37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com-- Today: Aclarion

-- Saturday: US

-- March 9: The Ruckus

-- March 10: Fan Halen40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com-- Today and Saturday: Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven

-- Tuesday: J. Roddy Walston & the Business

-- Wednesday: Spoken word with Henry RollinsAaron's Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets-- May 18-19: Jason Aldean and Luke Bryan

-- May 22: Dave Matthews BandArena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com-- Wednesday through March 9: 2012 Georgia High School Basketball State Championships

-- March 18: Harlem Globetrotters

-- April 10: Red Hot Chili Peppers

-- June 22: Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker and Thompson SquarePerforming Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com-- Saturday: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre Presents "Cinderella"

-- March 9-11: Southern Ballet Theatre Presents "Pirates"

-- March 16-18: Northeast Atlanta Ballet Presents "Sleeping Beauty"Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com-- Saturday: 8th Annual Atlanta Blues Festival

-- March 17: Royal Comedy Tour: Sommore, Bruce Bruce, Earthquake, Mark Curry and Tony RockCenter Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com-- Saturday: Boyce Avenue and Secondhand Serenade

-- Tuesday: 2 Chainz and Friends

-- March 9: Fun and Sleeper AgentCobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800-- Saturday, Tuesday, March 9, 11: The Atlanta Opera -- "The Golden Ticket"

-- March 16: Jeanne Robertson

-- March 17: Ralphie MayEddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com-- Today: Scott Miller

-- Saturday: Roxie Watson

-- Tuesday: Gwen Hughes, Jeremy Aggers and Joe Jung

-- Wednesday: The Lovely Drifters

-- Thursday: Anais MitchellEverett's Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com-- Saturday: The Cherokee Cutups

-- March 10: GrasstowneFerst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu-- Saturday: Earl Klugh

-- March 31: Jake ShimabukuroFox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org-- Saturday: Salim Sulaiman

-- Sunday: Soweto Gospel Choir

-- Monday: Aretha Franklin

-- Thursday: Trey Songz and Big SeanThe Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/-- March 16: Sheer Terror, Section 5 and Magoos Heros

-- March 20: Thomas Dolby, Aaron Jonah Lewis and Ben BelcherMoondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com-- Today: Keenan Blount

-- Saturday: Dance Band

-- Sunday: Jabari

-- Thursday: FreeWheelin

-- March 9: Keenan BlountPhilips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com-- Sunday: Romeo Santos

-- Thursday through March 11: 2012 ACC Men's Basketball Tournament

-- March 17: Harlem GlobetrottersRed Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com-- Thursday: Shawn Mullins and Chuck Cannon

-- March 9: Shawn Mullins and Patrick Davis

-- March 15: Terri ClarkRed Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com-- Today: Sonja Gardner, Matrixx of Domination and Easy Beat

-- Saturday: Jake Smith and You Will Pass

-- Sunday: AFTON Shows

-- Thursday: Bluebilly GritRialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org-- Today: Shamora

-- Saturday: "One Sunday Morning"

-- March 10: Trey McIntyre ProjectSmith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com-- Today: Rich Robinson, Amy LaVere and The Higher Choir

-- Saturday: I.O.Z., Sol Driven Train and Crane

-- Sunday: The Ballybeg Band, Divine Isis and George Washington's House

-- Monday: Goldyard, Wiggs and Vinyl Thief

-- Tuesday: Jessie Baylin and The Watson Twins

-- Thursday: Kevin Rowe, Steve Monce and Jimi CravityThe Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com-- Today: Excision

-- Tuesday: Dropkick Murphys

-- March 10: Kaiser ChiefsVariety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com-- Saturday: California Guitar Trio

-- Sunday: Robert Glasper Experiment and Chrisette Michele

-- March 9: The Pink Floyd ExperienceVerizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com-- April 29: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers and Regina Spektor

-- May 4: Eagles

-- May 6: Project 961 Cinco PartyWild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com-- Today: Gretchen Wilson

-- Saturday: Riff Raff and Full Frontal

-- March 10: Pat Green and The Josh Abbott Band

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.