0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Honor roll is submitted by coaches. Schools not on this list did not report this week.

Archer

Nich Williams, 84 percent blocking grade, 3 pancakes

K.J. Parmer, 4 catches for 44 yds

Gabe Tiller, 10-for-15 passing for 130 yards

Ernest Alexander, 26 rushes for 127 yards

Sean Fowler, 15 rushes for 129 yards

Brookwood

Jamaal Cole, 20 rushes for 108 yards, TD, 5 catches for 72 yards

Ky Priester, 6 catches for 114 yards, TD

Adam Ledford, 92 percent blocking grade

Zach Moon, 11 of 21 passing for 179 yards, TD

Collins Hill

Brett Sheehan, 22 of 25 passing for 281 yards, 3 TDs, 41 yards rushing, TD

Mitchell Blanchard, 9 kickoffs in the end zone, 8-for-8 extra points, 24-yard field goal

Tyler Henderson, 10 rushes for 82 yards, TD, 2 punt returns for 45 yards

Quinton Jones, 5 catches for 47 yards, 90 percent blocking grade, 2 punt returns for 56 yards

Julian Williams, 6 catches for 77 yards, TD

Dacula

Marcus Cox, 27 rushes for 135 yards, 2 TDs, 3 catches for 53 yards

Brandon Goodson, 9 of 16 passing for 151 yards, TD

Josh Bullock, 3 catches for 63 yards, TDDuluth

Kyle Wilkerson, high blocking grade

Thad Bell, 7 of 9 passing for 94 yards, 2 TDs

Gregory Blackshear, 3 catches for 55 yards, 2 TDs

GAC

Kyle Scales, 30 rushes for 102 yards, 3 TDs

Chris Williams, 5 catches for 131 yards

Rafe Chapple, 175 passing yards, 47 rushing yards

Grayson

Jordan Germany, 5.8 yards per carry

Cory Schaeffer, 5 catches 73 yards, TDHebron

Connor Holliday, 7-for-14 passing for 159 yards, 4 TDs

Seth Kuntz, 2 catches for 64 yards, 2 TDs, 2 sacks on defense

Tyler Matthews, 3 catches for 94 yards, 2 TDs

Lanier

Domonick Jones, 90 percent blocking grade, 23-yard catch

Jahbril Jones, 6 catches for 86 yards

Martarius Sanders, 3 catches for 63 yards, 2 TDs

Tario Fuller, 25 rushes for 108 yards

Mill Creek

Devozea Felton, 6 rushes for 150 yards, 3 TDs, 3 catches for 65 yards, TD

Daniel David, 8-for-11 passing for 125 yards, TD, 3 rushes for 22 yards

Kaleb Kim, winning blocking grade, 4 pancakes

Matt Kopp, winning blocking grade, 2 pancakes

Joe Cox, winning blocking grade, 2 pancakes

Norcross

Joseph Wilber, 10 of 15 passing for 166 yards, two touchdowns, 40 yards rushing

Clinton Lynch, 4 catches for 83 yards, 2 TDs

Ryan Northrup, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 22 of 38 passing for 236 yards, 2 TDs, 13 rushes for 71 yards, TD

Alex Stoehr, top blocking grade among linemen

Almonzo Brown, 5 catches for 78 yds, TD

Nate Brown, 4 catches for 35 yards, TD

Parkview

Rob Youngblood, 6 of 11 passing, TD, played last two series with injury

Chris Carson, 86 total yards of offense, 2 TDs

Freddie Hart, high blocking grade

Tyler Stephenson, 27-yard FG, 2 extra points

Eric Autry, 5-for-5 kickoffs for touchbacks

Peachtree Ridge

Jordan Ellis, 13 rushes for 101 yards, TD

South Gwinnett

Josh Boyd, 20 rushes for 116 yards, 2 TDs

Dennis Edwards, 85 percent blocking grade

Wesleyan

Jahmai Jones, 4 catches for 123 yards, 3 TDs