0

2013 Gwinnett football schedules by week

Aug. 23

GAC vs. Stone Mountain at Hallford Stadium, 8 p.m.

Aug. 24

Booker T. Washington at Norcross, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Brookwood vs. McEachern at Georgia Dome/Corky Kell Classic, 8:30 p.m.

Grayson vs. Colquitt County at Georgia Dome/Corky Kell Classic, 2:30 p.m.

North Gwinnett vs. Camden County at Georgia Dome/Corky Kell Classic, 5:30 p.m.

Peachtree Ridge vs. Walton at Georgia Dome/Corky Kell Classic, 11:30 a.m.

South Gwinnett vs. Tallahassee Lincoln (Fla.) at Norcross, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Aug. 30

Archer at Mountain View

Berkmar at Duluth

Collins Hill at Central Gwinnett

Elbert County at Buford

GAC at Savannah

Holy Innocents' at Wesleyan

Jackson County at Winder-Barrow

Lanier at Apalachee

Meadowcreek at Shiloh

Mill Creek at Dacula

North Gwinnett at Grayson

Parkview at Peachtree Ridge

Sept. 6

Apalachee at GAC

Berkmar at Meadowcreek

Brookwood at Mill Creek

Buford at Gainesville

Central Gwinnett at Clarke Central

Dacula at Collins Hill

Duluth at South Gwinnett

East Coweta at Archer

Hebron at Lakeview Academy

Monroe Area at Winder-Barrow

Mountain View at Pebblebrook

Norcross at Parkview

Oconee County at Lanier

Shiloh vs. Redan at Hallford Stadium, 5:15 p.m.

Wesleyan at Salem

Sept. 13

Brookwood at Archer

Chamblee at GAC

Cross Keys at Hebron

Dacula at South Gwinnett

Duluth at Peachtree Ridge

Habersham Central at Collins Hill

Hancock Central at Buford

Lanier at Franklin County

Mill Creek at Mountain View

North Gwinnett at Norcross

Parkview at Grayson

Shiloh at Berkmar

Stone Mountain at Wesleyan

Winder-Barrow at Gainesville

Sept. 20

Archer at Parkview

Berkmar at Central Gwinnett

Gainesville at Apalachee

Grayson at Dacula

Hebron at St. Francis

Lanier at Madison County

Meadowcreek at North Gwinnett

Mountain View at Habersham Central

Peachtree Ridge at Mill Creek

Norcross at Duluth

Salem at Winder-Barrow

South Gwinnett at Shiloh

Wesleyan at Brookstone

Sept. 27

Apalachee at Clarke Central

Banks County at Buford

Central Gwinnett at South Gwinnett

Collins Hill at Mountain View

Dacula at Archer

Duluth at Meadowcreek

Habersham Central at Peachtree Ridge

Hebron at Pinecrest Academy

Howard School (Tenn.) at GAC

Jefferson County at Wesleyan

Lanier at Monroe Area

Mill Creek at Norcross

Parkview at Brookwood

Shiloh at Grayson

Oct. 4

Apalachee at Flowery Branch

Archer at Shiloh

Brookwood at Dacula

Buford at West Hall

GAC at Thomson

Grayson at Central Gwinnett

Hebron at George Walton

Lakeview Academy at Wesleyan

Meadowcreek at Mill Creek

Norcross at Habersham Central

North Gwinnett at Duluth

Peachtree Ridge at Collins Hill

South Gwinnett at Berkmar

Winder-Barrow at Heritage

Oct. 11

Athens Christian at Hebron

Berkmar at Grayson

Central Gwinnett at Archer

Collins Hill at Norcross

Dacula at Parkview

Eastside at Lanier

Flowery Branch at Winder-Barrow

GAC at Westminster

Habersham Central at Meadowcreek

Hapeville Charter at Wesleyan

Loganville at Apalachee

Mill Creek at North Gwinnett

Mountain View at Peachtree Ridge

North Cobb Christian at Providence

Shiloh at Brookwood

White County at Buford

Oct. 18

Archer at Berkmar

Brookwood at Central Gwinnett

Buford at Dawson County

Cedar Shoals at Apalachee

Chestatee at Lanier

Duluth at Mill Creek

Grayson at South Gwinnett

Loganville at Winder-Barrow

Meadowcreek at Collins Hill

Norcross at Mountain View

North Gwinnett at Habersham Central

Parkview at Shiloh

Prince Avenue at Hebron

Wesleyan at Westminster

Oct. 25

Apalachee at Salem

Berkmar at Brookwood

Buford at Fannin County

Central Gwinnett at Parkview

Collins Hill at North Gwinnett

Commerce at Hebron

Habersham Central at Duluth

Hapeville Charter at GAC

Mountain View at Meadowcreek

Peachtree Ridge at Norcross

Shiloh at Dacula

South Gwinnett at Archer

Stephens County at Lanier

Wesleyan at Lovett

Winder-Barrow at Cedar Shoals

Nov. 1

Apalachee at Heritage

Archer at Grayson

Brookwood at South Gwinnett

Clarke Central at Winder-Barrow

Dacula at Central Gwinnett

Duluth at Collins Hill

East Hall at Buford

GAC at Wesleyan

Hebron at Athens Academy

Lanier at Lumpkin County

Meadowcreek at Peachtree Ridge

Mill Creek at Habersham Central

North Gwinnett at Mountain View

Parkview at Berkmar

Nov. 8

Berkmar at Dacula

Buford at North Hall

Central Gwinnett at Shiloh

Collins Hill at Mill Creek

Grayson at Brookwood

Lovett at GAC

Mountain View at Duluth

Norcross at Meadowcreek

Peachtree Ridge at North Gwinnett

South Gwinnett at Parkview

Towns County at Hebron

Walnut Grove at Lanier

Winder-Barrow at Apalachee

All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted