37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

-- Today: Back N Black

-- Saturday: Battery

-- March 30: The Breakfast Club

-- March 31: XVI


40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

-- Today: The Head and the Heart

-- Saturday: Radiolucent

-- Thursday: Nic Cowan


Aaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets

-- May 12: Zac Brown Band


Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Saturday: 2012 SEC Women's Gymnastics Championships

-- Wednesday-April 1: Disney On Ice presents "Treasure Trove"


Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

-- Saturday and Sunday: North Atlanta Dance presents "Swan Lake"

-- Tuesday: The Science History Club presents, "An Evening with Richard Dawkins"


Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

-- March 31: Bishop T.D. Jakes


Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

-- Tuesday: Feed Me With Teeth, Kill The Noise and Street Lurkin


Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.classicchastain.com

-- April 28: The Beach Boys


Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

-- Today through Sunday: Atlanta Ballet -- "Man in Black"

-- Tuesday: Daughtry

-- Thursday-April 1: Young Frankenstein


Eddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

-- Today: Ruthie Foster and Kevin Jackson of Jackson County Line

-- Saturday: The Cumberland Collective, Mike Willis, Connor Rand and Clay Evans

-- Sunday: Hannah Thomas, A Fragile Tomorrow and Paul Melancon

-- Wednesday: Andy Davis and Joy Scout

-- Thursday: John Wesley Harding, Joe Pernice and Rick Moody


Everett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

-- Saturday: The Curtis Blackwell Band

-- March 31: Counterpoint


Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

-- March 31: Jake Shimabukuro


Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

-- Saturday: The Moody Blues


The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

-- Sunday: Dom Kennedy

-- Monday: Melanie Fiona

Moondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com

-- Today: '80s Dance Party

-- Saturday: '70s Dance Party

-- Sunday: Jabari

-- Tuesday: Geoff Achison

-- Thursday: Keenan Blount


Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

-- Tuesday: WWE Monday Night Raw Supershow


Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

-- April 6: John McCutcheon, Chuck Brodsky and Braves Organist Matthew Kaminski


Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

-- Today: David and Libby, Stomp Down Rider and Kevin Ls

-- Saturday: Janie Chu and Terry Flynn Band

-- Sunday: AFTON Shows

-- Thursday: Bluegrass Thursday Jam and Culliton, Dean and Lloyd


Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

-- Today: National High School Honors Orchestra

-- Saturday: Flamenco's Journey

-- Tuesday: University Band


Smith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

-- Today: Chris Knight and American Aquarium

-- Saturday: Hot Buttered Rum, The Old Ceremony and Elephant Revival

-- Sunday: Valise, Country Mice and Richard Omar


The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

-- Sunday: Odd Future


Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

-- Today: The English Beat

-- Saturday: Chris Hardwick, Jonah Ray and Matt Mira

-- March 30: Tinsley Ellis and Delta Moon


Verizon Wireless Amphitheater

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

-- April 29: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers and Regina Spektor


Wild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

-- Today: Joe Nichols and Randy Montana

-- Saturday: Jamie Campbell, Blue Horizon and Red Zeppelin

-- March 31: DJ Reh3b

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.