0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Honor roll nominations are submitted by high school football coaches. Those schools not on the list did not nominate anyone this week.

Archer

Deondre Singleton, 4 catches for 84 yards, TD

Sean Fowler, 11 rushes for 126 yards, 2 TDs

Ernest Alexander, 20 rushes for 105 yards, TD

Andre Smellie, 85 percent blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Berkmar

Jaquan Morris, 9 of 17 passing for 229 yards, 3 TDs, 2 rushing TDs

R.J. Perdeoux, 11 rushes for 130 yards, TD

Dorren Miller, 7 catches for 170 yards, 2 TDs

Brookwood

Josh Brown, 25 rushes for 243 yards

Jamaal Cole, 13 rushes for 87 yards, 3 TDs

Jared Munday, 91 percent blocking grade

Ky Priester, 2 catches for 24 yards, 80-yard punt return TD

Central Gwinnett

Johnathan Hawkins, 23 rushes for 137 yards, TD, 17-yard catch

Eman Westmoreland, 358 passing yards, 11 rushes for 45 yards, 5 total TDs

Justin Brownlee, 10 catches for 251 yards, 3 TDs

Chris Shelling, 3 catches for 25 yards

Zedekiah Brown, 5 catches for 39 yards

Collins Hill

Justin Wyatt, 9 catches for 134 yards, TD

Brett Sheehan, 26 of 40 passing for 300 yards, 2 TDs

Tyler Henderson, 15 rushes for 66 yards, 4 catches for 43 yards, 3 punt returns for 64 yards

Mitchell Blanchard, game-winning 50-yard field goal, 4 kickoffs out of end zone

Dacula

Brandon Goodson, 111 passing yards, 2 TDs

Marcus Cox, 27 rushes for 221 yards, TD, 2 catches for 34 yards, TD

Josh Lovin, 2 catches for 30 yards, TD

Zac Campbell, high blocking grade

Duluth

Kyle Wilkerson, high blocking grade

Blaise Burroughs, high blocking grade

GAC

Micah Abernathy, 9 rushes for 82 yards

Andrew Bartolomei, high blocking grade, 2 tackles for losses on defense

Britt Lee, high blocking grade, 9 pancake blocks

Hebron

Connor Holliday, 8 of 16 passing for 84 yards

Tyler Matthews, 3 catches for 50 yards

Lanier

Taylor Grant, 13 of 20 passing for 249 yards, 2 TDs

Jahbril Jones, six catches for 70 yards, TD

Martarius Sanders, five catches for 137 yards, TD

Jordan Brannen, five carries for 28 yards, 83 percent blocking grade

Mill Creek

Jacorey Lewis, 25 rushes for 175 yards, TD, 1 pancake block

Daniel David, 14 of 25 passing for 242 yards, TD, 2 rushes for 28 yards

Matt Kopp, winning blocking grade, 5 pancake blocks

Joe Cox, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Kaleb Kim, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Jacob Lee, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Mountain View

Michael Hayes, 80 percent blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Norcross

Myles Autry, 8 rushes for 76 yards, 72-yard punt return TD, 3 catches for 12 yards, TD

Trey Smith, 5 catches for 65 yards, TD

Joseph Wilber, 13 of 17 passing for 120 yards, 2 TDs, 4 rushes for 18 yards

Parkview

Blake Dunham, high blocking grade

Shiloh

Cam Stewart, 2 catches for 65 yards, TD

South Gwinnett

Josh Boyd, 22 rushes for 140 yards, 2 TDs

L.J. Gainey, 7 catches for 113 yards, TD

Jordan Ramey, 19 of 28 passing for 242 yards, TD, 9 rushes for 129 yards

Daniel Ziegler, 90 percent blocking grade, 5 pancake blocks

Wesleyan

Will Anderson, 21 of 28 passing for 285 yards, 4 TDs

Jahmai Jones, 5 catches for 148 yards, TD

Sam Carver, 7 catches for 74 yards, 2 TDs

Griffin Bone, 88 percent blocking grade, 4 tackles, caused fumble on defense