1

Gwinnett County 2012-13 college signees

Gwinnett signees by sport

FOOTBALL

Shon Akins Norcross Middle Tennessee

Ernest Alexander Archer Navy

Tyrone Atchison South Gwinnett University of the Cumberlands

Kolade Bakrin Shiloh Clark Atlanta

Jack Banda Grayson Arizona

Zach Barnes Grayson Texas Tech

Mikey Bart Buford North Carolina

Onyx Berrios Lanier Louisberg College

Gregory Blackshear Duluth Stetson

Adam Blue Peachtree Ridge Georgia Southern

Damien Blue Norcross Lane College

Jordan Brannen Lanier Berry College

Jalen Brooks North Gwinnett Maryland

Justin Brownlee Central Gwinnett Savannah State

Josh Bullock Dacula Berry

Myles Campbell Duluth Georgia Southern

Josh Cardiello Buford Georgia

Chris Carson Parkview Butler Community College (Kans.)

Reggie Carter South Gwinnett Georgia

Ryan Carter Grayson Clemson

Michael Cawthon Grayson Moorhead State

Trevellous Cheek Archer California

Michael Cheeks Mill Creek West Georgia

B.J. Clay Dacula Georgia State

Conner Cooper Mill Creek McKendree University

Marcus Cox Dacula Appalachian State

Lavonte Cranford Duluth Atlanta Sports Academy

Jordan Dandridge Duluth Atlanta Sports Academy

Devin Davidson Peachtree Ridge Mercer

Deonte Davis South Gwinnett Wake Forest

Rhett Delk Wesleyan Washington and Lee

Jordan Dooley Duluth Clark Atlanta

Blake Dunham Parkview Faulkner State (Ala.)

Nadarius Eckers South Gwinnett Valdosta State

Marvin Elam Mountain View Charleston University (W.Va.)

Micah Finley Parkview Valdosta State

Daniel Fish Collins Hill Valdosta State

Sean Fowler Archer Shorter

John Freeman Shiloh Mars Hill

Kasey Gaines Grayson Penn State

L.J. Gainey South Gwinnett Valdosta State

Wayne Gallman Grayson Clemson

Jordan Germany Grayson Valdosta State

Brandon Gilliam Wesleyan Emory and Henry

Brandon Gocool Meadowcreek Westminster

Brandon Goodson Dacula Wofford

Taylor Grant Lanier Birmingham Southern

Hayden Gregory Grayson Mercer

Kelsey Griffin Mill Creek South Carolina

Dominick Hall Peachtree Ridge Shorter

Grant Hall Buford Duke

Freddie Hart Parkview Shorter

Michael Haynes North Gwinnett Mercer

Nick Hylton South Gwinnett Valdosta State

Dustin Jackson Grayson Miles College

C.J. James North Gwinnett Valdosta State

Devante James Shiloh Shorter

Trey Johnson Central Gwinnett Ohio State

Jahbril Jones Lanier Shorter

Jahmal Jones Norcross Middle Tennessee

Bryson Jordan Buford Western Carolina

Alvin Kamara Norcross Alabama

David Kamara Grayson Ole Miss

Russell King North Gwinnett Valdosta State

Cole Kisner Norcross Georgia Southern

William Koen Mountain View Bethune-Cookman

Matt Kopp Mill Creek Shorter

Andy Kwon North Gwinnett Georgia Southern

Devonte Lawrence-Spivey South Gwinnett St. Augustine’s University

Joseph Ledford Norcross Georgetown

Jacob Lee Mill Creek Union College (Ky.)

Andrew Lewis GAC Virginia Military Institute

Cam Lewis North Gwinnett Georgia Southern

Jacorey Lewis Mill Creek Hutchinson Community College

Jonathan Lewis North Gwinnett Berry

Razaq Lewis Meadowcreek Point University

Alex Louthan Grayson West Virginia

Charles Mack Wesleyan Richmond

Josh Manners North Gwinnett St. Augustine’s (N.C.)

Anthony Mauricio Lanier College of the Cumberlands

David McTier Grayson Samford

Donnie Miles North Gwinnett North Carolina

Jaylen Mize Buford Davidson

Fred Mooring Shiloh Western Carolina

Bernard Morrison South Gwinnett South Carolina State

Najee Morrison South Gwinnett South Carolina State

Colton Nash South Gwinnett Reinhardt

Robert Nkemdiche Grayson Ole Miss

Tra Palmer Collins Hill Navy

Marquis Parker South Gwinnett Alabama State

Evan Pearson Collins Hill Hutchinson Community College (Kans.)

