanee!, Casey Culler of Duluth, Shinjini Das of Johns Creek, Tanvi Dave of Snellville, Soham De of Suwanee, Makenzie Lee Delegram of Snellville, Anna Demidova of Norcross, Taufiq Dhanani of Snellville, Gouthami Dikkala of Snellville, Samuel Dixon of Suwanee, Ouynh Anh Do of Suwanee, Surabhi Dosi of Snellville, Hayley Downs of Grayson, Ziaeddin Drakhshandeh of Lawrenceville, Sarah Drath of Lawrenceville, Amanda Drescher of Lawrenceville, Holly Eaton of Lilburn, Osazuwa Edokpolo of Lawrenceville, Katelyn England of Buford, Kymberly Ervin of Auburn, Felicia Escobar of Snellville, Kevin Fan of Atlanta, Ashley Ferguson of Lawrenceville, Matthew Field of Atlanta, Robert Foley of Dacula, Mirabella Garrett of Lawrenceville, Lara Gartner of Atlanta, Brittney George of Johns Creek, Maura Gerke of Atlanta, Leah Ginsbert of Lawrenceville, Thomas Giodano of Lilburn, Omar Gonzalez of Snellville, Kaylee Goss of Johns Creek, Gabriela Granados of Lilburn, Samantha Gray of Grayson, Matthew Guiney of Buford, Gregory Hall of Norcross, Jessica Hambrick of Lawrenceville, Ashanti Hampton of Stone Mountain, Eliza Hanson of Johns Creek, Christopher Harper of Duluth, Taylor Hartman of Lawrenceville, Michael Hudson of Lawrenceville, Julia Huey of Hoschton, Garrett Hutchins of Lawrenceville, Kelly In of Johns Creek, Farina Irani of Duluth, O’dwayne Irving of Duluth, Victoria Isenhour of Snellville, Rahul Iyer of Suwanee, Nicole Jones of Lilburn, Yoonjin Jung of Sugar Hill, Young Soo Kim of Suwanee, William Kim of Atlanta, Bitguseul Kim of Duluth, Sharadha Krishnappan of Suwanee, Alykkan Lalani of Lawrenceville, Rebecca Lally of Lawrenceville, Alicia Lane of Grayson, George Law of Duluth, Heta Lawrence of Lawrenceville, Tri-An Le of Johns Creek, Christina Leamon of Suwanee, Paloma Longhi of Buford, Sampurna Mandal of Lilburn, Bilal Manzoor of Lawrenceville, Mason Marceau of Johns Creek, Preston Mayo of Snellville, Jenna McConnico of Johns Creek, Miranda McDaniel of Lawrenceville, Josh McKelvey of Snellville, Brian McMahon of Lilburn, Elizabeth McMillan of Lawrenceville, Jameel Merali of Snellville, Philip Miller of Duluth, Victor Miller of Duluth, Chelsea Mitchell of Lilburn, Jacob Modrich of Lawrenceville, Phyllis Montgomery of Stone Mountain, Dante Montgomery of Johns Creek, Sean Moore of Grayson, Kellian Morrisey of Suwanee, Max Mujica of Norcross, Jesse Myrick of Dacula, Nabila Nazarali of Lilburn, Kireet Nimmagadda of Norcross, Rebecca Norton of Lawrenceville, Stephen Okala of Snellville, Wilson Omesiete of Grayson, Nicholas Orangio of Dacula, Rochelle Orlando of Lilburn, Kate OVerstreet of Suwanee, Ashley Owenby of Suwanee, Matthew Pack of Lawrenceville, Victoria Palacios of Lawrenceville, Mina Park of Duluth, Michael Parque of Johns Creek, Shiv PAtel of Suwanee, Taylor Peet of Peachtree Corners, Alexander Phan of Lawrenceville, Harrison Phung of Lawrenceville, Nicolai Popescu of Auburn, Kevin Quach of Lawrenceville, Davin Quarshie of Suwanee, Courtnae Ramswer of Lawrenceville, Sophia Rashid of Duluth, Aureen Richardson of Lawrecenville, Emily Ritter of Suwanee, Matthew Rivers of Duluth, Michael Roberts of Duluth, Erica Robinson of Lilburn, Tanaporn Ruengvivatpant of Snellville, Priyadharshini Sampathkumar of Johns Creek, Jennifer Sanders of Lawrenceville, Shelby Schuller of Lawrenceville, Allie Schureck of Lilburn, Paige Selent of Lawrenceville, Bhupender Singh of Stone Mountain, Trevor Slack of Norcross, Emily Smith of Lawrenceville, Ryan Smith of Lilburn, Suzanne Solis of Suwanee, Taylor Soop of Grayson, Harish Srinimukesh of Johns Creek, Priyanga Srinivasan of Johns Creek, Kelsie Stanton of Lilburn, Justin Sterrit of Lawrenceville, Susan Storey of Atlanta, Shelby Sweat of Lawrenceville, Tobin Thomas of Lawrenceville, Jo-Ann Thomas of Lilburn, Daniel Tilden of Hoschton, Jennifer Tsai of Johns Creek, Jonathan Vallecillo of Suwanee, Vettica Vandiver of Duluth, Andrew Varghese of Suwanee, Natasha Vasandani of Cumming, Joel Vigneaux of Norcross, Nathaniel Waldrop of Lilburn, Michelle Wang of Sugar Hill, Sean Warner of Norcross, Daniel Watts of Lilburn, Steven Weimann of Lawrenceville, David Williams of Suwanee, Yon Jung Yang of Lilburn, Todd Zhen of Johns Creek, Bo Zhou of Lawrenceville, Yisha Zhou of Duluth, Youmei Zhou of Johns Creek, Henry Zhu of Duluth.

