0

Region 7-AAAAAA cross country results

Region 7-AAAAAA Cross Country Championships

River Green Complex, Duluth

Girls

Team Standings

  1. Peachtree Ridge 30

  2. Mill Creek 72

  3. Norcross 80

  4. Collins Hill 93

  5. North Gwinnett 122

  6. Mountain View 135

  7. Duluth 208

  8. Habersham Central 246

  9. Meadowcreek 288

Top 10 Individual

  1. Katherine Yost, Norcross 18:41.92

  2. Laurel Wilson, Peachtree Ridge 19:10.44

  3. Lexi Shy, Peachtree Ridge 19:13.79

  4. Lacey Ellenburg, Collins Hill 19:15.11

  5. Addy Lippitt, Peachtree Ridge 19:18.00

  6. Caroline Williams, Peachtree Ridge 19:21.16

  7. Mariah Maring, Collins Hill 19:25.24

  8. Lexi Froh, Mill Creek 19:39.03

  9. Courtney Czerniak, North 19:41.75

  10. Hannah Lopez, Mill Creek 19:42.71

Team Results

  1. Peachtree Ridge (30): Laurel Wilson, 19:10; Lexi Shy, 19:13; Addy Lippitt, 19:18; Caroline Williams, 19:21; Isabella Hoskins, 20:13.

  2. Mill Creek (72): Lexi Froh, 19:39; Hannah Lopez, 19:42; Lauren Hovis, 20:21; Ashlee Varnson, 20:34; Jessica Fanczi, 20:57.

  3. Norcross (80): Katherine Yost, 18:41; Eliza Antonowich, 19:58; Bianca Loza, 20:48; Brooke Yost, 21:03; Gabby Gusmerotti, 21:23.

  4. Collins Hill (93): Lacey Ellenburg, 19:15; Mariah Maring, 19:25; Kitty Moraes, 20:11; Amada Winton, 21:36; Megan Brady, 22:13.

  5. North Gwinnett (122): Courtney Czerniak, 19:41; Jordi Harrison, 20:52; Natalie Raia, 21:18; Sidney Sheppard, 21:41; Bridget Nabb, 22:09.

  6. Mountain View (135): Rebecca Winslow, 20:04; Ashley Lewis, 21:22; Liz Dreggors, 21:27; Caitlin Brownlee, 21:46; Bree Britton, 21:54.

  7. Duluth (208): Sara Murphy, 21:46; Maddie Whitley, 21:56; Charis Wiltshire, 23:04; Erin Hembree, 23:20; Sarai Carrillo, 23:27.8. Habersham Central (246): Morgan Fordyce, 22:35; Lauren Landers, 23:43; Carley Mixon, 23:43; Aubree Van Winkle, 23:57; Hannah Caufman, 24:12.

  8. Meadowcreek (288): Yuritza Antonio, 23:58; Jennifer Escobar, 25:29; Fareedah Bostan-Ali, 27:31; Hildida Nava, 29:06; Guadalupe Ruelas, 30:13.

Boys

Team Standings

  1. Mill Creek 39

  2. Peachtree Ridge 50

  3. Norcross 59

  4. Collins Hill 86

  5. North Gwinnett 110

  6. Mountain View 204

  7. Duluth 210

  8. Habersham Central 215

  9. Meadowcreek 284

Top 10 Individual

  1. Josh Brickell, Peachtree Ridge 15:12.58

  2. Kevin Mills, Peachtree Ridge 15:50.50

  3. Arman Rehmann, Norcross 15:57.35

  4. Eric Westog, Mill Creek 16:04.76

  5. Tyler Woodrome, Mill Creek 16:14.54

  6. Sam Todd, Norcross 16:18.44

  7. Sven Hope, Mill Creek 16:21.85

  8. Matt Tippins, Mill Creek 16:27.63

  9. Jonathan Moses, Collins Hill 16:30.35

  10. Daniel Ellis, Collins Hill 16:31.28

Team Results

  1. Mill Creek (39): Eric Westog, 16:04; Tyler Woodrome, 16:14; Sven Hope, 16:21; Matt Tippins, 16:27; Jonathan Westog, 16:37.

  2. Peachtree Ridge (50): Josh Brickell, 15:12; Kevin Mills, 15:50; Evan Beck, 16:33; Isaac Penman, 16:39; Nathan Adams, 16:44.

  3. Norcross (59): Arman Rehmann, 15:57; Sam Todd, 16:18; Nick Delguercio, 16:31; Jacob Winters, 16:39; Matthew Sutton, 16:56.

  4. Collins Hill (86): Jonathan Moses, 16:30; Daniel Ellis, 16:31; Zach Stephens, 16:36; Fernando Cruz, 17:02; Francisco Brito, 17:32.

  5. North (110): Jeramey Hampton, 16:37; Andres Littig, 16:47; Spencer Bradham, 16:47; Tony Jones, 17:07; Cole York, 17:32.

  6. Mountain View (204): Robert Bevins, 17:56; Pedram Esmaeelzadeh, 18:08; Donald Shelton, 18:08; Drew Durden, 18:13; Tim Lee, 18:37.

  7. Duluth (210): Mohamed Alhadad, 17:52; Abel Sisay, 18:03; Daniel LaRoche, 18:25; David Pitts, 18:26; Riley LaMotte, 18:36.

  8. Habersham Central (215): John Gagnon, 16:52; Julio Niniz, 18:15; Jake Tekippe, 18:25; Cody Parker, 18:46; John Corbett, 19:14.

  9. Meadowcreek (284): Tumiso Tandoh, 18:55; Michael Mendoza, 19:00; Yonnatan Manmektew, 19:23; Serafin Aguilar, 19:57; Mateo Sousa, 20:34.