37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: Gypsy Riot

-- Saturday: Queen Nation

-- Feb. 15: The Ruckus

-- Feb. 16: US

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Saturday: wellfare liners, Clay Leverett & The Chasers, breathing kansas and Betsy Frank

-- Wednesday: 3rd Annual MBUS Battle of the Bands: Night 1

-- Thursday: The Powder Room, Vincas, Shaved Christ and Muuy Biien

Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venues/14086/aaron-s-amphitheatre-at-lakewood

-- May 2: The Black Keys and The Flaming Lips

-- May 12: Tim McGraw, Love and Theft and Brantley Gilbert

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Feb. 21-24, 26-March 3: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey presents "Dragons"

-- March 6-10: 2013 SEC Women's Basketball Tournament

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Friday and Saturday: DanceAmerica

-- Feb. 15 and 16: Dancin' and Singin' The Night Away

-- Feb. 17: Masterworks II: "SHINE"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Saturday: Keith Sweat, Johnny Gill, Eddie Levert, and El DeBarge

-- Feb. 16: Mike Epps

Bowman House

323 Wilcrest Drive, Lawrenceville

770-979-1314

www.facebook.com/bowmanhouseconcertseries

-- Feb. 23: Mary Gauthier

-- March 30: Kevin Gordon

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Tuesday: Meshuggah, Animals as Leaders and Intronaut

-- Feb. 19: Anberlin, Paper Route and All Get Out

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Friday through Sunday, Thursday-Feb. 16: Atlanta Ballet presents "Dracula"

-- Feb. 16 and 17: Atlanta Ballet presents "Cinderella"

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: Trixie Whitley and Dumpster Hunter

-- Saturday: Patterson Hood, Jay Gonzalez, Brad Morgan and Dylan LeBlanc

-- Sunday: Ben Sollee, Ed McClanahan and The Skipperdees

-- Tuesday: Killer B's

-- Wednesday: Luna Strings

-- Thursday: Cathie Ryan

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Feb. 16: Denali Mountain Boys

-- April 13: Republik Steele

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Saturday: Jesse Cook

-- Feb. 21: Georgia Tech Symphonic Band, Concert Band and Percussion Ensembles

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Friday through Sunday: "Flashdance -- The Musical"

-- Thursday through Feb.17: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

-- Feb. 23: So So Def Anniversary Concert

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Feb. 16: Jon Foreman & Fiction Family, Anthony Raneri, Will Anderson and Now Now, Steven McMorran

-- Feb. 27: Crowder

-- March 24: Chuck Ragan, Rocky Votolato and Jenny Owen Youngs

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Sunday: Winter Jam

-- Wednesday through Feb. 18: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus presents "Dragons"

-- Feb. 27: Bon Jovi

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Sweet Deat & the Revivalists

-- Saturday: Radney Foster and Granville Automatic

-- Feb. 15: Griffin House

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Friday: Branches and Sierra Graham

-- Saturday: Michelle Malone

-- Sunday: Carnival of Love featuring Cheeky Belles Burlesque

-- Thursday: Eighth of January

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Saturday: 2013 Miss Georgia State University Pageant

-- Feb. 16: Gallim Dance

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Rosco Bandana, Eric Dodd and Penny Western

-- Saturday: The Jompson Bros., Radiolucent and Blood Money

-- Sunday: Trampled Under Foot

-- Monday: Beaut & Saddle and Josh Harty

-- Tuesday: Wild Feathers

-- Thursday: The Corduroy Road and Have Gun Will Travel

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Saturday: Flogging Molly

-- Thursday: Imagine Dragons

-- Feb. 15: Fun. and Andrew McMahon

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Saturday: Steven Wright

-- Thursday: Lalah Hathaway

-- Feb. 15 and 16: Railroad Earth

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- Friday through Feb. 18: Big Apple Circus

-- April 26-27: Widespread Panic

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Friday: Montgomery Gentry

-- Saturday: Full Decibel Rock in the Crown

-- Thursday: Exes to Ashes Valentine's Day Event

-- Feb. 15: Saving Abel, Bridge to Grace and Fallen Within

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.