37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Friday: Moby Dick

-- Saturday: Gypsy Riot

-- Nov. 9: The Ruckus

-- Nov. 10: XVI

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Friday: Dave Marr, Don Chambers and The Wydelles

-- Saturday: Dent May, Bass Drum Of Death, Dead Gaze and ILLLS

-- Tuesday: Against Me!, Fake Problems and Water Tower Boys

-- Wednesday: Bright Light Social Hour, Thomas Wynn & The Believers and Boomfox

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Monday: The Who

-- Nov. 10: Champions Shootout -- PowerShares Series Tennis

-- Nov. 15: American Red Cross Blood Drive

-- Nov. 25: The Story Tour: A Christmas Celebration

-- Nov. 29: Eric Church

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Saturday: Buford School of Ballet presents "Star of Wonder"

-- Sunday: Ludwig Symphony Orchestra Gala Concert

-- Nov. 9-10: Stone Mountain Chorus

-- Nov. 15: S.O.U.L. Area National Debut

-- Nov. 23-25: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "The Nutcracker"

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Friday: Mika Singh

-- Saturday: Guns N Hoses Charity Boxing Event

-- Dec. 29: New Year's weekend celebration

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Thursday: Walk Off the Earth

-- Nov. 9: Taking Back Sunday, Bayside and Transit

-- Nov. 10: Anthony David

-- Nov. 15: 2012 Funniest Accountant

-- Nov. 21: The Stuffing

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Nov. 10, 13, 16, 18: The Atlanta Opera present "Carmen"

-- Nov. 28: Ray LaMontagne

-- Nov. 29: Rick Springfield

-- Nov. 30: Dave Koz and friends Christmas tour

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Friday: Tim Easton, Patrick Sweany and Ken Will Morton

-- Saturday: Rebecca Loebe and Seth Glier

-- Sunday: Shannon Whitworth

-- Tuesday: Bleu, Air Traffic Controller and My Radio

-- Wednesday: Carolina Story, Star and Micey

-- Thursday: Trixie Whitley

Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Saturday: The Tyler Williams Band

-- Nov. 10: Center Stage

-- Nov. 24: The Larry Stephenson Band

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Thursday: Georgia Tech Symphony Orchestra Concert

-- Nov. 29: Georgia Tech School of Music Holiday Concert

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Sunday: Celtic Thunder

-- Wednesday: Heart

-- Nov. 10: Chris Tucker

-- Nov. 17: Trey Songz

-- Nov. 23: Martina McBride

-- Nov. 24: Mannheim Steamroller

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Friday: The Dirty Guv'Nahs and The Delta Saints

-- Nov. 9: The Mighty Diamonds

-- Nov. 10: Pathfinder Metal Fest V featuring Raven

-- Nov. 11: Kreayshawn, Rye Rye, Honey Cocaine and Chippy Nonstop

-- Nov. 13: Timeflies

Moondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com

-- Saturday: Green Eggs and Pam

-- Sunday: Jabari

-- Thursday: Betty Seni

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Nov. 17: Madonna

-- Dec. 1: Kevin Hart

-- Dec. 12: Power 96.1's Jingle Ball

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Friday: Buddy Greene, Jeff Taylor and Ron Block

-- Saturday: Banks & Shane

-- Thursday: Jameson Elder and Gin House

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Saturday: John Driskell Hopkins and Balsam Range

-- Sunday: Kitty Love's Sultry Sundays: Spirits of Seduction with Paul Mercer

-- Thursday: Plectophilia

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Friday: Favelas at the Vanguard

-- Saturday: Yung Mieo's I'm A Star Concert for Kids

-- Sunday: Gilberto Gil

-- Nov. 10: Bela Fleck and the Marcus Roberts Trio

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Friday: Rumblefish and Three Down Crew

-- Saturday: The Kicks, The Black Cadillacs, Sequoyah and All We Know

-- Sunday: Love Darling, Fins and Ghost of Chance

-- Monday: Bias the Black, Lisa Denise and The Blue Ribbon Healers

-- Tuesday: The Bohannons, HR Gertner and Pleasant Hill

-- Wednesday: Kung Fu and Damn Right

-- Thursday: Truth & Salvage Co., Tim Brantley and Jesse Thomas

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Friday: Nas and Ms. Lauryn Hill

-- Saturday: The Script

-- Nov. 9: Citizen Cope and Kenny Roby

-- Nov. 10: Regina Spektor

-- Nov. 11: Social Distortion

-- Nov. 14: THE LONGLIVEA$AP TOUR

-- Nov. 20: Lamb of God, In Flames, Hellyeah and Sylosis

-- Nov. 21: Waka Flocka Flame

-- Nov. 26: Megadeth

-- Nov. 29: Of Monsters and Men

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Friday: The English Beat

-- Saturday: Mac Powell of Third Day

-- Thursday: Stephen Lynch

-- Nov. 9: Donavon Frankenreiter

-- Nov. 10: Keller Williams

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- Saturday: Gary Sinise and his Lieutenant Dan Band

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Friday: Eddie Money and Mirror

-- Saturday: Jerrod Niemann

-- Wednesday: Tracii Guns' League of Gentlemen

-- Nov. 9: Jake Owen, Love & Theft and Georgia Florida Line

-- Nov. 17: Yelawolf

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.