0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

Gabe Tiller, 15 of 19 passing for 261 yards, 3 TDs

Caleb Hammond, 85 percent blocking grade

Taylor Stein, 85 percent blocking grade

Kyle Davis, 90 percent blocking grade, 2 catches for 75 yards, TD

K.J. Parmer, 95 percent blocking grade, 2 catches for 62 yards, TD

Berkmar

Sha’Quan Hobes, 90 percent blocking grade

Rey Orocio, 90 percent blocking grade

Brookwood

Matt Price, 2 catches for 39 yards, 8 tackles, 1 fumble recovery on defense

Bailey Ivemeyer, 89 percent blocking grade

Keenan Sweeney, 22-yard catch, 90 percent blocking grade

Buford

Taylor Mitchell, 4 of 5 passing for 118 yards, 2 TDs

Joshua Thomas, 84-yard TD catch, 3 rushes for 28 yards, 31-yard fumble return for TD

Harrison Morgan, 93 percent blocking grade, 15 knockdown blocks

Central Gwinnett

Eric Forrest, 16 of 30 passing for 192 yards, TD

Chris Shelling, 8 catches for 92 yards

Adonis Thomas, 2 catches for 90 yards, TD

Collins Hill

Tyler Herman, 20 of 36 passing for 426 yards, 4 TDs

Grant McDonald, 5 catches for 139 yards, TD

Quinton Jones, 4 catches for 71 yards, TD, 8 tackles, 1 for loss, 1 pass breakup on defense

Dwayne Smith, 2 catches for 107 yards, TD, 10 tackles (8 solos), 1 pass breakup, 1 interception on defense

Dacula

Aaron Grove, 15 rushes for 87 yards, 4 of 7 passing for 34 yards, TD

Jacque Evangelister, 6 rushes for 74 yards, 3 tackles, 1 interception on defense

Kelan Fraise, 4 rushes for 17 yards, 3 catches for 30 yards, TD

Brandon Ake, 90 percent blocking grade

GAC

Mac Sullivan, 95 percent blocking grade

Britt Lee, 92 percent blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Ford Higgins, 91 percent blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Micah Abernathy, 8 rushes for 186 yards, 3 TDs

Rafe Chapple, 253 passing yards, 2 TDs

Chris Williams, 5 catches for 155 yards, 2 TDs

Justin Phan, 2 catches for 73 yards, TD

Grayson

Aares McCall, 17 rushes for 108 yards, TD

Owen Painter, 90 percent blocking grade

Chase King, 85 percent blocking grade

Meadowcreek

Robert Johnson, highest blocking grade

Deandre Smith, best block

Mill Creek

Daniel David, 9 of 11 passing for 143 yards, TD, 4 rushes for 60 yards

Devozea Felton, 9 rushes for 127 yards, TD, 14-yard catch

Kaleb Kim, winning blocking grade, 5 pancake blocks

Bobby Klemm, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Chad Walker, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Norcross

Clinton Lynch, 2 catches for 91 yards, TD, 9-yard TD run

Josh Boyd, 10 rushes for 124 yards, 2 TDs

Kadarius Garrett, 10 rushes for 89 yards, 2 TDs

Trenton Jenkins, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Caleb Crum, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

North Gwinnett

C.J. Leggett, 22 rushes for 133 yards, 4 TDs, 3 catches for 87 yards

Nate Brown, 5 catches for 97 yards, 2 TDs

Dre Smith, 85 percent blocking grade, 5 knockdown blocks

Mitch Hyatt, 87 percent blocking grade, 8 knockdown blocks

Michael D’Angola, 24-yard field goal, 7 PATs

Shiloh

Charles Shavers, 21 rushes for 101 yards, TD, 2 catches for 20 yards

South Gwinnett

Abed Nelson, 85 percent blocking grade

Wesleyan

Ollis Robinson, 10 rushes for 106 yards, TD

Harrison Cook, 2 catches for 76 yards, TD