0

Region 8-AAAAAA Track and Field Championships meet results

Region 8-AAAAAA Track and Field Championships

at Grayson High School

Thursday's Results

GIRLS

Final Team Standings

1. Brookwood 130

2. Parkview 112

3. Archer 90

4. Berkmar 81

5. Central Gwinnett 55

6. Grayson 46

7. Shiloh 45

8. South Gwinnett 33

9. Dacula 29

Individual Results

400-meter relay

1. Shiloh 48.21

2. Parkview 48.85

3. Brookwood 49.27

4. Central 49.83

5. Grayson 49.90

6. Dacula 49.95

400

1. Frantia Boudreaux, Shiloh 58.11

2. Jessica Moody, Parkview 58.28

3. Darielle Oliver, Parkview 58.76

4. Sydney Davis, Grayson 59.30

5. Paris Warner, Archer 1:00.32

6. Anazjah Mayes, Dacula 1:01.097. Ashley Davis, Central 1:01.94

8. Dyanna Fenelus, Central 1:02.99

100

1. Elexis Guster, Berkmar 11.89

2. Akua Obeng-Akrofi, Archer 12.25

3. Simone Glenn, Brookwood 12.27

4. Jacquelyn Switzer, Archer 12.39

5. Tatiana Wayne, Parkview 12.46

6. Zensha Tennyson, Shiloh 12.69

7. Alexandra Frazier, Central 12.72

8. Quandrea Spear, Shiloh 12.78

100 intermediate hurdles

1. JaTaja Washington, Berkmar 15.84

2. Hannah Thomas, Central 15.86

3. Claire Cashin, Brookwood 16.23

4. Sidney Genrich, Parkview 16.24

5. Ke'Ashia Johnson, Berkmar 16.44

6. Destinee Davis, South 16.65

7. Aimee Oyekan, Archer 16.71

8. Clevelynn Rodgers, Parkview 24.20

800

1. QuanDra Shanks, Brookwood 2:19.44

2. Ashton Askew, Brookwood 2:23.29

3. Katie Kenski, Parkview 2:23.95

4. Sarah Hossack, Grayson 2:24.49

5. Taylor Dove, Archer 2:26.24

6. Itoro Atakpa, Archer 2:31.19

7. Valerie Ward, Parkview 2:33.73

8. Anazjah Mayes, Dacula 2:43.50200

1. Simone Glenn, Brookwood 24.99

2. Akua Obeng-Akrofi, Archer 25.11

3. Jacquelyn Switzer, 25.44

4. Tatiana Wayne, 25.49

5. Quandrea Spear, Shiloh 26.13

6. Frantia Boudreaux, Shiloh 26.35

7. Kristen Fontenot, Brookwood 26.37

8. Jessica Moody, Parkview 27.32

300 low hurdles

1. Elexis Guster, Berkmar 42.52

2. Claire Cashin, Brookwood 46.01

3. Mecca Day, Shiloh 46.11

4. Destinee Davis, South 46.18

5. Aimee Oyekan, Archer 47.36

6. Chika Motanya, Grayson 47.48

7. Myla Kelly, Parkview 48.00

8. Clevelynn Rodgers, Parkview 48.13

3,200

1. Payton Wilson, Brookwood 11:37.53

2. Laurel Sumner, Brookwood 11:53.31

3. Julie Wang, Parkview 12:10.85

4. Katy Steele, Archer 12:19.89

5. Yanely Gomez, Grayson 12:22.11

6. Jessica Escorza, Parkview 12:32.19

7. Tasheanna Blair, South 12:36.50

8. Brianna Rafferty, Central 13:16.92

1,600 relay1. Grayson 3:55.30

2. Parkview 3:55.71

3. Berkmar 4:00.54

4. Archer 4:01.36

5. Shiloh 4:01.38

6. Brookwood 4:03.91

7. Parkview 4:07.40

8. Central 4:09.27

800 relay

1. Brookwood

2. Brookwood "B"

3. Central

4. Grayson

5. Parkview

6. Parkview "B"

7. Dacula

BOYS

Final Team Results

1. Brookwood 122

2. Shiloh 121

3. Grayson 76

4. Parkview 60

5. South Gwinnett 59

6. Dacula 56

7. Berkmar 54

8. Archer 47

9. Central 27

400 relay

1. Grayson 42.012. Dacula 42.23

3. South 42.62

4. Archer 42.78

5. Central 42.93

6. Archer "B" 43.25

7. Shiloh "B" 44.12

400

1. Grant Swinton, Shiloh 48.81

2. Fredderick Langston, South 49.84

3. Cameron Stewart, Shiloh 49.90

4. Pasadi Khannu, Central 50.00

5. Dorren Miller, Berkmar 51.06

6. Joshual Lewis, Dacula 51.17

7. Qadree Beyah, Brookwood 51.53

8. Jordan Taylor, Grayson 51.77

100

1. Nicholas Bradley, Shiloh 10.97

2. Travis Collins, Archer 10.97

3. Jacque Evangelister, Dacula 11.04

4. Kartez Hall, Grayson 11.09

5. Jarvis Mingo, South 11.10

6. Terrence Burruss, Central 11.18

7. Garland Whorley, Shiloh 11.27

8. Trevor Billings, Brookwood 11.28

110 high hurdles

1. Jay Lawson, Brookwood 14.53

2. Brandon McPherson, Berkmar 14.82

3. Jomari Collie, Grayson 14.94

4. Ryan Nimely, Grayson 15.005. Chris Otis, Berkmar 15.32

6. Steven Morton, Parkview 15.48

7. Tochukwu Chuma-Okere, Brookwood 15.78

8. Bryant Smith, Parkview 15.80

800

1. Josh Ingalls, 1:54.36

2. Pedro Caballero, Brookwood 1:56.01

3. Bryan Kamau, Shiloh 1:56.84

4. Shane Cupid, Berkmar 2:00.68

5. Aaron Martin, Central 2:01.59

6. Quinn Clarke, Berkmar 2:04.71

7. Daniel Jackson, South 2:04.78

200

1. Grant Swinton, Shiloh 21.86

2. Nicholas Bradley, Shiloh 22.11

3. Travis Collins, Archer 22.51

4. Aares McCall, Grayson 22.73

5. Kelan Fraise, Dacula 22.80

6. Odion Agbi, Grayson 22.94

7. Trevor Billings, Brookwood 23.02

8. Freddrick Langston, South 23.28

300 intermediate hurdles

1. Jeremy Mcduffie, Shiloh 38.33

2. Christian Smith, Grayson 39.07

3. Rashad Hall, Berkmar 39.45

4. Chris Otis, Berkmar 40.32

5. Ryan Nimely, Grayson 41.40

6. Austin Lyons, Archer 42.43

7. Kavon Bryant, Parkview, 42.498. Jordan Daniels, South 52.73

3,200

1. Tommy Templeman, Brookwood 9:45.98

2. Nick Schofer, Parkview 9:51.06

3. Nahom Solomon, Shiloh 10:10.73

4. Kyle Boykin, Archer 10:17.42

5. Alex Sullivan, Parkview 10:29.97

6. Garrett Adams, Brookwood 10:46.08

7. Bradley Blaho, Archer 10:47.48

8. Humberto Munoz, Central 10:52.01

1,600 relay

1. Shiloh 3:18.36

2. Berkmar 3:22.23

3. Grayson 3:22.24

4. Brookwood 3:24.23

5. Central 3:24.62

6. South 3:27.88

7. Parkview 3:32.32

8. Grayson "B" 3:36.15