The following students have earned 2013 spring semester Faculty Honors at the Georgia Institute of Technology : Jessie Walls of Auburn, Matthew Josey of Dacula, Alexandra Sutlief of Dacula, Charles Sutlief of Dacula, Emily Benjamin of Suwanee, Sikha Das of Johns Creek, Subhendu De of Suwanee, Adam Dixon of Suwanee, Alan Dong of Johns Creek, Nicole Garcia of Suwanee, John Herrmann of Suwanee, Ryan Kerns of Suwanee, Alice Lee of Suwanee, Mark Miller of Johns Creek, Nishith Patel of Snelville, Kimbuu Dang of Lawrenceville, James Eccles of Lawrenceville, Manan Ghandhi of Lawrenceville, Harrison Obiorah of Lawrenceivlle, Jason Sills of Lawrenceville, Kate Unsworth of Lawrenceville, Gaelle Belhseine of Lawrenceville, Lindsey Cooke of Lawrenceville, Stephanie Deloach of Lawrenceville, Nicole Hannon of Lawrenceville, Jimmy Nguyen of Lawrenceville, Kaitlyn Vaughan of Grayson, Peter Schnaak of Lawrenceville, Elias Crist of Lilburn, Kylie Fernandez of Lilburn, Austin Foote of Lilburn, Jonathan Hill of Lilburn, David Langley of Lilburn, Gande Li of Lilburn, Jeremy Stephens of Lilburn, Gueorgui Tzintzarov of Lilburn, Araya Zaesim of Lilburn,Benedict Herbst of Norcross, Shushmita Hoque of Snellville, Caitlin Jolley of Snellville, Matteo Valles of Snellville, Silvia Veca of Stone Mountain, Jessica Barrett of Peachtree Corners,Robert Frost of Norcross, Ian Taylor of Peachtree Corners, Melissa Ting of Norcross, Allen Chan of Duluth, Adrienne Jones of Duluth, Raheel Merali of Duluth, Austin Barry of Duluth, Samir Jain of Duluth, Hannah Lau of Johns Creek, Michelle Partogi of Duluth, Jessica Roberts of Johns Creek, James Sutehall of Johns Creek, Bayan Vojdani of Duluth, Rebecca Yoo of Duluth, Allison Chislett of Atlanta, Amit Eichenbaum of Atlanta, Connor Wakamo of Atlanta, Kristen Weirich of Atlanta, Kailah Snelgrove of Dunwoody, Scott Higgins of Sugar Hill, Patrick McHugh of Sugar Hill, Anna Sulimirski of Buford, Daimeng Yin of Sugar Hill.

