0

By venue -- March 29

photo

Alicia Keys will perform at Philips Arena in Atlanta on March 29.

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: Electric Boogaloo

-- Saturday: Rhythm Nation

-- April 5: Mad Margritt

-- April 6: The Ruckus

• • • • • • • •

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday: Lingo, Boom Fox and Distopia

-- Saturday: Meat Puppets, The Tomatoes and Hayride

-- Thursday: Nathan Angelo, Sam Heilig and Will Entrekin

• • • • • • • •

Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

-- April 30: Jimmy Buffett

-- May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

-- May 12: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

• • • • • • • •

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- April 20: Romeo Santos

-- April 24-26: The Orange Conference 2013

-- April 27: Barry Manilow

• • • • • • • •

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Saturday: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre presents "Giselle"

-- April 6-7: Rainbow Dance Competition

• • • • • • • •

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Saturday: Royal Comedy Tour

-- April 20: Delta Sigma Theta presents 12th All-Alumni Step Show

• • • • • • • •

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

-- Saturday: Kevin Gordon

-- April 27: Jimmy Davis

• • • • • • • •

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Friday: Incognito and Avery Sunshine

-- Saturday: Sattar

-- April 5: Bangkok Fight Night: Shockwave

• • • • • • • •

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.chastainseries.com and www.classicchastain.com

-- April 26: Alan Jackson and Tate Stevens

-- May 4: Willie Nelson and Aaron Lewis

-- May 10: Smashing Pumpkins and Polica

• • • • • • • •

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Saturday: Morrissey

-- Monday: One Night of Queen

-- Tuesday: Brit Floyd Pulse World Tour

-- Wednesday: George Duke and Gerald Albright

-- Thursday: Emmylou Harris, Rodney Crowell and Richard Thompson Electric Trio

• • • • • • • •

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: BMI presents Girls Night Out

-- Saturday: Michelle Malone

-- Sunday: Jeff Brinkman and Riley Biederer

-- Tuesday: Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola

-- Wednesday and Thursday: Marcus Foster and The Lone Bellow

• • • • • • • •

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- April 6: Annual Benefit Show

-- April 13: Potter's Clay, Dave Adkins and Republik Steele

• • • • • • • •

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- April 20: Ethel

-- April 21: Georgia Tech Choirs & Symphony Orchestra Concert

• • • • • • • •

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Tuesday through April 7: "Mary Poppins"

-- April 12: NEEDTOBREATHE, Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

-- April 13: Third Day, Colton Dixon and Josh Wilson

• • • • • • • •

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Friday: The Soul Rebels

-- April 6: Tab Benoit

-- April 7: Hoodie Allen, Aer and Jared Evan

• • • • • • • •

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Friday: Alicia Keys

-- April 18-19: Taylor Swift

-- April 22: Rihanna

• • • • • • • •

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Amy Andrews, Kyshona Armstrong, The Skipperdees and Dayna Kurtz

-- Saturday: The Cumberland Collective and Jennifer Daniels

-- Sunday: Chuck Brodsky, John McCutcheon and Matthew Kaminski

-- Wednesday: Mary Gauthier

-- Thursday: Delta Moon

• • • • • • • •

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Saturday: The Stone Shakers, Beaut and Saddle, and Brent Daniel

-- Wednesday: Nataly Dawn and Lauren O'Connell

-- Thursday: Culliton, Dean and Hall

• • • • • • • •

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Tuesday: Percussion Ensemble

-- April 6: Hugh Masekela

• • • • • • • •

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Dangermuffin, Jerry on the Moon and The Porch Bottom Boys

-- Saturday: LiQUID, Sue Wilkinson and Fiction

-- Monday: Tommy Malone, Cameron Williams and John Fuller

-- Tuesday: Reluctant Saints, JK & The Gun Show and Blueshear

t-- Wednesday: J. Ivy and Tarrey Torea

-- Thursday: The Last Waltz Ensemble and Ben Miller Band

• • • • • • • •

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- April 12: Bill Burr

-- April 14: Steel Panther

• • • • • • • •

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Saturday: Dr. John & The Nite Trippers

-- Monday: Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy

-- April 6: ABBEY ROAD LIVE!

• • • • • • • •

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- Friday: Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, Kristian Stanfill and David Crowder

-- April 26-27: Widespread Panic

-- May 2: Styx, REO Speedwagon and Ted Nugent

• • • • • • • •

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Friday: Joe Hall, Hooch Holler and David Leon

-- Saturday: NeeDeep, SuperBob and Eleven Standing Still

-- April 12: NFC Fight Night

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.