0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Honor roll is submitted by coaches. Schools not on the list did not report this week.

Archer

Gabe Tiller, 18 of 31 passing for 222 yards

Connor Redmond, 3 catches for 40 yards

Wil Kone, 7 catches for 91 yards

Deondre Singleton, 2 catches for 54 yards, TD

Berkmar

Dorren Miller, 7 catches for 110 yards

Central Gwinnett

Nigel Adams, 11 rushes for 62 yards, 2 TDs

Justin Brownlee, 3 rushes for 55 yards, TD, 6 catches for 49 yards, TD

Eman Westmoreland, 20 of 30 passing for 271 yards, 3 TDs

Chris Shelling, 5 catches for 103 yards, TD

Zedekiah Brown, 3 catches for 39 yards

Adam Riley, 4 catches for 63 yards, TD

Samir Ramic, 6 of 7 PATs, 27-yard FG

Dacula

Ethan Steed, 12 tackles

Nick Mollica, 3 tackles (2 solos)

Tohrey Williams, 6 tackles, 4 punts for 34.3-yard average

A.C. Collins, 9 tackles

Duluth

Myles Campbell, 4 catches for 35 yards

GAC

Rafe Chapple, 12 of 15 passing for 219 yards, 5 TDs

Chris Williams, 4 catches for 147 yards, 3 TDs, 3 tackles for losses on defense

Micah Abernathy, 4 rushes for 85 yards, TD

Hebron

Hunter Johnson, 24 rushes for 133 yards

Joe Bova, high blocking grade

Lanier

Tario Fuller, 22 rushes for 171 yards

Onyx Berrios, 2 catches for 35 yards, TD, 3 punt returns for 57 yards

Mill Creek

Daniel David, 12 of 19 passing for 201 yards, 2 TDs, 8 rushes for 17 yards

Jin Han, 20-yard TD catch

Joe Cox, high blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Kyle Nichols, 2 catches for 23 yards

Michael Cheeks, 40-yard TD catch

Matt Pursell, 4 catches for 67 yards

Mountain View

Chris Bartlett, 59 rushing yards, TD, 118 passing yards, TD

Marvin Elam, 27 rushes for 144 yards, TD

Norcross

Joseph Wilber, 15 of 19 passing for 264 yards, 2 TDs

Clinton Lynch, 4 catches for 134 yards

Myles Autry, 2 rushes for 20 yards, 4 catches for 60 yards, 50-yard punt return TD

Trenton Jenkins, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Blake Wood, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 11 of 14 passing for 209 yards, 3 TDs

Nick Andryusky, 6 rushes for 53 yards, 3 catches for 57 yards, 3 TDs

Caleb Scott, 2 catches for 78 yards, TD

Andy Kwon, highest blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Parkview

Chris Carson, 143 rushing yards, 2 TDs, two-point conversion run

Justis Rosser, 70 rushing yards, 5 tackles, 1 for loss, 1 pass breakup on defense.

Jay Turner, 59-yard TD catch, high assignment grade

Larry Veal, high blocking grade

Freddie Hart, high blocking grade

Blake Dunham, high blocking grade

Peachtree Ridge

Joe Horn, 6 catches for 72 yards, TD, 2 rushes for 8 yards

Walden Davis, 8 rushes for 18 yards, 8 catches for 67 yards

Bryson Sellers, 18 of 31 passing for 181 yards, TD

South Gwinnett

L.J. Gainey, 5 catches for 105 yards, 2 TDs

Matt Rouse, 85 percent blocking grade

Wesleyan

Miles Smith, 18 rushes for 113 yards, 4 tackles on defense