37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Today: Unleaded and Dig Machine

-- Saturday: Moby Dick

-- May 23: Enuff Z Nuff

-- May 25: XVI

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Today: Heartless Bastards

-- June 2: Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons

Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets

-- Today and Saturday: Jason Aldean and Luke Bryan

-- Sunday: Drake, J. Cole, Waka Flocka Flame, Meek Mill, 2 Chainz and French Montana

-- Tuesday: Dave Matthews Band

-- June 9: Jimmy Buffett

-- June 23: Iron Maiden

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- June 22: Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker and Thompson Square

-- June 26: One Direction

-- Jun 28-30: Free Chapel Forward Conference

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Today and Sunday: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Beauty & The Beast"

-- May 25-26: SCSTD Presents "The Winner's Circle" A Tony-Award Winning Moment

-- May 30: Dance Revue 2012 featuring "Alice in Wonderland"

-- Aug. 10: Greg Howlett Live Taping Concert

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- Today and Saturday, May 29-31: Taping of "Family Feud"

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- June 1: Laff Mob with Red Grant, Rudy Rush, Roz G and Mark Viera

-- June 8: Mogwai and Balam Acab

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.classicchastain.com and www.chastainseries.com

-- Saturday: Steve Winwood, Michael Franti and Spearhead

-- May 25: KC & The Sunshine Band and The Tramps

-- June 7: Sting

-- June 8: Ben Folds Five-- June 15: Willie Nelson

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com770-916-2800

-- Saturday: Imagination Movers

-- June 22: Kristin Chenoweth

Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Today: Adron and Daniel Clay

-- Saturday: Khari Cabral and Julie Dexter

-- Sunday: The Mosier Brothers

-- Monday: Caravan of Thieves

-- Tuesday: The Wandering with Luther Dickinson

-- Thursday: The Cumberland Collective

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- Sept. 21: Break of Reality

-- Oct. 5: Keiko MatsuiFox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Tuesday through May 27, May 29-June 3, June 5-10: Jersey Boys

-- June 16: Kathy Griffin

-- June 23: Norah Jones

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Today: Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys-- June 16: Hot 107.9 Birthday Bash: Ladies' Night

-- July 3: Nada Surf and Waters

Moondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com

-- Today: The Insatiable Stallion Brothers

-- Saturday: Anita Canada

-- Sunday: Jabari

-- Thursday: Betty Seni

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Saturday: Lift Every Voice and Sang

-- June 6: Neil Diamond

-- June 13: Roger Waters

-- June 16: HOT 107.9 Birthday Bash 17

-- June 20: LMFAO

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- Today: John Driskell Hopkins, Balsam Range and Von Grey

-- Saturday: Banks & Shane-- May 25: Joe Gransden's Big Band and Annie Sellick

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Today: Tara Simon and Bananafish

-- Saturday: "Atlanta Belly Dance Show"

-- Sunday: AFTON Shows

-- Thursday: DejaBlue Grass Band

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- June 8: Deeper in Love Album Release Concert

Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Today: Matt Vaughn and Loyd Reives

-- Saturday: ALO and Chris Kasper

-- Sunday: My Ninja, Jerry On The Moon and Muletide Perkins Trio

-- Monday: TUAK and Jerry On The Moon

-- Tuesday: Black Wolf Moon, Levi Stephens and Greg Shaddix

-- Thursday: Scotty

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Monday: Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros

-- May 26: Flux Pavilion

-- May 27: Creed

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com-- Today: Madeleine Peyroux and Nellie McKay

-- Saturday: St. Vincent and Shearwater

-- Sunday: Gogol Bordello and The Devil Makes Three

-- Wednesday: Reggie Watts

-- Thursday: Yann Tiersen and Piano Chat

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com-- Sunday: Styx, REO Speedwagon and Ted Nugent

-- June 3: Jackie Evancho with Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

-- June 7: Foster the People, The Kooks and Kimbra

-- June 8: Bon Iver and The Staves

-- June 10: ZZ Top, 3 Doors Down and Gretchen Wilson

Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Today: Priest Unleashed, Stone Temple Pirates and Tremor Christ

-- June 16: Jackyl and Nigel Dupree

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.