0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

Nick Williams, 86 percent blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Sean Fowler, 21 rushes for 103 yards, 2 TDs

Connor Redmond, 3 catches for 34 yards

Berkmar

Jaquan Morris, 24 of 42 passing for 448 yards, 4 TDs

Dorren Miller, 10 catches for 246 yards, 2 TDs

Rashard Hall, 5 catches for 104 yards, TD

Brookwood

Jamaal Cole, 20 rushes for 201 yards, 3 TDs

Tyler Evans, 92 percent blocking grade

Jared Munday, 89 percent blocking grade

Buford

Taylor Mitchell, 3-for-3 passing for 64 yards, 1 TD

Montgomery VanGorder, 5-for-5 passing for 66 yds, 1 TD, 1 rush for 13 yards, 1 catch for 13 yards

Central Gwinnett

Eman Westmoreland, 34 of 49 passing for 401 yards, 3 TDs

Justin Brownlee, 10 catches for 111 yards

Zedekiah Brown, 4 catches for 88 yards, TD, 7 tackles (6 solos), 2 for losses, 1 sack on defense

Adam Riley, 6 catches for 81 yards, TD

Johnathan Hawkins, 6 catches for 41 yards, TD

Samir Ramic, 3-for-3 PATs, 36-, 27- and 35-yard FGs, game-winning FG in triple overtime

Collins Hill

Brett Sheehan, 16 of 25 passing for 207 yards, TD, 6 rushes for 19 yards, TD

Tyler Henderson, 3 catches for 44 yards, 9 rushes for 61 yards, TD

Julian Williams, 3 catches for 93 yards

Mitchell Blanchard, 36-yard field goal, 3 PATs, 4 punts for 40-yard average

Duluth

Myles Campbell, 4 rushes for 101 yards, TD, 3 catches for 79 yards, TD, 48-yard kickoff return

Tyler Campbell, 2 rushes for 44 yards, TD, 7-yard catch

Thad Bell, 15 of 23 passing for 225 yards, 2 TDs

Jordan Dooley, 14 rushes for 154 yards, TD

Tim Taylor, high blocking grade

GAC

Rafe Chapple, 7 of 11 passing for 166 yards, 2 TDs

Kyle Scales, 15 rushes for 123 yards, 2 TDs, 1 interception on defense

Peter Whiteneck, 3 catches for 104 yards, 2 TDs

Carson Cox, high blocking grade

Brandon Holzgrefe, 4 of 4 PATs, 34-yard FG

Hebron

Tyler Matthews, 4 catches for 162 yards, TD, 36-yard FG, 5 punts for 37.8-yard average

Noah Herrin, 7 of 16 passing for 67 yards, TD

Lanier

Marty Sanders, 7 catches for 124 yards, TD

Onyx Berrios, 7 catches for 152 yards, 2 TDs

Taylor Grant, 24 of 34 passing for 365 yards, 3 TD, 6 rushes for 34 yards

Mountain View

Bryce Coleman, high blocking grade

Andre Joseph, 2 TDs

Norcross

Joseph Wilber, 12 of 17 passing for 252 yards, 3 TDs, 6 rushes for 14 yards, TD, 2 big fourth-down conversions

Alvin Kamara, 16 rushes for 104 yards, 4 catches for 76 yards, 2 TDs

Myles Autry, 4 rushes for 72 yards, TD, 20-yard catch

Horatio Walker, high blocking grade, 5 pancake blocks

Trey Smith, 3 catches for 88 yards, TD

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 15 of 25 passing for 259 yards, 2 TDs, 13 rushes for 70 yards

Caleb Scott, 3 catches for 98 yards, 2 TDs, 12-yard punt return

Michael D'Angola, 1 FG, 5-for-5 PATs, 2 punts for 42.5-yard average, both downed inside 10-yard line

Dre Smith, highest blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Parkview

Justis Rosser, 72 yards, 2 rushing TDs, 4 tackles, 1 interception with 96-yard return on defense

Tyler Stephenson, 3-for-3 PATs, 2 FGs, 4 touchbacks on kickoffs

South Gwinnett

Bernard Morrison, 8 catches for 114 yards, 7 rushes for 45 yards, 2 TDs

Daniel Ziegler, 90 percent blocking grade

Dennis Edwards, 88 percent blocking grade

Wesleyan

Will Anderson, 19 of 28 passing for 172 yards, 2 TDs, 6 rushes for 70 yards, TD

Griffin Bone, high blocking grade, 5 tackles (4 solos), 1 for loss, 1 interception on defense

Honor roll is submitted by coaches. Teams not on the list did not report.