0

By venue - March 15

photo

Special Photo Angie Aparo will perform today at Eddie's Attic.

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: XVI

-- Saturday: True 2 Crue and 12oz Prophets

-- March 22: Band X

-- March 23: Appetite for Destruction

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday: Blind By Sight, Under Autumn and Nine

-- Saturday: Jeff Vaughn Band, Hannah Richardson, Reggie Starrett, Jeremy Scruggs and 3 & 20

-- Tuesday: twenty one pilots, New Politics and Five Knives

Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

-- April 30: Jimmy Buffett

-- May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

-- May 12: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Saturday: Harlem Globetrotters

-- March 27: Eric Clapton and The Wallflowers

-- April 20: Romeo Santos

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Friday through Sunday: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Swan Lake"

-- March 23-24: North Atlanta Dance Theatre presents "Pirates of the Phantom Waves"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- March 30: Royal Comedy Tour

-- April 20: Delta Sigma Theta presents 12th All-Alumni Step Show

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

-- March 30: Kevin Gordon

-- April 27: Jimmy Davis

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Saturday: Passion & Poetry: Spring into Love

-- Sunday: Behrouz Vossoughi, Golshifteh Farahani and Soussan Farrokhnia

-- March 22: Five Iron Frenzy and House of Heroes

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.chastainseries.com and www.classicchastain.com

-- April 26: Alan Jackson and Tate Stevens

-- May 4: Willie Nelson and Aaron Lewis

-- May 10: Smashing Pumpkins and Polica

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Friday through Sunday: Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show

-- March 22-24: Atlanta Ballet presents "New Choreographic Voices"

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: Angie Aparo

-- Saturday: Roxie Watson

-- Sunday: Buddy O'Reilly Band

-- Tuesday: A Fragile Tomorrow, Rachael Sage and Marcelo Fruet

-- Wednesday: Sam Lewis and Striking Matches

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Saturday: Skillet Lickers II and Wyatt Rice

-- March 23: Dale Ann Bradley Band

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Saturday: Acoustic Alchemy

-- April 20: Ethel

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Friday through Sunday: Million Dollar Quartet

-- Sunday: Stars of Tomorrow

-- March 22: Leonard Cohen

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Sunday: Modestep

-- March 23: The Dear Hunter and Naive Thieves

-- March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Saturday: Harlem Globetrotters

-- March 27: Maroon 5, Neon Trees and Owl City

-- March 29: Alicia Keys

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Shawn Mullins' Birthday Bash

-- Saturday: Jimmy Webb

-- March 22: The BorderCollies

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Friday: FICTION and Black Stone Kings

-- Saturday: From Where I'm Standing, Her Majest, and Otium

-- Sunday: Booth Jewett, Tova Rinah and Jack Carter

-- Thursday: Plectophelia

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Saturday: Dianne Reeves

-- Thursday through March 24: "The Leopard Tale"

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: High Strung String Band, Rolling Nowhere and Rex Hussman

-- Saturday: Sam Holt Band, The Steepwater Band and Mirgrant Worker

-- Sunday: Ben Sutton Band, BlueBilly Grit and Black Market Research

-- Monday: Thao & The Get Down, Stay Down, Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside and Ruby the Rabbitfoot

-- Tuesday: Phone Home, People's Blues of Richmond and Newport Stress

-- Wednesday: Spirit Family Reunion

-- Thursday: Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers and You Me and Apollo

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Friday: Gabriel Iglesias

-- Sunday: The Deftones

-- Wednesday: A Day To Remember

-- March 22: Knife Party

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Saturday: Lisa Loeb & Nine Stories, Electra and Saul Kaye

-- Sunday: KMFDM, Legion Within and Chant

-- Tuesday: Altan

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- March 29: Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, Kristian Stanfill and David Crowder

-- April 26-27: Widespread Panic

-- May 2: Styx, REO Speedwagon and Ted Nugent

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Friday: Colt Ford

-- April 13: Dickey Betts and Great Southern

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.