David Petroni Buford Elon

Jaypee Philbert Archer Alabama State

Tony Porter Peachtree Ridge Ohio University

Richard Pryor Grayson Iowa

Jordan Ramey South Gwinnett Georgia Military College

Shawn Reynolds Buford Eastern Kentucky

Jaye Rochell Wesleyan Tennessee

Connor Rouleau Peachtree Ridge Jacksonville State

Corey Schaeffer Grayson Valdosta State

Devondre Seymour North Gwinnett Georgia

Brett Sheehan Collins Hill South Alabama

Jourdin Shiloh Central Gwinnett Paine College

Weston Simmons South Gwinnett Grambling

Deondre Singleton Archer Duke

Andre Smellie Archer Shorter

Andrew Stanley Peachtree Ridge Mercer

Daniel Stephens Peachtree Ridge Middle Tennessee State

Tyler Stephenson Parkview Georgia Military College

Michael Stewart Duluth Atlanta Sports Academy

Alex Stoehr North Gwinnett Georgia State

Marshall Sutton Collins Hill Mercer

Tommy Tate Norcross Western Carolina

Raymere Thomas Collins Hill Charleston Southern

Jackson Trawick Peachtree Ridge Wingate

William Tuider Mountain View Navy

Jay Turner Parkview Coastal Carolina

Shaq Vereen Parkview Air Force

Justin Vining North Gwinnett Georgia Military College

Zach Wachholz Archer Air Force

Isreal Washington Central Gwinnett Kentucky Wesleyan

Chauncy West Lanier Birmingham Southern

Eman Westmoreland Central Gwinnett Paine College

Peter Whiteneck GAC Pennsylvania

Joseph Wilber Norcross West Georgia

Julian Williams Collins Hill Atlanta Sports Academy

Julian Williams Duluth Atlanta Sports Academy

Kyle Williams Parkview Air Force

Dontravious Wilson Buford Central Florida

Justin Wyatt Collins Hill Ohio University

Daniel Yoon GAC Saint Anselm College

Daniel Ziegler South Gwinnett Georgia State

SOFTBALL

Brittany Abbott Mill Creek Emmanuel

Lauren Bennett Mill Creek Kennesaw State

Mandy Blackwell Brookwood Georgia State

Nani Cabrales Archer Georgia Tech

Amanda Chambers Parkview St. Petersburg College

Ally Claytor Parkview Berry

Courtney Czentnar GAC Anderson

Taylor Denton Grayson Kennesaw State

Alaina Hall North Gwinnett Elon

Jazmine Hawkins Buford Georgia Highlands College

Mallory Koepke North Gwinnett Georgia State

Jessie Kowalewicz Providence Georgia Tech

Ally LeGette Hebron Northwest Florida State College

Meghan Litumbe Brookwood Georgia State

Kendall McKinney North Gwinnett UNC-Greensboro

Katie McMillian Dacula West Georgia

Taylor Miller Mountain View Mercer

Susan Norris Brookwood Evansville

Danielle Patterson Collins Hill Tallahassee CC (Fla.)

Jeanie Perrucci Duluth Carson-Newman (Tenn.)

Samantha Pierannunzi Peachtree Ridge Georgia Tech

Morgan Robinson Parkview Georgia Southern

Taylor Rogers Mill Creek Georgia Southern

Courtney Ross Brookwood Marshall

Rebekah Rude Buford Gordon College

Eryn Stepp Parkview Georgia Gwinnett College

CaraMia Tsirigos Wesleyan Indiana

Grayson West Parkview Georgia Highlands College

VOLLEYBALL

Mileah Fowler Berkmar Lackawanna College

Kailyn Fuller Grayson Albany State

Trinity Garmon Mill Creek Tennessee Temple

Audrey Hoffman Mill Creek Catawba

Miller Howard North Gwinnett Georgia College and State University

MaTia Hughes North Gwinnett New York University

Kaitlyn Lattimer Mill Creek Georgia College and State University

Jennifer Miller Wesleyan TCU

Gretja Otten North Gwinnett Mercer

Samantha Rivera Collins Hill Augusta State

Kristina Stinson North Gwinnett Georgia State

Kaitlin Tatum Buford Columbus State

Emma Taylor GAC Freed-Hardeman

Emily Wylie Mill Creek Armstrong Atlantic

BOYS BASKETBALL

Logan Adams South Gwinnett Faulkner State Community College

Eric Ambrosio Collins Hill Missouri Valley College

Elijah Bryant Mill Creek Samford

Jordan Capps Peachtree Ridge Samford

Will Clifton Wesleyan Georgia College and State University

Colin Cotter Brookwood South Georgia State

A.J. Davis Buford Tennessee

Kyle Dobbs Grayson Mississippi State

Kyle Doyle Buford Georgia Southern

Coby Durden Buford North Georgia

C.J. Foster Berkmar Roane State

Brandon Goodwin Norcross Central Florida

Arthur Gray Collins Hill North Greenville University

Bryan Hamlet Archer Georgia College and State University

Kalen Hawkins Grayson St. Andrews University

Darius Joell Collins Hill Wallace State Community College (Ala.)

Brad Mapes Buford Embry-Riddle

Kelvin Nwanze Archer Georgia College and State University

Terrance O’Donohue Norcross College of Charleston

Aubrey Overby Archer Gordon College

Randall Smith Archer Jacksonville State (Ala.)

Tierre Smith South Gwinnett Chattahoochee Tech

Isaiah Williams Buford Samford

Kyle Wright South Gwinnett Chattahoochee Tech

Damian Young Grayson East Georgia

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Julianne Bayer Collins Hill Piedmont

Taylor Blackmon Wesleyan Kennesaw State

Skyler Brody GAC Montreat College

Lexie Brown North Gwinnett Maryland

CiCi Buford GAC Winthrop

Aerial Carruthers Duluth Auburn-Montgomery

Daijah Cooke Berkmar Point University

Shayla Cooper Norcross Georgetown

Mackenzie Darrah Buford Elon

Kaela Davis Buford Georgia Tech

Diamond DeShields Norcross North Carolina

Maya Dillard Buford Lipscomb

Jackie Finnegan Central Gwinnett Andrew College

Katie Frerking Wesleyan Auburn

Courtney Gardner Brookwood College of Charleston

Jasmine Hill GAC Lee University

Kelsey Hutchins Mountain View Faulkner State Community College

Morgan Jackson Archer Andrew College

Joi Jones Duluth Appalachian State

Aleexis Lyons Duluth Piedmont

Marissa Mandeldove Parkview Augusta State

Jade Manning Mountain View Truett-McConnell

Mia Marshall Parkview Appalachian State

Paige Mosley Wesleyan Clemson

Kristina Nelson Buford Notre Dame

Carol Reynolds Central Gwinnett Andrew College

Bre’ana Singleton Collins Hill Montevallo

Brittany Stevens Wesleyan Samford

Kendra Talley Wesleyan Presbyterian (S.C.)

