0

Gwinnett to host soccer all-star games Sunday

The Region 8-AAAAA vs. Region 7-AAAAA Senior All-Star Games for soccer will be held today evening at Dacula.

The event will begin with a 5 p.m. girls game, followed by a 7 p.m. boys game.

Players selected for the showcase are as follows:

Region 8-AAAAA Girls

Jency Ramirez, Berkmar

Erica Brown, Brookwood

Carolina Garcia, Brookwood

Taylor Strickland, Brookwood

Magaly Gutierrez, Dacula

Grace Boatright, Dacula

Ruva Chimedza, Dacula

Amanda Kent, Dacula

Chelsea Van Baush, Grayson

Ashley Griffin, Grayson

Iris Gonzalez, Parkview

Erin Baker, Parkview

Stephanie Gutierrez, Parkview

Alex Truitt, Parkview

Lauren Sowell, Parkview

Kelsey Griswold, Shiloh

Esmeralda Mujkanovic, Shiloh

Mallory Sayre, South Gwinnett

Region 7-AAAAA Girls

Jasmine Shite, Duluth

Shannon Coulombe, Duluth

Tamaya Tompoe, Duluth

Lina Rodriguez, Meadowcreek

Cortney Emmert, Mill Creek

Nicole Ruggieri, Mill Creek

Courtney Dobeck, Mill Creek

Mallory McEwen, Norcross

Holly Tullier, Norcross

Maddie Clark, Norcross

Lauren Harriman, North Gwinnett

Abby Grest, North Gwinnett

Brooke Bortles, North Gwinnett

Katey Lippitt, Peachtree Ridge

Shelby Jennings, Peachtree Ridge

Graham Green, Peachtree Ridge

Katie Fitton, Peachtree Ridge

Alanna Dineen, Peachtree Ridge

Region 8-AAAAA

Boys

Abraham Sesay, Archer

Juan Moreno, Berkmar

Kelton Brunelle, Brookwood

Malik Jalal, Brookwood

Adrian Alabi, Brookwood

Trevor Mooney, Brookwood

Charlie DeLoatche, Central Gwinnett

Tyler Budd, Central Gwinnett

Juan Gonzalez, Central Gwinnett

Landon Kinsey, Dacula

Davian McEwan, Dacula

Mason Davenport, Dacula

Nick Sibert, Dacula

Matt McGlamery, Grayson

Jose Diaz, Parkview

Diego Casillas, Parkview

Zach Welch, Parkview

Raymond Muro, Parkview

Ashton Maycock, Shiloh

Juan de la Cruz, South Gwinnett

Region 7-AAAAA

Boys

Nomis Cisic, Collins Hill

Emmanuel Raji, Collins Hill

Kevin Posmer, Duluth

Felipe Morales, Duluth

Oneike Castello, Duluth

Luke Torak, Duluth

Ivaylo Yordanov, Duluth

Ermis Velasquez, Meadowcreek

Ever Menjivar, Meadowcreek

Steven Arroyave, Mill Creek

Zach Mruk, Mill Creek

Ryan Spitler, Mill Creek

Tony Baza, Mill Creek

Nick Muntean, Mill Creek

Tajay Hoppines, Mill Creek

Jason Sayers, Mountain View

Jacob Greifer, Norcross

Joel Calvillo, Norcross

Jordy Alvarado, Norcross

Juan Martinez, Norcross

Matthew Melton, North Gwinnett

Daryl Sack, Peachtree Ridge

Kevin Zuluaga, Peachtree Ridge

Michael Valenzuela, Peachtree Ridge

Juan Herrera, Peachtree Ridge