0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Honor roll nominations are submitted by high school football coaches. Those schools not on the list did not nominate anyone this week.

Archer

Sean Fowler, 10 rushes for 142 yards, TD, 28-yard catch

Zach Wachholz, 8 touchbacks on kickoffs, 42- and 48-yard FGs, 4 PATs

Berkmar

Jaquan Morris, 249 passing yards

Dorren Miller, 6 catches for 175 yards

Central Gwinnett

Eman Westmoreland, 18 of 28 passing for 214 yards, 2 TDs, 16 rushes for 83 yards

Johnathan Hawkins, 23 rushes for 80 yards, TD, 4 catches for 34 yards

Justin Brownlee, 4 catches for 91 yards, TD, 3 rushes for 20 yards, TD

Collins Hill

Mitchell Blanchard, 4 kickoffs in end zone, 5 punts for 44-yard average

Grant McDonald, 4 catches for 50 yards, TD

Tyler Henderson, 10 rushes for 24 yards, 2 TDs, 6 catches for 55 yards

Gary Richardson, 86 percent blocking grade

Dacula

Marcus Cox, 14 rushes for 64 yards, 5 catches for 50 yards

Josh Bullock, 3 catches for 50 yards

B.J. Clay, 31-yard kickoff return average

Duluth

Will Delorenzo, 19 of 25 passing for 217 yards, TD

Kyle Wilkerson, high blocking grade

Jordan Dandridge, 6 rushes for 93 yards, TD

Jordan Dooley, 9 rushes for 67 yards, 3 catches for 24 yards

GAC

Peter Whiteneck, 5 catches for 101 yards, 3 punt returns for 47 yards

Kyle Scales, 15 rushes for 72 yards, 2 TDs

Rafe Chapple, 124 passing yards, TD

Grayson

David McTier, 4 of 9 passing for 120 yards, TD

Wayne Gallman, 2 catches for 81 yards, TD

Taylor Ride, 90 percent blocking grade, 5 knockdown blocks

Gage Schraub, 90 percent blocking grade, 5 knockdown blocks

Lanier

Martarius Sanders, 5 catches for 83 yards

Anthony Mauricio, 82 percent blocking grade

Domonick Jones, 13-yard catch, 87 percent blocking grade

Mill Creek

Jacorey Lewis, 24 rushes for 215 yards, 3 TDs, 2 pancake blocks

Matt Pursell, 3 catches for 49 yards, TD, 2 pancake blocks

Josh Fannin, 3 pancake blocks, high blocking grade

Matt Kopp, 3 pancake blocks, high blocking grade

Kaleb Kim, high blocking grade

Mountain View

Marvin Elam, 17 rushes for 95 yards, 9-yard TD catch

Norcross

Joseph Wilber, 16 of 23 passing for 151 yards, 2 TDs, 1-for-1 on 2-point conversion

Alvin Kamara, 22 rushes for 186 yards, 2 TDs, 4 catches for 11 yards, 20-yard kickoff return

Clinton Lynch, 3 catches for 52 yards, TD, high blocking grade

James Keeling, high blocking grade in first start

North Gwinnett

Michael D'Angola, 39-yard FG, 5 PATs, solid on kickoffs

Michael Haynes, 17 of 25 passing for 219 yards, 4 TDs, 11 rushes for 68 yards

Andy Kwon, 85 percent blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Alex Stoehr, 90 percent blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Parkview

Chris Carson, 26 rushes for 215 yards

Keanu Mole, 9 rushes for 62 yards

Ronnie Bailey, high blocking grade, 3 tackles, 1 sack on defense

Blake Dunham, high blocking grade

Justis Rosser, 8 rushes for 40 yards, 3 tackles, 1 for loss on defense

Shiloh

DeVante James, 11 of 17 passing for 173 yards, 3 TDs, 0 Ints., 7 rushes for 49 yards, TD

DeShaun Taylor, 12 rushes for 71 yards, 4 catches for 69 yards, TD

South Gwinnett

Coray Keel, 2 catches for 46 yards, TD

Bernard Morrison, 85-yard kickoff return TD

Wesleyan

Rhett Delk, 2 catches, 25 yards, TD

Garrett Gottlich, 88 percent blocking grade at center