Rebecca Walker Brookwood Presbyterian (S.C.)

Keisha Washington Central Gwinnett St. Augustine’s

Joni Weatherspoon Dacula Point University

Peyton Whitted North Gwinnett Penn State

Keniesha Wilborn North Gwinnett Truett-McConnell

Nina Williams Berkmar Atlanta Metropolitan

SWIMMING

Todd Brannon Norcross Colorado School of Mines

Geoff Carter Parkview N.C. State

Lydia Jones Archer N.C. State

Dillon Kasson Parkview Saint Leo

Rachel Koch Wesleyan Vanderbilt

Nick LaMontagne Brookwood Georgia Tech

Peter Meadows Parkview Wingate

Rachel Muller Brookwood N.C. State

Sarah Murphy Norcross New York University

Evan Parker Brookwood Delta State

Hayden Pendergraft Archer Lindsey Wilson

Chris Powell Mill Creek Georgia

Michael Ragan Dacula Indian River State College (Fla.)

Branford Rimbert Collins Hill Wheeling Jesuit

Guido Saccaggi Peachtree Ridge Catholic University of America

Sam Tate Brookwood Lindsey Wilson

WRESTLING

Anthony Codella Collins Hill Life

Rhett Delk Wesleyan Washington and Lee

Rene Deluna Meadowcreek Darton College

Orlando Nawade Archer Darton College

DaQuan Olbert Archer Truett-McConnell

Zach Wright Archer Darton College

BASEBALL

Tripp Adams Mill Creek Chattahoochee Valley Community College (Ala.)

Taylor Allum Grayson Kennesaw State

Korey Anderson Grayson Western Carolina

Ryan Askew Collins Hill Mercer

Cletis Avery Shiloh St. Johns River State College

Matt Aycock Brookwood Valdosta State

Joey Bell Mountain View Berry

Brandon Benson Grayson Georgia College and State University

Beau Blair Mountain View Valdosta State

Ryan Blanton Parkview Georgia State

Jojo Borrego South Gwinnett East Georgia

Justin Brew Providence Southern Wesleyan

Dylan Brown Dacula Georgia Southwestern

Jeremy Brown Mill Creek Georgia Highlands College

Josh Bryan Buford North Georgia

Josh Bullock Dacula Berry

Greg Burland GAC Maryville College

Benji Cash Hebron Middle Tennessee

Tyler Chaney Peachtree Ridge North Georgia

Chris Clark Collins Hill U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Tyler Crumley Dacula Truett-McConnell

Jeril Dawson Grayson St. Johns River State College

Alex Dedels Mountain View Georgia Perimeter College

Jordan Dudek GAC George Washington

Chris Erwin Grayson Kennesaw State

Peyton Fore Mountain View Truett-McConnell

Jarrett Freeland Parkview Georgia

JaMarkus George Shiloh Southern University (La.)

Jeremy Glore Shiloh Southern University (La.)

