0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

K.J. Parmer, 6 rushes for 105 yards, 8-yard catch

Sean Fowler, 19 rushes for 115 yards, TD, 8-yard catch

Zach Wachholz, 3-for-3 field goals, 2-for-2 PATs

Brookwood

Jamaal Cole, 19 rushes for 81 yards, TD, 2 catches for 20 yards

Ky Priester, 5 catches for 56 yards, 90-yard kickoff return, 24-yard punt return

Keenan Sweeney, 88 percent blocking grade

Buford

Dontravious Wilson, 18 rushes for 210 yards, 2 TDs

Mikey Bart, 88 percent blocking grade, 5 domination blocks, 2 catches for 25 yards, 5 tackles, 2 for losses, 3 QB pressures on defense

Nick Polino, 83 percent blocking grade, 8 knockdown blocks, no sacks allowed

Central Gwinnett

Eman Westmoreland, 117 passing yards, TD

Nate Hartford, 9 of 17 passing for 85 yards

Chris Shelling, 2 catches for 32 yards, TD

Justin Brownlee, 11 catches for 133 yards

Collins Hill

Tyler Henderson, 6 catches for 112 yards, TD, 39 rushing yards

Julian Williams, 6 catches for 57 yards, TD

Justin Wyatt, 8 catches for 83 yards

Brett Sheehan, 22 of 30 passing for 288 yards, 2 TDs

Dacula

Brandon Goodson, 12 of 19 passing for 114 yards, 2 TDs, 7 rushes for 37 yards

Kelan Fraise, 2 rushes for 80 yards, TD, 15-yard catch

Bijan Sirleaf, 2 catches for 17 yards, TD, 11 tackles on defense

GAC

Rafe Chapple, 10 of 16 passing for 198 yards, TD pass, TD run

Kyle Scales, 16 rushes for 138 yards, 2 TDs, 50 yards receiving

Chris Williams, 4 catches for 83 yards, TD

Connor Crumrine, high blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Daniel Yoon, high blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Grayson

Wayne Gallman, 15 rushes for 167 yards, 2 TDs, 2 tackles, 1 sack, 1 QB pressure on defense

Jordan Germany, 5 TDs, 4 rushing and 1 fumble return for score, 1 sack on defense

Hayden Gregory, 94 percent blocking grade

David McTier, 4 of 5 passing for 76 yards

Hebron

Connor Holliday, 24 of 46 passing for 313 yards, TD

Tyler Mathews, 13 catches for 244 yards, TD

Lanier

Marty Sanders, 6 catches for 169 yards, 2 TDs, 3 kickoff returns for 60 yards

Jahbril Jones, 3 catches for 35 yards

Mill Creek

Jacorey Lewis, 21 rushes for 241 yards, 2 TDs

Joe Cox, winning blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Conner Cooper, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Mountain View

Chris Bartlett, 18 rushes for 59 yards, TD pass

Marvin Elam, kickoff return TD

Norcross

Myles Autry, 6 rushes for 36 yards, 4 catches for 74 yards, TD, 31-yard punt return

Joseph Ledford, winning blocking grade, 4 pancake blocks

Joseph Wilber, 9 of 15 passing for 149 yards, TD

Joseph Mahfood, 5-for-5 PATs

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 19 of 29 passing for 253 yards, 3 TDs, 20 rushes for 116 yards

Cam Lewis, 17 rushes for 118 yards, 2 TDs, 4 catches for 26 yards

Nate Brown, 7 catches for 97 yards, TD

Caleb Scott, 4 catches for 88 yards, TD

Andy Kwon, 90 percent blocking grade

Alex Stoehr, 90 percent blocking grade

Parkview

Chris Carson, 27 rushes for 172 yards, 4 TDs, 10-yard catch

Tra Malloy, high blocking grade

Trey Derouen, high blocking grade

Malik McIntyre, great special teams play

Demonte Dawson, great special teams play

Peachtree Ridge

Jordan Ellis, 30 rushes for 232 yards, 3 TDs

Trevor Campbell, 11 rushes for 103 yards, TD

Connor Rouleau, 36- and 32-yard FGs, 40-yard punting average

Shiloh

Daniel Wardell, 5 catches for 49 yards, TD

Michael Dennis, 90 percent blocking grade

Wesleyan

Will Anderson, 21 of 26 passing for 268 yards, 4 TDs

Jahmai Jones, 8 catches for 154 yards, 3 TDs

Honor roll is submitted by coaches. Those not on the list did not report.