Breaking News

Bomb threat evacuates Gwinnett high school April 24, 2014

0

Gwinnett County Track and Field Championships - Field event results

Gwinnett County Track and Field Championships

At Mill Creek

Saturday's results

Team Standings

Girls

  1. Norcross, 48

  2. Mill Creek, 37

  3. Peachtree Ridge, 33

  4. Central Gwinnett, 31

  5. Brookwood, 26

  6. Dacula, 20

  7. Shiloh, 14

  8. Grayson, 14

  9. Collins Hill, 13

  10. Parkview, 9

  11. Berkmar, 9

  12. Greater Atlanta Christian, 8

  13. Archer, 5

  14. Providence, 4

  15. South Gwinnett, 2

Boys

  1. Brookwood, 46

  2. Mill Creek, 37.5

  3. Dacula, 33

  4. Norcross, 26

  5. North Gwinnett, 23

  6. Parkview, 22

  7. Peachtree Ridge, 17

  8. Central Gwinnett, 15

  9. South Gwinnett, 11

  10. Collins Hill, 9

  11. Grayson, 8

  12. Meadowcreek, 5.5

  13. Duluth, 5

  14. GAC, 4

  15. Buford, 4

  16. Archer, 4

  17. Shiloh, 2

  18. Mountain View, 1

Girls Individual Results

1,600 Meter Run

  1. Caroline Kissel, Brookwood 5:04.14

  2. Katherine Yost, Norcross 5:11.37

  3. QuanDra Shanks, Brookwood 5:15.55

  4. Sara Brown, Parkview 5:16.70

  5. Tayler Tuttle, Providence 5:21.76

  6. Laurel Wilson, Peachtree Ridge 5:25.49

  7. Hannah Lopez, Mill Creek 5:31.45

  8. Mariah Maring, Collins Hill 5:32.72

Shot Put

  1. Anna Machovec, Dacula 40-02.50

  2. Stephanie Amichia, Peachtree Ridge 38-09.75

  3. Casidy Callahan, Norcross 37-04.50

  4. Shelby Smith, Grayson 36-09.50

  5. Dami Agboola, Mill Creek 36-06.75

  6. Tioni Harris, Collins Hill 34-11.75

  7. Kelsey Gray, Mill Creek 34-09.00

  8. Queen Briggs, Berkmar 34-06.25

Triple Jump

  1. Pakitta Jackson, Norcross 35-00.00

  2. Cynthia Butler, Shiloh 34-09.00

  3. Ismaelle Occeus, Central 34-03.50

  4. Alia Orea, Norcross 34-02.50

  5. Micaiah Palmer, Shiloh 34-02.00

  6. Jordan Hargrave, Parkview 33-08.25

  7. Tiara James, Grayson 33-07.00

  8. Jasmine Knight, Collins Hill 33-05.00

Long Jump

  1. Jakael Bush, Central 17-07.00

  2. Moneice Watson, Berkmar 17-01.00

  3. Kamilah Bakari, Norcross 16-07.50

  4. Taylor Rencher, Brookwood 16-04.00

  5. Demountria Wilcox, Grayson 16-01.50

  6. Kelsey Gray, Mill Creek 16-00.00

  7. Micaiah Palmer, Shiloh 15-11.75

  8. Kavin Mujahid, GAC 15-08.00

Pole Vault

  1. Quen Moore, Mill Creek 8-06.00

  2. Tiffany Kinard, Peachtree Ridge 8-06.00J

  3. Larsen Moore, Mill Creek 8-00.00

  4. Maggie Bradley, Central 8-00.00J

  5. Zhane Bradley-Lawrence, Central 8-00.00J

  6. Victoria Arnold, Brookwood 7-06.00

  7. Cassidy Sawchuk, Collins Hill 7-06.00J

  8. Nicole Caspari, Collins Hill 7-00.00

High Jump

  1. Malavshia George, Mill Creek 5-04.00

  2. Jazmine Johnson, Peachtree Ridge 5-04.00J

  3. Caryn Ivey, Central 5-04.00J