Garry Gwaltney Mountain View Gordon College

Brandon Harmon Mill Creek Valdosta State

Josh Hart Parkview Georgia Tech

Tyler Haswell Peachtree Ridge South Carolina

Luke Henderson Baseball Southern Union

Jake Hipple Parkview LaGrange

Nathan Holt Hebron Piedmont

Jarrett Hood Parkview Augusta State

Bryan Hudson Mill Creek Darton College

Zach Langley Parkview Piedmont

Tre Lawrence Brookwood Chattanooga State

Kyle Lewis Shiloh Mercer

Alexander Martin Archer Oglethorpe

Brandon Matics South Gwinnett Piedmont

Drew McCarthy South Gwinnett Piedmont

Marcus McCorkle Shiloh Georgia Gwinnett College

Sam McCoy Parkview North Georgia

Austin Meadows Grayson Clemson

Zach Moon Brookwood Georgia State

Ryan Patterson South Gwinnett Reinhardt

Anthony Perez Peachtree Ridge Gordon College

Robbie Pestorius Brookwood Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

Cody Pugh Mill Creek Samford

Blake Pulliam Collins Hill East Georgia

Shane Seckinger Mill Creek North Georgia

Zach Shira Norcross Tusculum

Brady Shoppe Hebron Georgia Gwinnett College

Erich Stahl Providence Young Harris

Hunter Thornton Parkview Mercer

John Topoleski Collins Hill Tusculum

Chase Waters Shiloh Alabama State

Jackson Williams Norcross Tusculum

Nate Williams Collins Hill Western Carolina

Rob Youngblood Parkview Georgia

BOYS SOCCER

Amiri Abraham Collins Hill Georgia State

Alan Barikos Brookwood Reinhardt

Jesus Bonilla Meadowcreek Georgia Gwinnett College

Jeremy Booth Norcross Mercer

Eli Carrasco Collins Hill King

Kolby Daigle North Gwinnett Truett-McConnell

Raul Diaz Peachtree Ridge North Georgia

Marijo Gojic Brookwood Presbyterian

Max Gomas GAC Emory

Cameron Grassmyer Brookwood Clayton State

Daniel Johnson GAC Maryland

Chris Keller South Gwinnett Piedmont

Sammy Korgi Parkview Shorter

Abel Nguyen Parkview Emory

Andrew Olortegui Collins Hill Pfeiffer

Waldyr Pierre-Louis Mill Creek Piedmont

Jeovanny Ramos Parkview Reinhardt

Jeremy Rector Peachtree Ridge Georgia Southern

Marrkus Reese Peachtree Ridge Limestone

J.B. Rumbaugh Parkview Brewton-Parker

Amar Salihic South Gwinnett Brewton-Parker

Benaiah Shaw Brookwood Lipscomb

Khalil Stewart Collins Hill George Washington

Ebun Terry Brookwood Presbyterian

Sekou Thornell South Gwinnett Southern Poly

Darrel Walters Meadowcreek Southern Poly

GIRLS SOCCER

Nadia Aghaie Mountain View West Georgia

Jessica Allen Grayson North Georgia

Rachel Allred Mill Creek North Georgia

Mollie Arrendale GAC North Georgia

Cassidy Barker Brookwood Appalachian State

Julia Bassell Brookwood Emory

Alex Bowen Parkview North Georgia

Lora Bruce Mill Creek Shorter

Amanda Bruemmer Collins Hill Georgia State

Taylor Burns North Gwinnett Georgia Southern

Kyana Campbell Parkview Georgia Perimeter

Esther Cano Peachtree Ridge Georgia Southwestern

Bianca Clark Hebron Truett-McConnell

Jessica Dacey Collins Hill North Georgia

Kaitlyn Del Savio Collins Hill Georgetown

Victoria Denton Grayson Gordon College

Lucy DeWitt Brookwood Gordon College

Nicole Entinger Collins Hill Piedmont

Kim Fincher Brookwood Alabama-Birmingham

Rachel Garcia GAC Georgia

Megan Gil Mill Creek North Georgia

Alex Giles Mill Creek Georgia College and State University

Olivia Hall Peachtree Ridge North Georgia

Rachel Hill Meadowcreek Young Harris

Ali Litchfield Parkview Armstrong Atlantic

Kristin McDonald Mill Creek Georgia Southwestern

Brooke McQueen Collins Hill Georgia Southwestern

Ariana Mejia Norcross Young Harris

Meredith Mellard Brookwood Truett-McConnell

Kristina Meyer Parkview Berry

Kayla Puzas GAC Mississippi State

Macey Raines Peachtree Ridge Shorter

Kristen Rivers Brookwood Missouri

Victoria Schillinger Mill Creek Truett-McConnell

Ann Schmidt Buford Alabama-Birmingham

Melissa Sullivan Buford Berry

Lauren Tanner Mill Creek Georgia

Taylor Wagnon GAC Auburn

Alexa Webb Grayson Georgia Perimeter

BOYS GOLF

Norman Cobb Archer Truett-McConnell

Dylan Pence Mill Creek West Georgia

Zach Pritchard Peachtree Ridge BYU

Cody Solomon Wesleyan Washington and Lee

GIRLS GOLF

Callie Cronin North Gwinnett Berry College

Garnett Glaser Mill Creek Tennessee

Alex Hudson North Gwinnett Berry College

Katie Plummer Mill Creek Armstrong Atlantic

BOYS TENNIS

Christian Gochnauer Brookwood Georgia State

Matt Jones Brookwood Oglethorpe

Alex Makarenko Peachtree Ridge Birmingham Southern

Drew Wendel Brookwood Tennessee-Chattanooga

GIRLS TENNIS

Lauren Atkinson Mill Creek Jacksonville State

Maria Lackey Norcross Prairie View A&M

Abby Owens Peachtree Ridge LSU

Hannah Serdinia North Gwinnett Georgia College and State University

Allison Weaver Mill Creek Georgia Gwinnett College

BOYS LACROSSE

Whit Anderson GAC Mercer

Sam Buchanan Archer DeSales

Miller Holstein Peachtree Ridge Berry

Josh Hunter Archer Emmanuel

Nick Kozlowski Mill Creek Mercer

Miles Laughlin Wesleyan Birmingham Southern

Josh Parris Grayson Piedmont

Jon Paul Grayson Shorter

Will Peek Mill Creek Young Harris

Connor Pittman Collins Hill Young Harris

Travis Ray Peachtree Ridge Berry

Alex Schneider Mill Creek Young Harris

Grey Torkington Collins Hill Oglethorpe

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ali Cole Duluth Erskine College

