0

Gwinnett County Track and Field Championship results

TRACK AND FIELD

Gwinnett County Track and Field Championships

At Mill Creek

Monday's results

BOYS

Long jump

  1. Jeremy McDuffie, Shiloh, 21-5

  2. Devon Valentine, Lanier, 21-2.5

  3. Jordan Dooley, Duluth, 20-11.5

  4. Kartez Hall, Grayson, 20-7

  5. Fredderick Langston, South Gwinnett, 20-5.25

  6. Jacorey Lewis, Mill Creek, 20-4

  7. Josh Marsh, Peachtree Ridge, 20-1.75

  8. Jacque Evangelister, Dacula, 19-11.25

1,600-meter run

  1. Tyler Woodrome, Mill Creek, 4:32.56

  2. Kevin Mills, Peachtree Ridge, 4:33.95

  3. Josh Ingalls, Brookwood, 4:36.36

  4. Andres Littig, North Gwinnett, 4:36.72

  5. Bryan Kamau, Shiloh, 4:38.85

  6. Jonathan Moses, Collins Hill, 4:39.70

  7. Nick Del Guercio, Norcross, 4:39.72

  8. Parker Davis, Grayson, 4:40.77

Pole vault

  1. David Curry, Buford, 12-6

  2. Reece Morrow, Brookwood, 12-0

  3. Domenic Valles, Brookwood, 11-6

  4. Andrew Atuan, Parkview, 11-0

  5. Jordan Brooks, North Gwinnett, 11-0

  6. Daniel Rockwell, Parkview, 11-0

  7. Matt Intili, Dacula, 10-6

  8. Bryce Morris, Archer, 10-6

High jump

  1. Bailey Vitatoe, Brookwood, 6-4

  2. Michael Cheeks, Mill Creek, 6-2

  3. Shahid Mitchell, Norcross, 6-0

  4. Christian Smith, Grayson, 5-10

  5. Gregory Blackshear, Duluth, 5-10

  6. Geoffrey Sangson, Norcross, 5-10

  7. Asante Tait, Parkview, 5-10

  8. Chris Harmon, Dacula, 5-10

Discus

  1. John Patterson, Parkview, 159-5

  2. Kaleb Kim, Mill Creek, 145-7

  3. Jared Munday, Brookwood, 142-4

  4. Jamarcus Connally, Norcross, 136-4

  5. Jake Lund, Mill Creek, 134-2

  6. Tyree Davis, Dacula, 132-0

  7. Jose Garcia, Berkmar, 125-11

  8. Trey Lee, Berkmar, 125-4

Shot put

  1. Jared Munday, Brookwood, 53-5.5

  2. Daivon Harris, South Gwinnett, 52-3

  3. Ben Yarn, Collins Hill, 50-1

  4. John Patterson, Parkview, 49-9.5

  5. Joey Jutowski, Dacula, 49-5.5

  6. Jamarcus Connally, Norcross, 47-1

  7. Tyree Davis, Dacula, 45-7

  8. Tyler Evans, Brookwood, 44-5

Triple jump

  1. Devon Valentine, Lanier, 45-11.25

  2. Odion Agbi, Grayson, 42-11.5

  3. Jacque Evangelister, Dacula, 42-9.75

  4. Chris Powell, Brookwoo, 41-10.75

  5. Justin Menzies, Mill Creek, 41-8.5

  6. Nathan Strother, Norcross, 41-7.5

  7. Devin Monroe, Collins Hill, 41-3.5

  8. Jordan Taylor, Grayson, 40-7.25

GIRLS

Shot put

  1. Casidy Callahan, Norcross, 41-4.5

  2. Mia Marshall, Parkview, 40-0.5

  3. Dami Agboola, Mill Creek, 37-9.75

  4. Queen Briggs, Berkmar, 37-3.75

  5. Carol Reynolds, Central Gwinnett, 35-6

  6. Kelsey Gray, Mill Creek, 35-2.5

  7. Alina Futch, Brookwood, 34-6

  8. Alliyah Williams, Archer, 34-4.5

Long jump

  1. Bola Hambolu, Collins Hill, 16-8.25

  2. Kiara Mitchell, Berkmar, 16-8

  3. Joi Jones, Duluth, 16-7.5

  4. Camille Bentley, Brookwood, 16-4.25

  5. Jakael Bush, Central Gwinnett, 16-1.5

  6. Kelsey Gray, Mill Creek, 15-11.5

  7. Tatiana Wayne, Parkview, 15-1

  8. Javonne Stanfield, Norcross, 15-9.75

1,600 run

  1. Katherine Yost, Norcross, 5:19.48

  2. QuanDra Shanks, Brookwood, 5:22.82

  3. Laurel Sumner, Brookwood, 5:25.73

  4. Julie Wang, Parkview, 5:30.19

  5. Paige Tucker, Peachtree Ridge, 5:31.43

  6. Lauren Hovis, Mill Creek, 5:33.18

  7. Mariah Maring, Collins Hill, 5:35.22

  8. Lexi Shy, Peachtree Ridge, 5:37.66

Pole vault

  1. Kayla Harrison, Grayson, 9-0

  2. Tiffany Kinard, Peachtree Ridge, 9-0

  3. Larsen Moore, Mill Creek, 8-6

  4. Mindy Ross, Collins Hill, 8-0

  5. Zhane Braley-Lawrence, Central Gwinnett, 7-6

  6. Abby Summers, Brookwood, 7-0

  7. Sydney Clark, Mill Creek, 7-0

  8. Jeanette Marquez, Berkmar, 7-0

  9. Britney Beckett, Parkview, 7-0

  10. Maggie Bradley, Central Gwinnett, 7-0

  11. Rachel Sherril, Dacula, 7-0

  12. Chelsey Scott, Norcross, 7-0

Triple jump

  1. Bola Hambolu, Collins Hill, 36-7

  2. Ismaelle Occeus, Central Gwinnett, 35-4

  3. Jirah Simpkins, Berkmar, 34-11

  4. Courtny Fair, GAC, 34-7

  5. Hannah Thomas, Central Gwinnett, 34-0

  6. Rebecca Cherian, Collins Hill, 33-10

  7. Argy Kosmakos, Mill Creek, 33-9

  8. Geordyn Jenkins, Grayson, 33-0

Discus

  1. Kelsey Gray, Mill Creek, 118

  2. Casidy Callahan, Norcross, 108-0

  3. Alliyah Williams, Archer, 106-2

  4. Queen Briggs, Berkmar, 104-8

  5. Aaliyah Woods, Shiloh, 99-9

  6. Morgan Kosmala, Brookwood, 98-6

  7. Dami Agboola, Mill Creek, 97-11

  8. Otesele Igberaese, Dacula, 94-7

High jump

  1. Malayshia George, Mill Creek, 5-4

  2. Kolby Meeks, Norcross, 5-2

  3. Jazmyn Johnson, Duluth, 5-0

  4. Nyasha Grant, South Gwinnett, 4-10

  5. Courtney Hopson, Peachtree Ridge, 4-10

  6. Tyra Holliday, Collins Hill, 4-10

  7. Aja Young, Collins Hill, 4-10

  8. Desiree Jones, Norcross, 4-10