The following students have graduated from Piedmont College : Margaret Smith Baggett of Duluth, Emily Beckwith of Suwanee, Alison Burrous of Lawrenceville, Rikki Campbell of Lawrenceville, Shayla Clay of Dacula, Brianne Clayton of Dacula, Amy Cordova-Bergh of Norcross, Timothy Croke of Auburn, Katherine Fay of Auburn, Gary Fischer of Lawrenceville, Jenny Fowler of Dacula, Tamieka Green of Grayson, Lauren R. Hamel of Hoschton, Jean Harrison of Lawrenceville, Elizabeth Hodapp of Lawrenceville, Brian Huard of Lawrenceville, Carolyn Lee of Dallas, Kelly Maller of Lawrenceville, Yoshika Middlebrooks of Snellville, Amanda Oudi of Lilburn, Pamela Oxford of Lawrenceville, Kevin Rodgers of Hoschton, Macie Rooke of Sugar Hill, Jamie Savoie of Lawrenceville, Clifford Simmons-Garcia of Norcross, Jenelle Smith of Snellville, Mireille Sterling of Lawrenceville, Charlotte Taylor of Suwanee, Jacqueline Thompson of Snellville, Aubrey Tidwell of Lawrenceville, Tori Tuning of Snellville, Wendi Walker of Gainesville, Jennifer Weaver of Sugar Hill, Ericka Williams of Grayson, Ryan Wilson of Lawrenceville, Lori Young of Lilburn.

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List at Azusa Pacific University: Ethan Gerdts of Dunwoody, Andie Tucker of Norcross.

Albert Cobian of Suwanee has been named to the 2013 summer Dean’s List at Georgia Military College.

Jumoke Evans of Lithonia has been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at Fairleigh Dickinson University’s Metropolitan Campus in Teaneck, N.J.

Kevin Sargeant of Stone Mountain was recently named an Enterprise Holdings Scholar at Washington University in St. Louis.

Devon Sneed of Johns Creek has been named to the 2013 spring semester Honor List at Fairleigh Dickinson University’s College at Florham in Madison, N.J.

Tae Kim of Lawrenceville has been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at Union College.

The following students have graduated from University of Massachusetts Lowell : Diem Chi Tran of Lilburn, Martyn Romaine of Suwanee.

Anna Pugel of Lawrenceville has been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at Ithaca College.

Aryelle Comier of Snellville graduated from Ithaca College’s Roy H. Park School of Communications with a major in Television-Radio.

Nicole Reynolds of Lawrenceville has been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at Emory College.

Salih Abdullah of Lilburn has earned a Certificate of Advanced Study degree at The College of Saint Rose in Albany, N.Y.

The following students from Brenau University Women’s College have participated in a summer study abroad program at England’s University of Cambridge : Ariel Simmons of Gainesville, Abigail Paul of Buford.

The following students have been named to the 2013 spring semester Dean’s List at the University of Massachusetts Lowel : Zachary Kamrass of Norcross, Martyn Romaine of Suwanee.

The following students have been named to the spring semester Dean’s List at Lake Forest College : Saul Bello Rojas of Johns Creek, Temeka Watts of Dacula.

Janine Sherice Taylor of Snellville has earned a Master of Public Health at Benedictine University.

Kaitlin Maguire has graduated from Siena College with a Bachelor’s degree in Marketing.