Riley Fields Parkview LaGrange

Brittany Gary Archer Mercer

Kamaia Gaylen Archer Emmanuel

Noah Holt Duluth Piedmont

Kayla Jones Peachtree Ridge Piedmont

Peyton King Collins Hill Young Harris

Morgan McCalla Archer Piedmont

Lyndsay Parris Grayson Kennesaw State

Cathy Rice Parkview Oglethorpe

Mikayla Rogers Grayson Piedmont

Kirsten Whitt Mountain View Caldwell

CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK AND FIELD

Josh Brickell Peachtree Ridge Furman

Casidy Callahan Norcross Wake Forest

Claire Cashin Brookwood Tennessee Tech

Aunica Clinton Mill Creek Brenau

Nick Del Guercio Norcross Augusta State

Taylor Dove Archer West Georgia

Allen Eckles Mill Creek Augusta State

Malayshia George Mill Creek Clemson

Kelsey Gray Mill Creek Georgia State

Kristen Fontenot Brookwood Augusta State

Darian Horn Peachtree Ridge Akron

Tioni Harris Collins Hill Brenau

Stephen Hayes Mountain View Liberty

Demichia Higgins Duluth Brenau University

Samantha Hollis Mill Creek Columbus State

Matt Intili Dacula Shorter

Tiffany Kinard Peachtree Ridge Oglethorpe

Andre Littig North Gwinnett Georgia Tech

Candler Martin Providence Furman

Anazjah Mayes Dacula West Georgia

Jon Moses Collins Hill Florida Southern

Arman Rehmann Norcross Ole Miss

Elyse Renshaw Brookwood Georgia College and State University

Lexi Shy Peachtree Ridge Roger Williams

Katy Steele Archer Oglethorpe

Matt Sutton Norcross Georgia College and State University

Matt Tippins Mill Creek Georgia College and State University

Sam Todd Norcross West Georgia

Mallory Traylor Grayson West Georgia

Paige Tucker Peachtree Ridge Kennesaw State

India Welton Wesleyan Ole Miss

Payton Wilson Brookwood Georgia

Katherine Yost Norcross Ole Miss

RIFLERY

Hannah Peevy Buford North Georgia

CHEERLEADING

Allison Akers Peachtree Ridge Ohio State

Katelyn Akers Peachtree Ridge Ohio State

Abbey Coppenger Wesleyan Georgia

Jillian Farhay Providence Young Harris

Meghan Hunt Mountain View Brenau

Holly Robertson Wesleyan Samford

Cameron Smith-Rosemond Archer Young Harris

Haley Standridge Buford Kennesaw State

Gwinnett signees by high school

Archer

Ernest Alexander Football Navy

Sam Buchanan Lacrosse DeSales

Nani Cabrales Softball Georgia Tech

Trevellous Cheek Football California

Norman Cobb Golf Truett-McConnell

Taylor Dove Cross country West Georgia

Sean Fowler Football Shorter

Brittany Gary Lacrosse Mercer

Kamaia Gaylen Lacrosse Emmanuel

Bryan Hamlet Basketball Georgia College and State University

Josh Hunter Lacrosse Emmanuel

Morgan Jackson Basketball Andrew College

Lydia Jones Swimming N.C. State

Alexander Martin Baseball Andrew College

Morgan McCalla Lacrosse Piedmont

Orlando Nawade Wrestling Darton College

Kelvin Nwanze Basketball Georgia College and State University

DaQuan Olbert Wrestling Truett-McConnell

Aubrey Overby Basketball Gordon College

Hayden Pendergraft Swimming Lindsey Wilson

Jaypee Philbert Football Alabama State

Deondre Singleton Football Duke

Andre Smellie Football Shorter

Randall Smith Basketball Jacksonville State (Ala.)

Cameron Smith-Rosemond Cheerleading Young Harris

Katy Steele Cross country Oglethorpe

Zach Wachholz Football Air Force

Zach Wright Wrestling Darton College

Berkmar

Daijah Cooke Basketball Point University

C.J. Foster Basketball Roane State

Mileah Fowler Volleyball Lackawanna College

Nina Williams Basketball Atlanta Metropolitan

Brookwood

Matt Aycock Baseball Valdosta State

Alan Barikos Soccer Reinhardt

Cassidy Barker Soccer Appalachian State

Julia Bassell Soccer Emory

Mandy Blackwell Softball Georgia State

Claire Cashin Cross country/track Tennessee Tech

Colin Cotter Basketball South Georgia State

Lucy DeWitt Soccer Gordon College

Kim Fincher Soccer Alabama-Birmingham

Kristen Fontenot Track and field Augusta State

Christian Gochnauer Tennis Georgia State

Marijo Gojic Soccer Presbyterian

Cameron Grassmyer Soccer Clayton State

Matt Jones Tennis Oglethorpe

Nick LaMontagne Swimming Georgia Tech

Tre Lawrence Baseball Chattanooga State

Meghan Litumbe Softball Georgia State

Meredith Mellard Soccer Truett-McConnell

Zach Moon Baseball Georgia State

Rachel Muller Swimming N.C. State

Susan Norris Softball Evansville

Evan Parker Swimming Delta State

Robbie Pestorius Baseball Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

Elyse Renshaw Cross country/track Georgia College and State University

Kristen Rivers Soccer Missouri

Courtney Ross Softball Marshall

Benaiah Shaw Soccer Lipscomb

Sam Tate Swimming Lindsey Wilson

Ebun Terry Soccer Presbyterian

Drew Wendel Tennis Tennessee-Chattanooga

Payton Wilson Cross country/track Georgia

Buford

Mikey Bart Football North Carolina

Josh Bryan Baseball North Georgia

Josh Cardiello Football Georgia

Mackenzie Darrah Basketball Elon

A.J. Davis Basketball Tennessee

Kaela Davis Basketball Georgia Tech

Maya Dillard Basketball Lipscomb

Kyle Doyle Basketball Georgia Southern

Coby Durden Basketball North Georgia

Grant Hall Football Duke

Jazmine Hawkins Softball Georgia Highlands College

Bryson Jordan Football Western Carolina

Brad Mapes Basketball Embry-Riddle

Jaylen Mize Football Davidson

Kristina Nelson Basketball Notre Dame

Hannah Peevy Riflery North Georgia

David Petroni Football Elon

Shawn Reynolds Football Eastern Kentucky

Rebekah Rude Softball Gordon College

Ann Schmidt Soccer Alabama-Birmingham

Haley Standridge Cheerleading Kennesaw State

Melissa Sullivan Soccer Berry

Kaitlin Tatum Volleyball Columbus State

Isaiah Williams Basketball Samford

Dontravious Wilson Football Central Florida

Central Gwinnett

Justin Brownlee Football Savannah State

Jackie Finnegan Basketball Andrew College

Trey Johnson Football Ohio State

Carol Reynolds Basketball Andrew College

Jourdin Shiloh Football Paine College

Isreal Washington Football Kentucky Wesleyan

Keisha Washington Basketball St. Augustine’s

Eman Westmoreland Football Paine College

Collins Hill

Amiri Abraham Soccer Georgia State

Eric Ambrosio Basketball Missouri Valley College

Ryan Askew Baseball Mercer

Julianne Bayer Basketball Piedmont

Amanda Bruemmer Soccer Georgia State

Eli Carrasco Soccer King

Chris Clark Baseball U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Anthony Codella Wrestling Life

Jessica Dacey Soccer North Georgia

Kaitlyn Del Savio Soccer Georgetown

Nicole Entinger Soccer Piedmont

Daniel Fish Football Valdosta State

Arthur Gray Basketball North Greenville University

Tioni Harris Track/cross country Brenau

Darius Joell Basketball Wallace State Community College (Ala.)

