0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

M.J. Couzan, 86 percent blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Mitch Hornsby, 87 percent blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks, TD

Will Kone, 7 catches for 147 yards, TD

Gabe Tiller, 16 of 22 passing for 246 yards, 2 TDs

Berkmar

Kenyuan Riddle, 2 catches for 90 yards, TD

Brookwood

Ky Priester, 4 catches for 75 yards, TD, 2 punt returns for 63 yards, 44-yard kickoff return, 27-yard reverse

Josh Brown, 11 rushes for 97 yards, 3 TDs, 19-yard TD catch

Jamaal Cole, 9 rushes for 98 yards

Adam Ledford, 92 percent blocking grade, 4 tackles, tipped pass on defense

Buford

Dontravious Wilson, 10 rushes for 201 yards, 3 TDs

Mikey Bart, 83 percent blocking grade, 3 domination blocks, 15-yard catch

Central Gwinnett

Nate Hartford, 6 of 16 passing, 97 yards

Chris Shelling, 2 catches for 40 yards

Justin Brownlee, 2 catches for 38 yards

Collins Hill

Julian Williams, 5 catches for 105 yards, 80-yard TD pass

Brett Sheehan, 22 of 30 passing for 306 yards, 2 TDs

Tyler Henderson, 8 rushes for 36 yards, 3 TDs, 5 catches for 59 yards

Ben Mueller, 85 percent blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Duluth

Thad Bell, 21 of 28 passing for 215 yards, 3 TDs

Tyler Campbell, 4 rushes for 100 yards

Jordan Dandridge, 9 catches for 136 yards, 2 TDs, 4 punts for 31-yard average

Davonta Johnson, high blocking grade

GAC

Rafe Chapple, 18 of 32 passing for 329 yards, 3 TDs

Peter Whiteneck, 6 catches for 155 yards, 2 TDs

Darius Slayton, 6 catches for 98 yards, TD

Grayson

Cory Schaeffer, 5 catches for 95 yards, TD

Jordan Germany, 7 rushes for 41 yards, TD, 36-yard TD catch

David McTier, 10 of 15 passing for 200 yards, 2 TDs

Michael Cawthon, 90 percent blocking grade, 5 knockdown blocks, 2 pancake blocks

Mill Creek

Kyle Nichols, 2 catches for 56 yards, TD

Jacorey Lewis, 13 rushes for 101 yards, 3 TDs

Gabriel Franklin, 11 rushes for 66 yards, TD

Jacob Lee, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Conner Cooper, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Norcross

Alvin Kamara, 15 rushes for 132 yards, 3 TDs in two quarters

Joseph Wilber, 5 of 5 passing for 126 yards, 2 TDs in less than two quarters

Myles Autry, 4 rushes for 101 yards, 12-yard catch, 76-yard punt return TD

Caleb Crum, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Horatio Walker, best blocking game, 8 pancake blocks

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 91 passing yards, TD, 145 rushing yards, 2 TDs

Nate Brown, 6 catches for 58 yards, 2 TDs

Cam Lewis, 13 rushes for 96 yards

Mitch Hyatt, highest blocking grade on offensive line

Hayden Sphire, 10 of 12 passing for 79 yards, TD, punt pinned opposition at 12-yard line

Shiloh

Trayvon Jones, 7 rushes for 116 yards

John Freeman, 90 percent blocking grade

South Gwinnett

Jordan Ramey, 9 of 13 passing for 328 yards, 4 TDs

Coray Keel, 3 catches for 185 yards, 2 TDs

Dennis Edwards, 88 percent blocking grade

Wesleyan

Will Anderson, 30 of 43 passing for 326 yards, 3 TDs, 5 rushes for 33 yards, TD

Jahmai Jones, 11 catches for 151 yards, 3 TDs

Sam Carver, 7 catches for 98 yards

Note: Honor roll is submitted by coaches. Those schools not on the list did not report.