0

By venue -- Jan. 25

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: Yacht Rock Schooner

-- Saturday: The Purple Xperience

-- Feb. 1: Hysteria

-- Feb. 2: XVI

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday: The Traveling Imaginary

-- Saturday: Freelance Whales, Hundred Waters and Il Abanico

-- Wednesday and Thursday: Nuci's Space Athens Business Rocks

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Feb. 3: NCA/NDA Atlanta Classic

-- Feb. 7: Bellator MMA Championship Tournaments

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Saturday and Sunday: Youth Concert Series presented by Sugarloaf Ballet

-- Feb. 8 and 9: DanceAmerica

-- Feb. 15 and 16: Dancin' and Singin' The Night Away

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Feb. 9: Keith Sweat, Johnny Gill, Eddie Levert, and El DeBarge

-- Feb. 16: Mike Epps

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Feb. 7: Dwele

-- Feb. 12: Meshuggah, Animals as Leaders and Intronaut

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Wednesday: Atlanta Jewish Film Festival Opening Night

-- Thursday: Morrissey

-- Feb. 1: Ron White

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: David Wilcox

-- Saturday: Richard Bicknell

-- Sunday: Seth Glier and Peter Mulvey

-- Tuesday: Ed Roland & The Sweet Tea Project and Francisco Vidal

-- Wednesday: Great Exhalations

-- Thursday: Lloyd Cole

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Saturday: Nothin' Fancy

-- Feb. 2: Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Saturday: Chick Corea and Gary Burton with Harlem String Quartet

-- Feb. 9: Jesse Cook

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Friday through Thursday: "The Producers"

-- Feb. 2: Louis C.K.

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Feb. 16: Jon Foreman & Fiction Family, Anthony Raneri, Will Anderson and Now Now, Steven McMorran

-- March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Feb. 4: WWE Monday Night Raw

-- Feb. 10: Winter Jam

-- Feb. 13-18: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Bill Mallonee, Jared & Amber and The Hot Hearts

-- Saturday: Eric Taylor

-- Feb. 1: Missy Raines and the New Hip and Playing On The Planet

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Saturday: Donna Hopkins Band

-- Feb. 7: Culliton, Dean & Hall

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Feb. 2: Mingus Big Band

-- Feb. 9: 2013 Miss Georgia State University Pageant

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Blue Dogs and Julie Gribble

-- Saturday: Moontowner, NoParachute and Sailing to Denver

-- Sunday: Plaid Rabbit, The Poor Boys and Mercury Orkestar

-- Monday: Aside Oceans, Black Market Research and Toresades

-- Tuesday: Victoria Love & The Shotgun Betties, Winston Slade and Andrew Katter

-- Wednesday: Wild Feathers

-- Thursday: Goodwill, Spacesuit Junkies and South Fulton

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Saturday: Yonder Mountain String Band

-- Feb. 1: Big Gigantic and Two Fresh

-- Feb. 2: The xx

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Friday: G. Love & Special Sauce and Swear And Shake

-- Saturday: ZOSO

-- Tuesday: Zappa Plays Zappa

-- Wednesday: Gaelic Storm

-- Thursday: Punch Brothers and Anais Mitchell

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Today: Georgia's Most Wanted Live

-- Saturday: Gary Allan

-- Feb. 1: J Rabbit, Arion H x V and For the People

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.