Peyton King Lacrosse Young Harris

Brooke McQueen Soccer Georgia Southwestern

Jon Moses Track/cross country Florida Southern

Andrew Olortegui Soccer Pfeiffer

Tra Palmer Football Navy

Danielle Patterson Softball Tallahassee CC (Fla.)

Evan Pearson Football Hutchinson County Community College (Kans.)

Connor Pittman Lacrosse Young Harris

Blake Pulliam Baseball East Georgia

Branford Rimbert Swimming Wheeling Jesuit

Samantha Rivera Volleyball Augusta State

Brett Sheehan Football South Alabama

Bre’ana Singleton Basketball Collins Hill

Khalil Stewart Soccer George Washington

Marshall Sutton Football Mercer

Raymere Thomas Football Charleston Southern

John Topoleski Baseball Tusculum

Grey Torkington Lacrosse Oglethorpe

Julian Williams Football Atlanta Sports Academy

Nate Williams Baseball Western Carolina

Justin Wyatt Football Ohio University

Dacula

Dylan Brown Baseball Georgia Southwestern

Josh Bullock Baseball/football Berry

B.J. Clay Football Georgia State

Marcus Cox Football Appalachian State

Tyler Crumley Baseball Truett-McConnell

Brandon Goodson Football Wofford

Matt Intili Track and field Shorter

Anazjah Mayes Track and field Brenau

Katie McMillian Softball West Georgia

Michael Ragan Swimming Indian River State College (Fla.)

Joni Weatherspoon Basketball Point University

Duluth

Gregory Blackshear Football Stetson

Myles Campbell Football Georgia Southern

Aerial Carruthers Basketball Auburn-Montgomery

Ali Cole Lacrosse Erksine College

Lavonte Cranford Football Atlanta Sports Academy

Jordan Dandridge Football Atlanta Sports Academy

Jordan Dooley Football Clark Atlanta

Demichia Higgins Track and field Brenau University

Noah Holt Lacrosse Piedmont

Joi Jones Basketball Appalachian State

Aleexis Lyons Basketball Piedmont

Jeanie Perrucci Softball Carson-Newman (Tenn.)

Michael Stewart Football Atlanta Sports Academy

Julian Williams Football Atlanta Sports Academy

GAC

Whit Anderson Lacrosse Mercer

Mollie Arrendale Soccer North Georgia

Skyler Brody Basketball Montreat College

CiCi Buford Basketball Winthrop

Greg Burland Baseball Maryville College (Tenn.)

Courtney Czentnar Softball Anderson

Jordan Dudek Baseball George Washington

Rachel Garcia Soccer Georgia

Max Gomas Soccer Emory

Jasmine Hill Basketball Lee University

Daniel Johnson Soccer Maryland

Andrew Lewis Football Virginia Military Institute

Kayla Puzas Soccer Mississippi State

Emma Taylor Volleyball Freed-Hardeman

Taylor Wagnon Soccer Auburn

Peter Whiteneck Football Pennsylvania

Daniel Yoon Football Saint Anselm College

Grayson

Jessica Allen Soccer North Georgia

Taylor Allum Baseball Kennesaw State

Korey Anderson Baseball Western Carolina

Jack Banda Football Arizona

Zach Barnes Football Texas Tech

Brandon Benson Baseball Georgia College and State University

Ryan Carter Football Clemson

Michael Cawthon Football Moorhead State

Jeril Dawson Baseball St. Johns River State College

Taylor Denton Softball Kennesaw State

Victoria Denton Soccer Gordon College

Kyle Dobbs Basketball Mississippi State

Chris Erwin Baseball Kennesaw State

Kailyn Fuller Volleyball Albany State

Kasey Gaines Football Penn State

Wayne Gallman Football Clemson

Jordan Germany Football Valdosta State

Hayden Gregory Football Mercer

Kalen Hawkins Basketball St. Andrews University

Dustin Jackson Football Miles College

David Kamara Football Ole Miss

Alex Louthan Football West Virginia

David McTier Football Samford

Austin Meadows Baseball Clemson

Robert Nkemdiche Football Ole Miss

Josh Parris Lacrosse Piedmont

Lyndsay Parris Lacrosse Kennesaw State

Jon Paul Lacrosse Shorter

Richard Pryor Football Iowa

Mikayla Rogers Lacrosse Piedmont

Corey Schaeffer Football Valdosta State

Mallory Traylor Cross country/track West Georgia

Alexa Webb Soccer Georgia Perimeter

Damian Young Basketball East Georgia

Hebron

Benji Cash Baseball Middle Tennessee

Bianca Clark Soccer Truett-McConnell

Nathan Holt Baseball Piedmont

Ally LeGette Softball Northwest Florida State College

Brady Shoppe Baseball Georgia Gwinnett College

Lanier

Jahbril Jones Football Shorter

Anthony Mauricio Football College of the Cumberlands

Taylor Grant Football Birmingham Southern

Chauncy West Football Birmingham Southern

Onyx Berrios Football Louisberg College

Jordan Brannen Football Berry College

Meadowcreek

Jesus Bonilla Soccer Georgia Gwinnett College

Rene Deluna Wrestling Darton

Brandon Gocool Football Westminster

Rachel Hill Soccer Young Harris

Razaq Lewis Football Point University

Darrel Walters Soccer Southern Poly

Mill Creek

Brittany Abbott Softball Emmanuel

Tripp Adams Baseball Chattahoochee Valley Community College

Rachel Allred Soccer North Georgia

Lauren Atkinson Tennis Jacksonville State (Ala.)

