0

By venue -- Feb. 22

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• Friday: Slippery When Wet

• Saturday: Fan Halen

• March 1: Andy Velo Band

• March 2: Departure

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• Friday: Reptar, Five-Eight, Electrophoria and Wowser Bowser

• Saturday: Nuci’s Space Athens Business Rocks - FINALS

• Tuesday: DJ Ntone Edjabe

• Wednesday: 3rd Annual MBUS Battle of the Bands: Finals

• Thursday: Pilgrim and The Lanes

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

• April 30: Jimmy Buffett

• May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

• May 12: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Friday through Sunday, Tuesday through March 3: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey presents “Dragons”

• March 6-10: 2013 SEC Women’s Basketball Tournament

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• March 3: “Arpana” - An evening of Bharata Natyam by students of Padmaja Kelam

• March 8-10: Southern Ballet Theatre presents “Rapunzel”

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

• March 2: The 9th Annual Atlanta Blues Festival

• March 30: Royal Comedy Tour

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

• Saturday: Mary Gauthier

• March 30: Kevin Gordon

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Friday: Josh Garrels

• Saturday: Big Snow Entertainment Showcase

• March 2: Rahsaan Patterson and Avery Sunshine

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• March 2, 5, 8, 10: The Atlanta Opera presents “La Traviata”

• March 14-17: Sandy Hackett’s Rat Pack Show

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Friday: Charlie Mars

• Saturday: Patrick Davis

• Sunday: Francine Reed

• Tuesday: Ed Roland & The Sweet Tea Project, Kevn Kinney and Davin McCoy

• Wednesday: Karla Bonoff and Brandon Reeves

• Thursday: Dean Fields and Truett Lollis

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

• Saturday: Grassville

• March 2: Brush Fire

• April 13: Republik Steele

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Saturday: Nnenna Freelon

• Sunday: Georgia Tech Symphony Orchestra and Jazz Ensemble Concert

• March 2: Jake Shimabukuro

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Saturday: So So Def Anniversary Concert

• Thursday through March 3: Fela! The Musical

• March 8: Jerry Seinfeld

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• Wednesday: Crowder

• March 17: Modestep

• March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Wednesday: Bon Jovi

• March 1: P!nk

• March 2 and 3: Nuclear Cowboyz

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

• Friday: Banks & Shane

• Saturday: Jennifer Daniels and Mike Willis

• Sunday: Gwinnett School of Rock Winter Concert

• March 1: Michelle Malone, Jim Bianco and Emily Lynch

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Friday: S.O.U.L. Sessions

• Saturday: Adam Ezra Group, Caroline & the Ramblers and Julea Thomerson & Her Dear Johns

• March 1: Lulu Mae and Haeley Vaughn

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• Sunday: Laughter is Good Medicine

• Monday: Wind Orchestra & Metro Atlanta Youth Wind Ensemble

• March 2: Red Baraat

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Friday: Roger Clyne and The Peacemakers

• Saturday: The Bluefields, Goodbye June and Buck-O-Five

• Sunday: DADA, Jerad Finck and 7Horse

• Monday: The Van Lears, 72nd & Central and Crooked Gear

• Tuesday: Man Made Band, Aeon Blue and Johnny Awesome

• Wednesday: Knumbskull vs. Cancer, DJ Lord, The Difference Machine, ROCK MOST, Ante Meridian and Reid Richards

• Thursday: Red Cup Party

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

• Friday: Travis Porter, Ca$h Out, Kirko Bangz and Jasmine V

• Saturday: Corey Smith

• March 4: Dropkick Murphys, Old Man Markley, Jim Lockley and the Solemn Sun

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Friday: Big Mike Geier’s Elvis Royale

• Saturday: Tommy Emmanuel

• March 2: Buddy & Jim

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

• March 29: Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, Kristian Stanfill and David Crowder

• April 26-27: Widespread Panic

• May 2: Styx, REO Speedwagon and Ted Nugent

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Friday: Full Decibel Rock in the Crown

• Saturday: Who Run the Streetz? Artist Showcase Series

• March 1: NFC Fight Night at Wild Bill’s

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.