0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Berkmar

Deshun Delain, high blocking grade

Christopher Trumpler, high blocking grade

Darshaughn Lee-Green, high blocking grade

Natori Burney, high blocking grade

Rommel Dubuisson, high blocking grade

Rashad Hall, 90-yard kickoff return for TD

Brookwood

Ky Priester, 4 catches 72 yards, TD

Jamaal Cole, 10 rushes for 35 yards, 3 catches 87 yards, TD

Adam Ledford, 89 percent blocking and assignment grade

Buford

Taylor Mitchell, 8 of 13 passing for 166 yards, 2 TDs

Thomas Wilson, 10 rushes for 48 yards, TD, 48-yard TD catch

Central Gwinnett

Jourdin Shiloh, 24 rushes for 204 yards, 3 TDs

Eman Westmoreland, 29 of 38 passing for 395 yards, 2 TDs, 2 rushing TDs

Nate Hartford, 7 catches for 72 yards

Johnathan Hawkins, TD catch

Collins Hill

Julian Williams, 12 catches for 115 yards, TD, 2-point conversion catch, 11-yard run, 27-yard pass

Adam Stokes, 85 percent blocking grade

Tyler Herman, 26 of 36 passing for 225 yards, TD

Marshall Sutton, 84 percent blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Duluth

Thad Bell, 9 of 16 passing for 197 yards, 3 TDs

Jordan Dandridge, 5 catches for 141 yards, 2 TDs, 2 punts for 71 yards

Jordan Dooley, 14 rushes for 100 yards, TD, 9-yard catch, 2-point conversion run

Tim Taylor, high blocking grade

GAC

Kyle Scales, 15 rushes for 126 yards, 2 TDs

Rafe Chapple, 140 total yards, 2 passing TDs

Peter Whiteneck, 2 receiving TDs

Carson Cox, high blocking grade

Connor Crumrine, high blocking grade

Grayson

David Fennell, 13 rushes for 104 yards, 3 catches for 23 yards

Gage Schraub, 92 percent blocking grade, 8 pancake blocks

David McTier, 7 of 12 passing for 124 yards, 2 rushing TDs

Hebron

Tyler Matthews, 6 catches for 145 yards, 2 TDs

Lanier

Taylor Grant, 9 of 10 passing for 173 yards, 3 TDs

Marty Sanders, 3 catches for 78 yards, TD

Tario Fuller, 9 rushes for 85 yards, TD

Jahbril Jones, 3 catches for 42 yards, TD

Mill Creek

Michael Cheeks, 60-yard catch, winning grade

DeVozea Felton, 8 rushes for 100 yards, 2 catches for 22 yards

Kyle Nichols, 2 catches for 13 yards, winning grade

Joe Cox, winning grade, 3 pancake blocks

Norcross

Joseph Ledford, winning blocking grade, 1 pancake block

Caleb Crum, winning blocking grade, 2 pancake blocks

Joseph Wilber, 7 of 8 passing for 193 yards, TD

Alvin Kamara, 9 rushes for 138 yards, 4 TDs

Joseph Mahfood, 8 of 8 PATs

North Gwinnett

Caleb Scott, 5 catches for 113 yards, 2 TDs

Hayden Sphire, 20 of 29 passing for 276 yards, 2 TDs

Russell King, 5 catches for 81 yards

Mitch Hyatt, highest blocking grade

Parkview

Justis Rosser, 92 rushing yards, 2 TDs

Trey Derouen, high blocking grade, 4 knockdown blocks

Shiloh

DeVante James, 8 of 14 passing for 236 yards, 3 TDs, 4 rushes for 74 yards, TD

Cam Stewart, 4 catches for 126 yards, 2 TDs

Charles Shavers, 14 rushes for 121 yards, TD

South Gwinnett

Jordan Ramey, 12 of 21 passing for 177 yards, 2 TDs, 10 rushes for 71 yards

Roberto Lindsay, 31-yard, game-winning field goal

Bernard Morrison, 5 receptions for 95 yards, TD