37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com-- Today: The Brat Pak

-- Saturday: Kiss Army

-- Wednesday: Days of the New

-- May 18: Unleaded and Dig Machine40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com-- Saturday: Beach House at the Georgia Theatre

-- May 18: Heartless BastardsAaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets-- Saturday: Zac Brown Band

-- May 18-19: Jason Aldean and Luke Bryan

-- May 20: Drake, J. Cole, Waka Flocka Flame, Meek Mill, 2 Chainz and French Montana

-- May 22: Dave Matthews Band

-- June 9: Jimmy BuffettArena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com-- June 22: Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker and Thompson Square

-- June 26: One DirectionPerforming Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com-- Saturday: Geet-Rung School of Dance and Music Annual Recital

-- Tuesday: Masterworks III: "A Grand Night for Moms!"

-- May 18, 20: Northeast Atlanta Ballet presents "Beauty & The Beast"

-- Aug. 10: Greg Howlett Live Taping ConcertAtlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com-- Today: Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan

-- Saturday: Mother's Day Weekend Mo Funny for Your Money Comedy ExplosionCenter Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com-- Today: Michael Blackson

-- June 1: Laff Mob with Red Grant, Rudy Rush, Roz G and Mark VieraChastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.classicchastain.com and www.chastainseries.com-- May 19: Steve Winwood, Michael Franti and Spearhead

-- May 25: KC & The Sunshine Band and The Tramps

-- June 7: Sting

-- June 8: Ben Folds Five

-- June 15: Willie NelsonCobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

770-916-2800

www.cobbenergycentre.com-- Saturday: The Legend of Zelda Symphony of the Goddesses

-- Sunday and Monday: Yanni

-- Thursday: Trace Adkins

-- May 19: Imagination MoversEddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com-- Today: Micah Dalton and Emily Hearn

-- Saturday: Firehouse Guitars' Amp Student Showcase

-- Sunday: Pierre Bensusan

-- Monday: Rhett Miller and Cheyene Marie

-- Tuesday: Neulore and Audrey Assad

-- Wednesday: The Milk

Carton Kids and Molly Parden

-- Thursday: Harmony for Life: Annual Benefit for American Foundation for Suicide PreventionEverett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com-- Saturday: Darin and Brooke AldridgeFerst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu-- Sept. 21: Break of Reality

-- Oct. 5: Keiko MatsuiFox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org-- Saturday: A Prairie Home Companion

-- May 22-27, May 29-June 3, June 5-10: Jersey Boys

-- June 16: Kathy Griffin

-- June 23: Norah JonesThe Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/-- Saturday: Jacob Jeffries Band, The Red Hot Chachkas and DJ Camille

-- May 18: Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys

-- July 3: Nada Surf and WatersMoondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com-- Today: Anita Canada

-- Saturday: CosmicSol Band

-- Sunday: The Fly Cats Jazz Band

-- Wednesday: Keenan Blount

-- Thursday: Brothers BelvederePhilips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com-- May 19: Lift Every Voice and Sang

-- June 6: Neil Diamond

-- June 13: Roger Waters

-- June 16: HOT 107.9 Birthday Bash 17

-- June 20: LMFAORed Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com-- Thursday: Levi Lowrey and Travis Meadows

-- May 18: John Driskell Hopkins, Balsam Range and Von Grey

-- May 19: Banks & ShaneRed Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com-- Today: Kathryn Scheldt, Pocket Dreams and Endangered Species

-- Saturday: Don de Leaumont and Rumblefish

-- Tuesday: Candyrat Guitar Night

-- Thursday: Belfrey Fellows BandRialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org-- Saturday: 6th U.S. Spiritist Symposium

-- June 8: Deeper in Love Album Release ConcertSmith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com-- Friday and Saturday: 500 Songs for Kids

-- Monday: Gregory Alan Isakov and The Lovely Drifters

-- Tuesday: Troy D

-- Wednesday: The Trews and Bill Swayze

-- Thursday: Wednesday If Not BeforeThe Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com-- Today: Steel Panther

-- Wednesday: Rusko

-- May 21: Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros

-- May 26: Flux Pavilion

-- May 27: CreedVariety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com-- Today: Mayer Hawthorne & The County and The Stepkids

-- Saturday: Paul Thorn and Steve Forbert

-- Sunday: Spiritualized, Nikki Lane

-- May 18: Madeleine Peyroux and Nellie McKayVerizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com-- May 20: Styx, REO Speedwagon and Ted Nugent

-- June 3: Jackie Evancho with Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

-- June 7: Foster the People, The Kooks and Kimbra

-- June 8: Bon Iver and The Staves

-- June 10: ZZ Top, 3 Doors Down and Gretchen WilsonWild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com-- Today: DJ Burn One presents The Cool Club featuring Rittz, Jackie Chain, Scotty and iNDEED

-- Saturday: A1A Official Jimmy Buffett Tribute Band and Beach Party

-- May 18: Priest Unleashed, Stone Temple Pirates and Tremor Christ

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.