  4. Kolby Meeks, Norcross 5-02.00

  5. Kaila Pearson, Collins Hill 5-02.00J

  6. Kavin Mujahid, GAC 5-00.00

  7. Nyasha Grant, South 5-00.00J

  8. Imani Kimbrough, Parkview 5-00.00J

Discus

  1. Anna Machovec, Dacula 120-05

  2. Casidy Callahan, Norcross 118-01

  3. Madison Sears, Peachtree Ridge 113-08

  4. Alliyah Williams, Archer 108-00

  5. Rachel Waldrop, GAC 104-07

  6. Shelby Smith, Grayson 101-04

  7. Sharon Kumi, Brookwood 101-01

  8. Guin Joyce, Collins Hill 94-07

Boys Individual Results

1,600 Meter Run

  1. Josh Brickell, Peachtree Ridge 4:17.46

  2. Morgan Malanoski, Brookwood 4:23.29

  3. Kevin Mills, Peachtree Ridge 4:23.60

  4. Matt Barudin, Brookwood 4:24.54

  5. Nick Delguercio, Norcross 4:25.67

  6. Andres Littig, North 4:25.90

  7. Bryan Kamau, Shiloh 4:26.61

  8. Eric Westog, Mill Creek 4:26.74

Shot Put

  1. Trevor Joyce, Mill Creek 52-06.00

  2. Alex Armah Jr., Dacula 50-11.00

  3. Matt Roon, Grayson 49-09.50

  4. Duram Alarms, Dacula 49-00.50

  5. Jason Croom, Norcross 48-01.00

  6. Jared Munday, Brookwood 47-02.00

  7. DeVondre Seymour, North 45-11.00

  8. Andrew Bartolomi, GAC 45-00.00

Triple Jump

  1. Malcom Jackson, North 46-04.25

  2. Mark Watts, South 43-08.25

  3. Devin Monroe, Collins Hill 43-04.25

  4. Andrew Redhead, Dacula 42-04.25

  5. Curtis Whisby, Norcross 42-00.75

  6. Aaron Taylor, Central 41-09.50

  7. Dennis Gillespie, Norcross 41-05.50

  8. Chris Powell, Brookwood 41-04.00

Long Jump

  1. Aaron Taylor, Central 21-09.25

  2. Curtis Whisby, Norcross 21-01.50

  3. Jacque Evangelister, Dacula 20-11.50

  4. Myles Campbell, Duluth 20-06.00

  5. Toney Johnson, Archer 20-05.00

  6. Devin Monroe, Collins Hill 20-03.75

  7. Jacorey Lewis, Mill Creek 20-02.50

  8. Chris Dancy, Brookwood 20-01.75

Pole Vault

  1. Justin Grose, Brookwood 13-00.00

  2. Elijah Gregg, Parkview 12-06.00

  3. Christian Wilson, Mill Creek 12-06.00J

  4. Dante Bennett, Meadowcreek 12-00.00

  5. David Curry, Buford 12-00.00J

  6. Domenic Valles, Brookwood 11-06.00

  7. Sam Kang, North 11-06.00J

  8. Malik Hargro, Meadowcreek 11-06.00J

High Jump

  1. Bailey Vitatoe, Brookwood 6-06.00

  2. Michael Cheeks, Mill Creek 6-02.00

  3. John Paul Harley, North 6-02.00J

  4. Bilal Abdullah, Brookwood 6-02.00J

  5. Shahid Mitchell, Norcross 6-02.00J

  6. Tim Daniel, South 6-00.00

  7. Tracy Fisher, Central 6-00.00J

  8. Frederick Hill, Mountain View 6-00.00J

Discus

  1. Trevor Joyce, Mill Creek 152-08

  2. John Patterson, Parkview 142-08

  3. Breon Weathersby, Parkview 139-04

  4. Duram Alarms, Dacula 139-01

  5. Alex Armah Jr., Dacula 136-03

  6. Andrew Bartolomi, GAC 136-00

  7. Matt Roon, Grayson 135-02

  8. A.J. Houston, Peachtree Ridge 128-11