The following students have graduated from the Georgia Institute of Technology : Ahmad Abdeljawad of Suwanee, Abiodun Adeniyi of Lawrenceville, Adjoa Aka of Atlanta, Derrick Alabi of Snellville, Emnet Almedom of Lilburn, Umar Aslam of Snellville, Rajeev Alturi of Snellville, Stephen Audy of Snellville, Amber Bachlani of Snellville, Danielle Bachota of Norcross, Drew Baker of Dacula, Emelie Balmes of Lilburn, Kevin Barnes of Lilburn, Megan Barnidge of Lilburn, Jessica Barrett of Norcross, Sourjo Basu of Norcross, Grayson Baum of Sugar Hill, Madeline Becker of Stone Mountain, Gaelle Belhseine of Lawrenceville, Naomi Benveniste of Atlanta, David Bernal of Lilburn, Shashank Bharadwaj of Atlanta, Shanti Bhatia of Atlanta, Debayan Bhaumik of Suwanee, Laura Blanca of Duluth, Thomas Boggs of Suwanee, Stoian Borissov of Duluth, Lydia Brannen of Lilburn, Patrick Brett of Norcross, Amanda Brock of Gainesville, Sheereen Brown of Stone Mountain, Luther Bryant of Lawrenceville, Jonathan Bucklen of Lilburn, Matthew Bunn of Lawrenceville, Erin Buran of Berkeley Lake, Jonathan Burnette of Buford, James Cai of Duluth, Christina Carroll of Duluth, William Carson of Lawrenceville, Radu Cazan of Duluth, You-Kyung Cha of Norcross,Shruti Chandramouli of Johns Creek, Sean Chappell of Duluth, Njeri Chasseau of Snellville, Belal Chehimi of Duluth, Kelly Chen of Lawrenceville, Sean Chiem of Duluth, Lydia Choi of Lawrenceivlle, Benjamin Choi of Suwanee, Diana Chow of Snellville, Joan Chung of Suwanee, Keith Clements of Lawrenceville, Ada Cole of Atlanta, Jennifer Conner of Grayson, Lisa Connors of Lilburn, Justin Coogler of Grayson, James Cook of Lilburn, Owen Cox of Lilburn, Stephen Cox of Duluth, David Craft of Suwanee, Patrick Creagh of Johns Creek, Amanda Cummings of Suwanee, Kevin Dascall of Suwanee, Siddhartha Datta Roy of Lilburn, James Deaton of Duluth, William DeFreese of Lawrenceville, Makenzie Lee Delegram of Snellville, Stephanie Deloach of Lawrenceville, Marcus DeReimer of Lawrenceville, Nida Dharani of Snellville, Jonatahn DiGioia of Lilburn, Adam Dixon of Suwanee, Ziaeddin Drakhshandeh of Lawrenceville, Seth Dubin of Norcross, David Dudley of Hoschton, Erin Evans of Duluth, Williams Evans of Atlanta, Fardin Faruque of Lawrenceville, Ashley Ferguson of Lawrenceville, Matthew Field of Atlanta, Marek Fikejz of Braselton, Ryan Flynn-Deonis of Dacula, Robert Foley of Dacula, Austin Foote of Lilburn, Joseph Fuller of Atlanta, Alexandra Giagelas of Norcross, Fernando Garcia of Lawrenceville, Brittney George of Johns Creek, Christopher Gibbons of Lawrenceville, Cory Girad of Atlanta, Nidah Goheer of Snellville, Anna Gray of Snellville, Meghan Green of Snellville, Charles Greenewald of Lawrenceville, Jessica Greenstein of Duluth, Stanley Guillaume of Lawrenceville, Edward Guthrie of Lawrenceville, Federico Guzman of Stone Mountain, Suk Hyun Hahm of Johns Creek, Ali Halim of lilburn, Gregory Hall of Norcross, Michelle Han of Duluth, Alex Han of