0

By venue -- March 8

37 MAIN

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: Zoso

-- Saturday: Moby Dick

-- March 8: XVI

-- March 9: True 2 Crue and 12oz Prophets

40 WATT CLUB

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Saturday: Grape Soda, The Suzane and Glasscrafts

-- March 15: Blind By Sight, Under Autumn and Nine

AARON'S AMPHITHEATRE AT LAKEWOOD

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

-- April 30: Jimmy Buffett

-- May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

-- May 12: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

ARENA AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Friday through Sunday: 2013 SEC Women's Basketball Tournament

-- March 16: Harlem Globetrotters

-- March 27: Eric Clapton and The Wallflowers

PERFORMING ARTS CENTER AT GWINNETT CENTER

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Friday through Sunday: Southern Ballet Theatre presents "Rapunzel"

-- March 15-17: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Swan Lake"

-- March 23-24: North Atlanta Dance Theatre presents "Pirates of the Phantom Waves"

ATLANTA CIVIC CENTER

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- March 30: Royal Comedy Tour

-- April 20: Delta Sigma Theta presents 12th All-Alumni Step Show

BOWMAN HOUSE

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

-- March 30: Kevin Gordon

-- April 27: Jimmy Davis

CENTER STAGE

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Saturday: No Sere Feliz Pero Tengo Marido

-- March 16: Passion & Poetry: Spring into Love

-- March 17: Behrouz Vossoughi, Golshifteh Farahani and Soussan Farrokhnia

CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATER

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.chastainseries.com and www.classicchastain.com

-- April 26: Alan Jackson and Tate Stevens

-- May 4: Willie Nelson and Aaron Lewis

-- May 10: Smashing Pumpkins and Polica

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Friday and Sunday: The Atlanta Opera presents "La Traviata"

-- Thursday through March 17: Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: Ari Hest

-- Saturday: Mindy Smith and Anderson East

-- Sunday: Lindsey Hinkle and Arrie Bozeman

-- Tuesday: Stevens Layne-- Wednesday: Aaron Carter and Alexis Babini

-- Thursday: Erin Thomas and Krysta Nick

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Saturday: Volume Five, Patton Wages and Chris Williamson

-- March 16: Skillet Lickers II and Wyatt Rice

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- March 16: Acoustic Alchemy

-- April 20: Ethel

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Friday: Jerry Seinfeld

-- Tuesday through March 17: Million Dollar Quartet

-- March 17: Stars of Tomorrow

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- March 17: Modestep

-- March 23: The Dear Hunter and Naive Thieves

-- March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- March 16: Harlem Globetrotters

-- March 27: Maroon 5, Neon Trees and Owl City

-- March 29: Alicia Keys

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Suzanne Westenhoefer and Steff Mahan

-- Saturday: Paul Thorn and Grace Pettis

-- Sunday: Mieka Pauley and sami.the.great

-- Thursday: Shawn Mullins' Birthday Bash

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Friday: The Dappled Grays

-- Saturday: Southern Fried Sideshow feat. Captain & Maybelle, Pelvis Breastlies, Jamie Danger, and The Rose Bros.

-- Sunday: Kitty Love's Sultry Sunday: Spring Fling featuring Cheeky Belles Burlesque

-- Thursday: 8th of January

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Saturday: La Compania de Manuel Linan

-- March 16: Dianne Reeves

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Haley & Alexis, Hope Sonam and Colby Dee

-- Saturday: Sol Driven Train, Yarn and Georgia Soul Council

-- Sunday: Rickolus and The Everymen

-- Monday: The Old Ceremony and Behold the Brave

-- Tuesday: Natural Vibrations and Gnarly Chaplin

-- Wednesday: Celebration of Marty Count's Life

-- Thursday: The Emerald Evolution

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Friday: Excision

-- Thursday and March 15: Gabriel Iglesias

-- March 17: Deftones

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Friday: Cowboy Junkies

-- Saturday: The Zombies

-- March 16: Lisa Loeb & Nine Stories, Electra and Saul Kaye

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- March 29: Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, Kristian Stanfill and David Crowder

-- April 26-27: Widespread Panic

-- May 2: Styx, REO Speedwagon and Ted Nugent

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Saturday: The Dallas Martin Band and Nathan Ware

-- Sunday: Blacklight Teen Party

-- March 15: Colt Ford

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.