0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

Mitch Hornsby, 82 percent blocking grade

M.J. Couzan, 84 percent blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Will Kone, 3 catches for 82 yards, TD

Gabe Tiller, 11 of 18 passing for 188 yards, TD, 2 rushes for 6 yards, TD

Brookwood

Ky Priester, 7 catches for 213 yards, 2 TDs

Jamaal Cole, 29 rushes for 129 yards, 2 TDs

Adam Ledford, 90 percent blocking grade

Mitch Hotop, 6 punts for 44.5-yard average

Central Gwinnett

Jourdin Shiloh, 23 rushes for 110 yards, TD

Eman Westmoreland, 23 of 34 passing for 205 yards, 2 TDs

Justin Brownlee, 13 catches for 120 yards, TD, 5 kickoff returns for 134 yards

Nate Hartford, 3 catches for 32 yards, TD

Collins Hill

Brett Sheehan, 17 of 19 passing for 304 yards, 5 TDs in first half

Julian Williams, 4 catches for 85 yards, TD

Justin Wyatt, 3 catches for 58 yards, 2 TDs

Grant McDonald, 4 catches for 59 yards, TD

Duluth

Thad Bell, 16 of 31 passing for 278 yards, 2 TDs, 4 rushes for 12 yards

Jordan Dandridge, 9 catches for 181 yards, TD

Myles Campbell, 3 catches for 77 yards, TD, 63-yard punt return TD, 20-yard kickoff return

Blaise Burroughs, high blocking grade

Grayson

Gage Schraub, 90 percent blocking grade, 5 knockdown blocks

David Fennell, 13 rushes for 95 yards, TD

Lanier

Marty Sanders, 4 catches for 142 yards, TD, 2 kickoff returns for 55 yards

Jahbril Jones, 5 catches for 119 yards, 2 TDs

Taylor Grant, 11 of 22 passing for 289 yards, 3 TDs

Mitchell Bennett, 83 percent blocking grade

Mill Creek

Jordan Sylvain, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks, 3-yard run

Joe Cox, winning blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Josh Fannin, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Kaleb Kim, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

John Troutman, winning blocking grade

Mountain View

Marvin Elam, 55 rushing yards, TD

Chris Bartlett, 50 rushing yards

Michael Hayes, top blocking grade

Norcross

Myles Autry, 5 rushes for 28 yards, 2 TDs, 37-yard TD catch, 73-yard punt return TD

Alvin Kamara, 12 rushes for 160 yards, TD

Joseph Ledford, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Joseph Wilber, 4 of 7 passing for 128 yards, 3 TDs

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 18 of 21 passing for 197 yards, 2 TDs, 7 rushes for 83 yards

Nate Brown, 5 catches for 50 yards, 2 TDs, 2 kickoff returns for 49 yards

Michael D'Angola, 35-yard FG, 5-for-5 PATs, 2 kickoffs, 1 touchback

DeVondre Seymour, highest blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Parkview

Justis Rosser, 11 rushes for 109 yards, TD, 2 tackles, 1 pass breakup, 1 fumble recovery on defense

Chris Carson, 20 rushes for 140 yards, TD

Mac Marshall, 57 total yards, 2 rushing TDs

Blake Dunham, high blocking grade

Tra Malloy, high blocking grade

Wesleyan

Miles Smith, 13 rushes for 127 yards, TD, 12 tackles (10 solos), 2 for losses on defense

Jahmai Jones, 8 catches for 150 yards, TD

Hank Masters, 88 percent blocking grade, no sacks allowed, 2 tackles on defense

Charles Mack, 3 catches for 24 yards, 6 tackles on defense

Honor roll is submitted by coaches. Those schools not on the list did not report.