0

By venue — Jan. 18

photo

Special Photo Bryan Adams will perform Sunday at the Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre.

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: Departure

-- Saturday: Missused

-- Jan. 25: Yacht Rock Schooner

-- Jan. 26: The Purple Xperience

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday:Drive By Truckers and Grass Giraffes

-- Saturday: Drive By Truckers, Velocirapture and Camp Amped Band

-- Thursday: Camper Van Beethoven and Muuy Biien

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Feb. 3: NCA/NDA Atlanta Classic

-- Feb. 7: Bellator MMA Championship Tournaments

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Jan. 20: 9th Annual ALA Conference

-- Jan. 26-27: Youth Concert Series presented by Sugarloaf Ballet

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Feb. 9: Keith Sweat, Johnny Gill, Eddie Levert, and El DeBarge

-- Feb. 16: Mike Epps

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Feb. 7: Dwele

-- Feb. 12: Meshuggah, Animals as Leaders and Intronaut

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Saturday: Russell Peters

-- Sunday: Bryan Adams

-- Jan. 30: Atlanta Jewish Film Festival Opening Night

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: Fred Eaglesmith

-- Saturday: Jesse Tyler

-- Sunday: Kris Allen and Jillette Johnson

-- Tuesday: Ed Roland & The Sweet Tea Project and Jacob Blazer

-- Wednesday: Red June and The Honey Dewdrops

-- Thursday: Zack Deputy

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Jan. 26: Nothin' Fancy

-- Feb. 2: Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Jan. 26: Chick Corea and Gary Burton with Harlem String Quartet

-- Feb. 9: Jesse Cook

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Friday through Sunday: Blue Man Group

-- Jan. 25-31: "The Producers"

-- Feb. 2: Louis C.K.

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Saturday: Emilie Autumn

-- Feb. 16: Jon Foreman & Fiction Family, Anthony Raneri, Will Anderson and Now Now, Steven McMorran

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Jan. 23: Justin Bieber

-- Feb. 4: WWE Monday Night Raw

-- Feb. 10: Winter Jam

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Grayson Capps, Rev. Jeff Mosier and Caroline Herring

-- Saturday: Levi Lowrey and Ron Kimble

-- Jan. 25: Bill Mallonee, Jared & Amber and The Hot Hearts

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Friday: The Bonaventure Quartet and 9 String Theory

-- Saturday: Krysta Nick

-- Sunday: Shawn Aid 2013

-- Monday: The Burning Daylights

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Saturday: Arturo O'Farrill and the Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra

-- Feb. 2: Mingus Big Band

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Heavy Mojo, PlanetRAWK, Detriot Mutant Radio and Jubee & The Morning After

-- Saturday: Comrade Blue, Yoeshi Roberts and Clayton Jones & The Bucks

-- Sunday: Scotty, Loeg'Z, The Coollsman, Ra Ra, KD and iNDEED

-- Monday: The Eclectic Tuba, Bumpin' Uglies and Will Hastings

-- Tuesday: Treehouse!, Sun-Dried Vibes and Gyspies With Knives

-- Thursday: Yarn and Delta Saints

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Friday: Ellie Goulding and St. Lucia

-- Saturday: Lisa Lampanelli

-- Sunday: Willie Nelson, Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real

-- Monday: Ed Sheeran and Rizzle Kicks

-- Thursday: Keane and Youngblood Hawke