0

By venue — Feb. 15

photo

Special Photo Comedian Mike Epps will perform Saturday at the Atlanta Civic Center.

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: The Ruckus

-- Saturday: US

-- Feb. 22: Slippery When Wet

-- Feb. 23: Fan Halen

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday: Jonathan Richman and Tommy Larkins

-- Saturday: Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, and Emily Hearn

-- Tuesday: Relay For Life Date Auction

-- Wednesday: Third Annual MBUS Battle of the Bands: Night 2

-- Thursday: Menomena and Guards

Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

-- May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

-- May 12: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Thursday through Feb. 24, Feb. 26-March 3: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey presents "Dragons"

-- March 6-10: 2013 SEC Women's Basketball Tournament

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Friday and Saturday: Dancin' and Singin' The Night Away

-- Sunday: Masterworks II: "SHINE"

-- March 3: "Arpana" -- An evening of Bharata Natyam by students of Padmaja Kelam

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Saturday: Mike Epps

-- March 2: The 9th Annual Atlanta Blues Festival

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

-- Feb. 23: Mary Gauthier

-- March 30: Kevin Gordon

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Tuesday: Anberlin, Paper Route and All Get Out

-- Feb. 22: Josh Garrels

-- Feb. 23: Big Snow Entertainment Showcase

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Friday and Saturday: Atlanta Ballet presents "Dracula"

-- Saturday and Sunday: Atlanta Ballet presents "Cinderella"

-- Tuesday: Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang

-- Thursday: Yo Gabba Gabba

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: Tyland from Girlyman

-- Saturday: Scott Miller

-- Sunday: Young Artists Showcase No. 2

-- Tuesday: Ed Roland & The Sweet Tea Project and Kurt Thomas

-- Wednesday: Nathan Angelo, Chris Ayer and Jesse Ruben

-- Thursday: Sans Abri and Cicada Rhythm

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Feb. 23: Grassville

-- March 2: Brush Fire

-- April 13: Republik Steele

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Thursday: Georgia Tech Symphonic Band, Concert Band and Percussion Ensembles

-- Feb. 23: Nnenna Freelon

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Friday through Sunday: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

-- Feb. 23: So So Def Anniversary Concert

-- Feb. 28-March 3: Fela! The Musical

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Saturday: Jon Foreman & Fiction Family, Anthony Raneri, Will Anderson and Now Now, Steven McMorran

-- Feb. 27: Crowder

-- March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Friday through Monday: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus presents "Dragons"

-- Feb. 27: Bon Jovi

-- March 1: P!nk

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Griffin House

-- Saturday: Caroline Aiken, Michelle Malone and Dede Vogt

-- Sunday: Doria Roberts + The Blackeyed Susans

-- Thursday: Holly Williams and Matthew Perryman Jones

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Friday: Jon Shain, David Franklin and the Mandolin Sideman

-- Saturday: 3 Way Street

-- Thursday: Smokey's Farmland Band

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Saturday: Gallim Dance

-- Monday: The Bronner Bros. ICON Awards

-- Thursday: Georgia Honors Band of Distinction Clinic & Symphonic Wind Ensemble

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Swamp Juice, Six Shot Revival, The Issues and Red Rocket Deluxe

-- Saturday: Rockets to Ruin, BigFoot, Casket Creatures and Dreaded Marco

-- Sunday: Copious Jones

-- Monday: Chelsea Shag, The Revolution and Byron Hatcher

-- Tuesday: BNMC, PAN and Driftwood

-- Wednesday: Sturgill Simpson

-- Thursday: Craig Wilson & The Planet Earth and Lauren Jones & The Current

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Friday: Fun. and Andrew McMahon

-- Saturday: moe. and Conspirator

-- Feb. 22: Travis Porter, Ca$h Out, Kirko Bangz and Jasmine V

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Friday and Saturday: Railroad Earth

-- Sunday: Dark Star Orchestra

-- Thursday: Desaparecidos and Joyce Manor

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- Friday through Monday: Big Apple Circus

-- March 29: Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, Kristian Stanfill and David Crowder

-- April 26-27: Widespread Panic

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Friday: Saving Abel, Bridge to Grace and Fallen Within

-- Saturday: Lee Brice, Lewis Brice and The Cadillac Black

-- Sunday: DJ Kidd, Koby Roc, DJ Enzo and DJ 3nvy

-- Feb. 22: Full Decibel Rock in the Crown

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.