0

PREP FOOTBALL: Offensive Honor Roll

Brookwood

Ky Priester, 6 catches for 159 yards, school-record 4 TDs

Jamaal Cole, 13 rushes for 42 yards, 4 catches for 109 yards

Eric Rawls, 90 percent blocking grade

Zach Moon, 10 of 21 passing for 263 yards, 4 TDs

Buford

Thomas Wilson, 3 rushes for 98 yds, 1 TD

Zavior Hoxie, 10 rushes for 57 yards, 1 TD, 26-yard TD catch

Central Gwinnett

Jourdin Shiloh, 20 rushes for 101 yards

Justin Brownlee, 9 catches for 162 yards, 2 TDs, 18-yard TD run

Eman Westmoreland, 24 of 33 passing for 297 yards, 4 TDs

Nate Hartford, 3 catches for 51 yards, 2 TDs

Collins Hill

Thomas Harris, 27 rushes for 148 yards

Tyler Herman, 16 of 22 passing for 147 yards, 2 TDs

Julian Williams, 7 catches for 67 yards

R.J. Burnett, 4 rushes for 18 yards, TD, 8-yard catch

Dacula

Michael Stampfel, 4 catches for 110 yards, TD

Brandon Goodson, 12 of 29 passing for 190 yards, TD

Marcus Cox, 14 rushes for 33 yards, TD, 5 catches for 32 yards

Duluth

Jordan Dooley, 9 rushes for 56 yards

Kevin Steverson, 15-yard catch

Blaise Burroughs, high blocking grade

GAC

Rafe Chapple, 14 of 18 passing for 220 yards, 2 TDs, 2 rushing TDs

Chris Williams, 7 catches for 122 yards, TD, 9 tackles, 1 fumble recovery on defense

Connor Crumrine, high blocking grade

Grayson

Wayne Gallman 9 rushes for 56 yards, 2 TDs

Richard Pryor 92 percent blocking grade, 3 pancakes

Aares McCall 9 carries for 77 yards, TD

Hayden Gregory 92 percent passing grade, 2 pancakes

Hebron

Hunter Johnson, 99-yard kickoff return TD

Connor Holliday, 8 of 21 passing for 162 yards, 2 TDs

Lanier

Jordan Brannen, 92 percent blocking grade

Onyx Berrios, 3 catches for 71 yards, TD

Tario Fuller, 22 rushes for 142 yards, TD

Mitchell Bennett, 88 percent blocking grade, 9 pancake blocks

Mill Creek

Joe Cox, 93 percent blocking grade, 4 pancakes

Daniel David, 5 of 7 passing for 167 yards, 3 TDs

Kaleb Kim, 98 percent blocking grade, 3 pancakes

Matt Kopp, 87 percent blocking grade, 4 pancakes

Jacorey Lewis, 8 rushes for 155 yards, 2 TDs

Mountain View

Marvin Elam, 122 rushing yards

North Gwinnett

Michael Haynes, 11 of 16 passing for 165 yards, 4 TDs, 2 rushes for 22 yards

Andy Kwon, highest blocking grade on line

Caleb Scott, 6 catches for 90 yards, 2 TDs

Nate Brown, 3 catches for 67 yards, TD

Hayden Sphire, 9 of 12 passing for 129 yards, TD

Parkview

Keanu Mole, 4 kickoff returns for 130 yards, 38-yard TD catch, 17 rushing yards

Justis Rosser, 14 rushes for 116 yards, 2 TDs

Mac Marshall, 104 passing yards, 2 TDs

Blake Dunham, high blocking grade

South Gwinnett

Jordan Ramey, 19 of 33 passing for 382 yards, 4 TDs, 5 rushes for 24 yards, TD

Coray Keel, 5 catches for 161 yards, TD

L.J. Gainey, 6 catches for 93 yards

Wesleyan

Will Anderson, 23 of 37 passing for 192 yards, 2 TDs

Jahmai Jones, 11 catches, topped 1,000-yard mark for season

Honor Roll is submitted by coaches. Those schools not on the list did not report.