Lauren Bennett Softball Kennesaw State

Jeremy Brown Baseball Georgia Highlands College

Lora Bruce Soccer Shorter

Elijah Bryant Basketball Samford

Michael Cheeks Football West Georgia

Aunica Clinton Track and field Brenau

Conner Cooper Football McKendree University

Allen Eckles Tennis Augusta State

Trinity Garmon Volleyball Tennessee Temple

Malayshia George Track and field Clemson

Megan Gil Soccer North Georgia

Alex Giles Soccer Georgia College and State University

Garnett Glaser Golf Tennessee

Kelsey Gray Track and field Georgia State

Kelsey Griffin Football South Carolina

Brandon Harmon Baseball Valdosta State

Audrey Hoffman Volleyball Catawba

Samantha Hollis Cross country Columbus State

Bryan Hudson Baseball Darton College

Matt Kopp Football Shorter

Nick Kozlowski Lacrosse Mercer

Kaitlyn Lattimer Volleyball Georgia College and State University

Jacob Lee Football Union College (Ky.)

Jacorey Lewis Football Hutchinson Community College

Kristin McDonald Soccer Georgia Southwestern

Will Peek Lacrosse Young Harris

Dylan Pence Golf West Georgia

Waldyr Pierre-Louis Soccer Piedmont

Katie Plummer Golf Armstrong Atlantic

Chris Powell Swimming Georgia

Cody Pugh Baseball Samford

Taylor Rogers Softball Georgia Southern

Shane Seckinger Baseball North Georgia

Victoria Schillinger Soccer Truett-McConnell

Alex Schneider Lacrosse Young Harris

Lauren Tanner Soccer Georgia

Matt Tippins Cross country Georgia College and State University

Allison Weaver Tennis Georgia Gwinnett College

Emily Wylie Volleyball Armstrong Atlantic

Mountain View

Nadia Aghaie Soccer West Georgia

Joey Bell Baseball Berry

Beau Blair Baseball Valdosta State

Alex Dedels Baseball Georgia Perimeter

Marvin Elam Football Charleston University (W.Va.)

Peyton Fore Baseball Truett-McConnell

Garry Gwaltney Baseball Gordon College

Stephen Hayes Track and field Liberty

Meghan Hunt Cheerleading Brenau

Kelsey Hutchins Basketball Faulkner State Community College

William Koen Football Bethune-Cookman

Jade Manning Basketball Truett-McConnell

Taylor Miller Softball Mercer

William Tuider Football Navy

Kirsten Whitt Lacrosse Caldwell

Norcross

Shon Akins Football Middle Tennessee

Damien Blue Football Lane College

Jeremy Booth Soccer Mercer

Todd Brannon Swimming Colorado School of Mines

Casidy Callahan Track and field Wake Forest

Shayla Cooper Basketball Georgetown

Nick Del Guercio Track/cross country Augusta State

Diamond DeShields Basketball North Carolina

Brandon Goodwin Basketball Central Florida

Jahmal Jones Football Middle Tennessee

Alvin Kamara Football Alabama

Cole Kisner Football Georgia Southern

Maria Lackey Tennis Prairie View A&M

Joseph Ledford Football Georgetown

Ariana Mejia Soccer Young Harris

Sarah Murphy Swimming New York University

Terrance O’Donohue Basketball College of Charleston

Arman Rehmann Cross country/track Ole Miss

Zach Shira Baseball Tusculum

Matt Sutton Cross country/track Georgia College and State University

Tommy Tate Football Western Carolina

Sam Todd Cross country/track West Georgia

Joseph Wilber Football West Georgia

Jackson Williams Baseball Tusculum

Katherine Yost Cross country/track Ole Miss

North Gwinnett

Jalen Brooks Football Maryland

Lexie Brown Basketball Maryland

Taylor Burns Soccer Georgia Southern

Callie Cronin Golf Berry

Kolby Daigle Soccer Truett-McConnell

Alaina Hall Softball Elon

Michael Haynes Football Mercer

Miller Howard Volleyball Georgia College and State University

Alex Hudson Golf Berry

MaTia Hughes Volleyball New York University

C.J. James Football Valdosta State

Russell King Football Valdosta State

Mallory Koepke Softball Georgia State

Andy Kwon Football Georgia Southern

Cam Lewis Football Georgia Southern

Jonathan Lewis Football Berry

Andre Littig Cross country Georgia Tech

Josh Manners Football St. Augustine’s (N.C.)

Kendall McKinney Softball UNC-Greensboro

Donnie Miles Football North Carolina

Gretja Otten Volleyball Mercer

Hannah Serdinia Tennis Georgia College and State University

Devondre Seymour Football Georgia

Kristina Stinson Volleyball Georgia State

Alex Stoehr Football Georgia State

Justin Vining Football Georgia Military College

Peyton Whitted Basketball Penn State

Keniesha Wilborn Basketball Truett-McConnell

Parkview

Ryan Blanton Baseball Georgia State

Alex Bowen Soccer North Georgia

Kyana Campbell Soccer Georgia Perimeter

Chris Carson Football Butler Community College (Kans.)

Geoff Carter Swimming N.C. State

Amanda Chambers Softball St. Petersburg College

Ally Claytor Softball Berry

Blake Dunham Football Faulkner State (Ala.)

