0

Area school graduations

The following is a graduation schedule for area schools.Gwinnett County Public Schools-- Archer, 7 p.m. Saturday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Berkmar, 9 a.m. Saturday Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Brookwood, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Brookwood Community Stadium

-- Central Gwinnett, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Central Gwinnett High Stadium

-- Collins Hill, 8 a.m. Friday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Dacula, 8 p.m. Thursday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Duluth, 4 p.m. Thursday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Grayson, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Gwinnett Online Campus, 7 p.m. Wednesday, 550 Trackside

-- Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology, 3 p.m. Wednesday, Gwinnett Center Grand Ballroom

-- Lanier, noon Saturday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Meadowcreek, noon Friday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Mill Creek, 8 p.m. Thursday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Mountain View, 4 p.m. Friday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Norcross, 8 p.m. Friday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- North Gwinnett, 3 p.m. Saturday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Parkview, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Parkview High Stadium

-- Peachtree Ridge, 8 a.m. Thursday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Phoenix, 7 p.m. Thursday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- Shiloh, 4 p.m. Wednesday, Gwinnett Center Arena

-- South Gwinnett, noon Thursday, Gwinnett Center Arena

Private Schools

-- Covenant Christian Academy, 10 a.m. Saturday, Mt. Zion Baptist, Snellville

-- Greater Atlanta Christian, 7 p.m. Thursday, Long Forum

-- Hebron Christian Academy, 7 p.m. Friday, Hebron Baptist Church Worship Center

-- Killian Hill Christian School, 7 p.m. Monday, high school gym

-- Old Suwanee Christian School, 7 p.m. Thursday, school gym

-- Providence Christian Academy, 10 a.m. Saturday, Mt. Carmel Christian Church, Stone Mountain

-- Wesleyan School, 8:30 a.m. Saturday, Morris-Fletcher Quadrangle

Buford City

-- Buford High School, 7 p.m. Friday, Buford High School Gymnasium

Barrow County

-- Winder-Barrow, graduation was held May 17

-- Apalachee, graduation was held May 16