0

By venue — Jan. 11

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• Friday: Who’s Bad

• Saturday: La Vation

• Jan. 18: Departure

• Jan. 19: Missused

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• Friday: Dead Confederate, Easter Island and John French and the Bastilles

• Saturday: Blind By Sight and Rest

• Tuesday: The Growlers, The Vacant Lots and The Humms

• Thursday: Drive By Truckers, THUNDERCRACK, Çitlin’ and Southern Soul Revue

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Feb. 3: NCA/NDA Atlanta Classic

• Feb. 7: Bellator MMA Championship Tournaments

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Jan. 20: 9th annual ALA Conference

• Jan. 26-27: Youth Concert Series presented by Sugarloaf Ballet

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• Feb. 9: Keith Sweat, Johnny Gill, Eddie Levert, and El DeBarge

• Feb. 16: Mike Epps

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Feb. 7: Dwele

• Feb. 12: Meshuggah, Animals as Leaders and Intronaut

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• Saturday: Brian Regan

• Sunday: William Shatner’s World: We Just Live In It

• Jan. 19: Russell Peters

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Friday: Kristy Lee

• Saturday: The Freddy Jones Band and The Bitteroots

• Sunday: Pete Lim, Andy Zipf and Levi Weaver

• Tuesday: Ed Roland and The Sweet Tea Project

• Wednesday: Ernie Halter and Sam Grow

• Thursday: David Berkeley

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road,

Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

• Jan. 26: Nothin’ Fancy

• Feb. 2: Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Jan. 26: Chick Corea and Gary Burton with Harlem String Quartet

• Feb. 9: Jesse Cook

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Saturday: Bootz’s Happy Ending

• Tuesday through Jan. 20: Blue Man Group

• Jan. 25-31: “The Producers”

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• Tuesday: Action Item, Before You Exit and Hello Highway

• Jan. 19: Emilie Autumn

Moondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com

• Saturday: Standing Room Only

• Sunday: The Fly Cats

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Jan. 23: Justin Bieber

• Feb. 4: WWE Monday Night Raw

• Feb. 10: Winter Jam

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

• Friday: Saint Francis and The Bitteroots

• Thursday: Sam Heilig and John French

• Jan. 18: Grayson Capps, Rev. Jeff Mosier and Caroline Herring

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Friday: Gwen Hughes and Susan Ottzen

• Saturday: Grandpa’s Cough Medicine

• Sunday: Kitty Love’s Sultry Sunday

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Jan. 19: Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra

• Feb. 2: Mingus Big Band

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Friday and Saturday: Rebirth Brass Band and Waterseed

• Sunday: Leogun and Slacktone Slims

• Monday: Lisa Denise, Keith Kenney and Kyle & Karl

• Tuesday: Chad Wesley Band, Stumpeteers and Shannon LaBrie

• Wednesday: Fki + Friends

• Thursday: Greensky Bluegrass and High Strung String Band

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

• Jan. 16: Bloc Party and IO Echo

• Jan. 18: Ellie Goulding and St. Lucia

• Jan. 19: Lisa Lampanelli

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Friday: Guster and Yellowbirds

• Saturday: Emeli Sandé and Emily King

• Sunday: The Machine

• Wednesday: Robert Earl Keen

• Thursday: Purity Ring and Young Magic

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Jan. 18: David Gardner and The Heart N Soul Band

• Jan. 19: Fight Night: MMA and boxing

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.