0

By venue -- June 15

photo

Willie Nelson

37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com

• Today: Slippery When Wet

• Saturday: Andy Velo Band

• Tuesday: Saving Abel

• June 22: Departure

40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com

• Today: Man Man

• Thursday through June 23: ATHFest

Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

2002 Lakewood Ave., Atlanta

404-443-5000

www.livenation.com/venue/aarons-amphitheatre-at-lakewood-tickets

• June 23: Iron Maiden and Alice Cooper

• June 29: Def Leppard and Poison

• July 10: Big Time Summer Tour with Big Time Rush, Cody Simpson and Rachel Crow

Arena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• June 22: Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker and Thompson Square

• June 26: One Direction

• Jun 28-30: Free Chapel Forward Conference

Performing Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com

• Aug. 10: Greg Howlett Live Taping Concert

Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com

Center Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com

• Saturday and Sunday: Mint Condition

• July 16: Sleigh Bells

Chastain Park Amphitheater

4469 Stella Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-233-2227

www.classicchastain.com and www.chastainseries.com

• Today: Willie Nelson

• Saturday: Anita Baker

• June 22: Music of The Night: The Best of London’s West End Musical Theater

Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800

• June 22: Kristin Chenoweth

• July 14: Vive Concert featuring Son By 4 and EMA

Eddie’s Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com

• Today: Michelle Malone and Von Grey

• Saturday: Dar Williams

• Sunday: Caroline Story and Star & Micey

• Wednesday: Sonia and Rachael Sage

• Thursday: Steff Mahan and Cheley Tackett

Everett’s Music Barn

4055 Stonecypher Road, Suwanee

770-945-5628

everettbrothers.com

• Saturday: The Tallulah River Bluegrass Band

• June 23: Counterpoint

Ferst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu

• Sept. 21: Break of Reality

• Oct. 5: Keiko Matsui

Fox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org

• Today: “The Godfather”

• Saturday: Kathy Griffin

• June 22: What to Expect When You’re Expecting

• June 23: Norah Jones

The Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/

• Saturday: Hot 107.9 Birthday Bash: Ladies’ Night

• July 3: Nada Surf and Waters

Moondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com

• Today: Band of Gold

• Saturday: Simply Put

• Sunday: Jabari

• Tuesday: Larry Griffith with a trio

Philips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com

• Saturday: HOT 107.9 Birthday Bash 17

• Wednesday: LMFAO

• June 29: Michael Jackson “THE IMMORTAL” World Tour by Cirque du Soleil

• July 2: Coldplay

Red Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com

• Today: Jason Isbell

• Saturday: Ben Sollee

• June 22-24, 26 : LIVE MUSIC MATTERS: A Tribute to Eddie Owen

Red Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com

• Today: 38th Parallel and Face For Radio

• Saturday: Breast Cancer Benefit: Tracy Bayles, Heather Luttrell, Maria Gabriella Band and Jessica Dunnagan

• Sunday: Bucky Motter, Jamie Anderson and Mary Hocks

• Thursday: Buttermilk Revival

Rialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org

• June 26: Speak Truth to Power: Voices From Beyond the Dark

• Oct. 6: Third World Band

Smith’s Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com

• Today: Truth & Salvage Co. and The Higher Choir

• Saturday: Haley & Alexis Band, The Strange Familiar and The Gasoline Bros.

• Monday: 5 by 5, The Guilford Blackouts and Nation of Wealth

• Tuesday: Copacetic, The Dead Leaves and The Crash Years

• Wednesday: Angela Reign and The Running Wild Band

• Thursday: Copious Jones, Donna Hopkins, Carly Gibson, BJ Wilkins and Julia Latimer

The Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com

• Sunday: The Cult and Against Me!

• Wednesday: Aziz Ansari

• June 25: Tenacious D and The Sights

Variety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com

• Wednesday: The BoDeans and Heather Luttrell

• Thursday: Robert Earl Keen and The White Buffalo

• July 12: Best Coast and Those Darlins

Verizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com

• July 4: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: July 4th All-American Celebration

• July 10: Furthur

Wild Bill’s

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com

• Today: Kurt Thomas Band

• Saturday: Jackyl and Nigel Dupree

• June 22: Bucky Covington and the Jeff Vaughn Band

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.