Riley Fields Lacrosse LaGrange

Micah Finley Football Valdosta State

Jarrett Freeland Baseball Georgia

Freddie Hart Football Shorter

Josh Hart Baseball Georgia Tech

Jake Hipple Baseball LaGrange

Jarrett Hood Baseball Augusta State

Dillon Kasson Swimming Saint Leo

Sammy Korgi Soccer Shorter

Zach Langley Baseball Piedmont

Ali Litchfield Soccer Armstrong Atlantic

Marissa Mandeldove Basketball Augusta State

Mia Marshall Basketball Appalachian State

Sam McCoy Baseball North Georgia

Peter Meadows Swimming Wingate

Kristina Meyer Soccer Berry

Abel Nguyen Soccer Emory

Jeovanny Ramos Soccer Reinhardt

Cathy Rice Lacrosse Oglethorpe

Morgan Robinson Softball Georgia Southern

J.B. Rumbaugh Soccer Brewton-Parker

Tyler Stephenson Football Georgia Military College

Eryn Stepp Softball Georgia Gwinnett College

Hunter Thornton Baseball Mercer

Jay Turner Football Coastal Carolina

Shaq Vereen Football Air Force

Grayson West Softball Georgia Highlands College

Kyle Williams Football Air Force

Rob Youngblood Baseball Georgia

Peachtree Ridge

Allison Akers Cheerleading Ohio State

Katelyn Akers Cheerleading Ohio State

Adam Blue Football Georgia Southern

Josh Brickell Track/cross country Furman

Esther Cano Soccer Georgia Southwestern

Jordan Capps Basketball Peachtree Ridge

Tyler Chaney Baseball North Georgia

Devin Davidson Football Mercer

Raul Diaz Soccer North Georgia

Dominick Hall Football Shorter

Olivia Hall Soccer North Georgia

Tyler Haswell Baseball South Carolina

Miller Holstein Lacrosse Berry

Darian Horn Track Akron

Kayla Jones Lacrosse Piedmont

Tiffany Kinard Track Oglethorpe

Alex Makarenko Tennis Birmingham Southern

Abby Owens Tennis LSU

Anthony Perez Baseball Gordon

Samantha Pierannunzi Softball Georgia Tech

Tony Porter Football Ohio University

Zach Pritchard Golf BYU

Macey Raines Soccer Shorter

Travis Ray Lacrosse Berry

Jeremy Rector Soccer Georgia Southern

Marrkus Reese Soccer Limestone

Connor Rouleau Football Jacksonville State

Guido Saccaggi Swimming Catholic University of America

Lexi Shy Track/cross country Roger Williams

Andrew Stanley Football Mercer

Daniel Stephens Football Middle Tennessee State

Jackson Trawick Football Wingate

Paige Tucker Track Kennesaw State

Providence

Justin Brew Baseball Southern Wesleyan

Jillian Farhay Cheerleading Young Harris

Luke Henderson Baseball Southern Union

Jessie Kowalewicz Softball Georgia Tech

Candler Martin Track and field Furman

Erich Stahl Baseball Young Harris

Shiloh

Cletis Avery Baseball St. Johns River State College

Kolade Bakrin Football Clark Atlanta

John Freeman Football Mars Hill

JaMarkus George Baseball Southern University (La.)

Jeremy Glore Baseball Southern University (La.)

Devante James Football Shorter

Kyle Lewis Baseball Mercer

Marcus McCorkle Baseball Georgia Gwinnett College

Fred Mooring Football Western Carolina

Chase Waters Baseball Alabama State

South Gwinnett

Logan Adams Basketball Faulkner State Community College

Tyrone Atchison Football University of the Cumberlands

Jojo Borrego Baseball East Georgia

Reggie Carter Football Georgia

Deonte Davis Football Wake Forest

Nadarius Eckers Football Valdosta State

L.J. Gainey Football Valdosta State

Nick Hylton Football Valdosta State

Chris Keller Soccer Piedmont

Devonte Lawrence-Spivey Football St. Augustine’s University

Brandon Matics Baseball Piedmont

Drew McCarthy Baseball Piedmont

Bernard Morrison Football South Carolina State

Najee Morrison Football South Carolina State

Colton Nash Football Reinhardt

Marquis Parker Football Alabama State

Ryan Patterson Baseball Reinhardt

Jordan Ramey Football Georgia Military College

Sekou Thornell Soccer Southern Poly

Amar Salihic Soccer Brewton-Parker

Weston Simmons Football Grambling

Tierre Smith Basketball Chattahoochee Tech

Kyle Wright Basketball Chattahoochee Tech

Daniel Ziegler Football Georgia State

Wesleyan

Taylor Blackmon Basketball Kennesaw State

Will Clifton Basketball Georgia College and State University

Abbey Coppenger Cheerleading Georgia

Rhett Delk Football/wrestling Washington and Lee

Katie Frerking Basketball Auburn

Brandon Gilliam Football Emory and Henry

Rachel Koch Swimming Vanderbilt

Miles Laughlin Lacrosse Birmingham Southern

Charles Mack Football Richmond

Jennifer Miller Volleyball TCU

Paige Mosley Basketball Clemson

Holly Robertson Cheerleading Samford

Jaye Rochell Football Tennessee

Cody Solomon Golf Washington and Lee

Brittany Stevens Basketball Samford

Kendra Talley Basketball Presbyterian

CaraMia Tsirigos Softball Indiana

India Welton Track and field Ole Miss

Comments

PRHS_LION 1 year, 5 months ago

Adam Blue Football Peachtree Ridge Georgia Southern

0

Sign in to comment