37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• Today: Hysteria

• Saturday: XVI

• Feb. 8: Gypsy Riot

• Feb. 9: Queen Nation

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• Today: Yacht Rock Revue

• Saturday: Nuci’s Space Athens Business Rocks

• Thursday: The Modern Pin-Ups Spread the Love

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

• Feb. 9: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

• May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Sunday: NCA/NDA Atlanta Classic

• Thursday: Bellator MMA Championship Tournaments

• Feb. 21-24, 26-March 3: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey presents “Dragons”

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Feb. 8 and 9: DanceAmerica

• Feb. 15 and 16: Dancin’ and Singin’ The Night Away

• Feb. 17: Masterworks II: “SHINE”

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Feb. 9: Keith Sweat, Johnny Gill, Eddie Levert, and El DeBarge

• Feb. 16: Mike Epps

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

• Feb. 23: Mary Gauthier

• March 30: Kevin Gordon

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Thursday: Dwele

• Feb. 12: Meshuggah, Animals as Leaders and Intronaut

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Today and Saturday: Ron White

• Saturday: Clifford the Big Red Dog

• Feb. 8-10, 14-15: Atlanta Ballet presents “Dracula”

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Austin Renfroe

• Saturday: The Brian Collins Band, Granville Automatic and Jessica Cayne

• Sunday: Play More Music Honors Recital

• Tuesday: Leon Redbone

• Wednesday: Lindi Ortega and Dustin Bentall & The Smokes

• Thursday: Ted Vigil

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

• Saturday: Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper

• Feb. 16: Denali Mountain Boys

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Feb. 9: Jesse Cook

• Feb. 21: Georgia Tech Symphonic Band, Concert Band and Percussion Ensembles

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Saturday: Louis C.K.

• Tuesday through Feb. 10: “Flashdance”

• Feb. 14-17: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• Feb. 16: Jon Foreman & Fiction Family, Anthony Raneri, Will Anderson and Now Now, Steven McMorran

• Feb. 27: Crowder

• March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Monday: WWE Monday Night Raw

• Feb. 10: Winter Jam

• Feb. 13-18: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus presents “Dragons”

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

• Today: Missy Raines and the New Hip and Playing On The Planet

• Saturday: Hannah Thomas Band, Sarah Golden and Sonia Tetlow

• Feb. 8: Sweet Deat & the Revivalists

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Thursday: Culliton, Dean & Hall

• Feb. 9: Michelle Malone

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Saturday: Mingus Big Band

• Feb. 9: 2013 Miss Georgia State University Pageant

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: Col. Bruce Hampton, Lew Soloff, Johnny Knapp, Halem Albright and Georgia Soul Council

• Saturday: Justin Kennedy

• Sunday: The Goddman Gallows, Jayke Orvis + the Broken, James Hannicutt and Ghost Wolves

• Monday: Rap Dragons, Twice Over Memphis and 83 Cutlass

• Tuesday: Wild Feathers

• Wednesday: Corb Lund, Greg Shaddix and Grim Rooster

• Thursday: Jerry Joseph and Ralph Roddenberry

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

• Today: Big Gigantic and Two Fresh

• Saturday: The xx

• Monday: The Used

• Feb. 9: Flogging Molly

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Today: Jim Jefferies

• Saturday: Delbert McClinton and Delta Moon

• Tuesday: The Residents

• Feb. 9: Steven Wright

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

• Today through Feb. 18: Big Apple Circus

• April 26-27: Widespread Panic

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: J Rabbit, Arion H x V and For the People

• Saturday: Jawga Boys

• Feb. 8: Montgomery Gentry

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.