0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Archer

Sean Fowler, 26 carries, 150 yards, 1 TD, 1 catch, 4 yards, 1 TD

Andre Smellie, 82 percent blocking grade, 3 pancakes

Nick Williams, 86 percent blocking grade

Brookwood

Zach Moon, 13 of 19 passing for 253 yards, 1 TD

Ky Priester, 4 catches for 103 yards, 1 rush for 19 yards

Tyler Evans, 92 percent blocking grade

Keenan Sweeney, 89 percent blocking grade, 2 catches for 33 yards

Central Gwinnett

Jourdin Shiloh, 14 carries for 86 yards

Nate Hartford, 2 carries for 76 yards, 1 TD

Eman Westmoreland, 13 of 25 passing for 181 yards, 1 TD, rushed 13 times for 60 yards, 2 TDs

Justin Brownlee, 5 catches for 127 yards, 1 TD, 4 kickoff returns for 87 yards

Adam Riley, 3 kickoff returns for 40 yards

Samir Ramic, 4-for-4 on PATs

Collins Hill

Nathan Kinjo, 86 percent blocking grade, 2 pancakes

Brett Sheehan, 16 of 24 passing for 129 yards, 6 rushes for 70 yards, 1 TD

Tyler Henderson, 13 carries for 84 yards, 2 TDs, 2 catches for 7 yards

Thomas Harris, 5 carries for 94 yards, 1 TD

Dacula

Brandon Goodson, 8 of 17 passing for 197 yards, 1 TD, rushed for 24 yards on 6 carries

Marcus Cox, 26 carries for 121 yards, 3 catches for 93 yards, 1 TD

Zentavius Cobb, 3 catches for 82 yards

Duluth

Tyler Campbell, 11 carries for 195 yards, 2 of 4 passing for 48 yards, 1 TD

Jordan Dooley, 6 carries for 41 yards, 2 TDs

Kyle Wilkerson, high blocking grade

Myles Campbell, 4 punt returns for 94 yards, 1 TD

Nikoali Iotav, 7-for-7 on PATs, 2 touchbacks on kickoffs

Grayson

Wayne Gallman, 11 carries for 136 yards, 2 TDs

Aares McCall, 9 carries for 83 yards, 2 TDs

David Fennell, 6 carries for 32 yards, 1 TD

Michael Cawthon, 90 percent blocking grade, 2 knockdowns, 1 pancake

Hebron

Hunter Johnson, 18 carries for 48 yards, 3 catches for 30 yards

Lanier

Tario Fuller, 26 carries for 122 yards

Domonick Jones, 1 catch for 5 yards, 1 TD, 86 percent blocking grade

Marty Sanders, 5 catches for 80 yards

Mill Creek

Joe Cox, winning blocking grade, 2 pancakes

Jacorey Lewis, 15 carries for 87 yards, 1 TD, 5 catches for 49 yards

DeVosea Felton, 5 carries for 33 yards, 4 catches for 67 yards, 2 TDs

Michael Cheeks, 2 catches for 62 yards, 142 yards in kickoff returns, 1 TD

Kyle Nichols, 2 catches for 38 yards

Mountain View

Marvin Elam, 15 carries for 100 yards, 1 TD, 4 catches for 25 yards

Chris Bartlett, 18 carries for 54 yards

Norcross

Joseph Wilber, 12 of 20 for 217 yards, 2 TDs

Myles Autry, 6 carries for 83 yards, 1 TD, 5 catches for 88 yards, 2 TDs, 1 punt return for 15 yards

Alvin Kamara, 24 carries for 128 yards, 2 TDs

Blake Wood, winning blocking grade, 3 pancake blocks

Clinton Lynch, 3 catches for 82 yards

Parkview

Chris Carson, 25 carries for 255 yards, 2 TDs

Mac Marshall, 4 carries for 102 yards, 1 TD

Trey Derouen, high blocking grade

G.G. Robinson, high blocking grade

Blake Dunham, high blocking grade

Peachtree Ridge

Walden Davis, 20 rushes for 163 yards

Jordan Ellis, 13 rushes for 82 yards

Shiloh

DeVante James, 12 of 26 passing for 180 yards, 3 TDs, 1 interception

Cameron Stewart, 5 catches for 101 yards, 2 TDs

Grant Swinton, 96-yard kickoff return for TD

South Gwinnett

L.J. Gainey, 5 catches for 158 yards, 1 TD

Coray Keel, 3 catches for 116 yards, 2 TDs

Bernard Morrison, 247 all-purpose yards, 3 carries for 15 yards, 1 catch for 49 yards, 2 punt returns for 36 yards, 1 pass completion for 77 yards and 1 TD, 2 kickoff returns for 70 yards

Jordan Ramey, 13 of 21 passing for 278 yards, 2 TDs, 1 rushing TD