Lilburn, Nicole Hannon of Lawrenceville, Jenny Hao of Suwanee, Ian Harrison of Lawrenceville, Yi He of Duluth, Guozhang He of Norcross, Pamelasara Head of Snellville, Jonathan Herman of Lawrenceville, John Herrmann of Suwanee, Joseph Hickey of Lawrenceville, Jeffrey Holleman of Duluth, Ryan Hon of Duluth, Suk Hwan Hong of Duluth, Sarah Horsley of Lilburn, Christopher Hosford of Dacula, Matthew Howard of Norcross, Po Hsieh of Duluth, Kimberly Hurst of Lawrenceville, Christine Hwang of Johns Creek, Catherine Hwang of Suwanee, Joseph Iannazzone of Lawrenceville, Samiah Iqbal of Lilburn, O’dwarne Irving of Duluth, Victoria Isenhour of Snellville, Uzair Janjua of Lawrenceville, Jonathan Joe of Norcross, Michael Johnson of Lithonia, Rocelyn Joseph of Lawrenceville, Angela Kamino of Snellville, Naman Kanakiya of Atlanta, Rebecca Keefer of Lawrenceville, John Kennedy of Stone Mountain, Robert Kerr of Atlanta, Hasan Khosravi of Johns Creek, Brian Kim of Suwanee, Brian Kim of Duluth, Caroline Kim of Duluth, Hailey Kim of Duluth, Kwang Kim of Duluth, Michael Kim of Lilburn, Ezra Kim of Lawrenceville, Melissa King of Duluth, Talia Knapp of Hoschton, Jane Ko of Lawrenceville, Ahra Koh of Suwanee, Alvin Lam of Duluth, Richard Lam of Snellville, George Law of Duluth, Sean Lawlor of Grayson, Heta Lawrence of Lawrenceville, Monica Lee of Sugar Hill, Dae Woo Lee of Atlanta, Ji Min Lee of Duluth, Jina Lee of Duluth, Soyeon Lee of Suwanee, Bryan Lewis of Sugar Hill, Jennifer Lewis of Sugar Hill, Amber Lim of Duluth, Rahmaan Lodhia of Norcross, Saroja Malladi of Duluth, Carolyn Mallow of Snellville, Robert Mannino of Suwanee, Nishrutha Manohar of Lawrenceville, Jose Mata Perez-Saleh of Sugar Hill, Joel Mathew of Lawrenceville, Evan McClain of Atlanta, Andrew McCullough of Lilburn, Andrew McCullough of Lilburn, Patrick McHugh of Sugar Hill, Anne McPeters of Dacula, Daniel Mendoza of Lawrenceville, Rozina Merchant of Lilburn, Katherine Metz of Suwanee, Mary Laura Midgette of Grayson, Stephen Mihalko of Lawrenceville, Victor Miller of Duluth, You Won Min of Duluth, Dante Montgomery of Duluth, Joshua Morris of Snellville, David Mun of Duluth, Kristine Mycroft of Snellville, Vanessa Nguyen of Lawrenceville, Maansi Nigam of Suwanee, Kireet Nimmagadda of Norcross, Nicholas O’Donnell of Norcross, Shakiratu Ogunfuyi of Lawrenceville, Myeung Oh of Duluth, Nicholas Olive of Atlanta, David Osemwengie of Buford, Ashley Owenby of Suwanee, Jayden Pak of Suwanee, Jihyun Park of Buford, Beom Park of Duluth, Kie Tae Park of Suwanee, Sarah Parr of Snellville, Nishith Patel of Snellville, Siddhartha Penakalapati of Lilburn, David Perkins of Lawrenceville, Nicholas Peters of Snellville, Joseph Pinto of Lawrenceville, Richard Platts of Suwanee, Chris Pornsopone of Norcross, Caroline Porter of Duluth, Christopher Purvis of Grayson, Davin Quarshie of Suwanee, Chirley Quillian of Stone Mountain, Khurram Qureshi of Lilburn, Ahmad Rahim of Duluth, Keyan Rahimzadeh of Grayson.