0

SWIMMING/DIVING: 2011-12 Top Pre-State Performances

GIRLS TOP PERFORMERS

50 freestyle

  1. Lydia Jones, Archer, 23.72

  2. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 23.78

  3. Lexi Smith, Archer, 23.95

  4. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 24.41

  5. Morgan Fleming, Parkview, 24.52

  6. Jenn Rutledge, Collins Hill, 24.53

  7. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 24.87

  8. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 25.00

  9. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 25.11

  10. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 25.17

100 freestyle

  1. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 51.06

  2. Lexi Smith, Archer, 51.81

  3. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 52.50

  4. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 52.82

  5. Jenn Rutledge, Collins Hill, 52.90

  6. Lydia Jones, Archer, 53.55

  7. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 53.55

  8. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 53.95

  9. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 54.09

  10. Morgan Fleming, Parkview, 54.40

200 freestyle

  1. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 1:48.51

  2. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 1:52.51

  3. Lydia Jones, Archer, 1:53.43

  4. Anna Jahns, Brookwood, 1:53.97

  5. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 1:54.25

  6. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 1:55.13

  7. Tinsley Flint, Peachtree Ridge, 1:55.59

  8. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:56.24

  9. Allison Chandler, Duluth, 1:56.74

  10. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 1:57.78

500 freestyle

  1. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 4:53.08

  2. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 5:00.17

  3. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 5:01.11

  4. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 5:02.11

  5. Anna Jahns, Brookwood, 5:04.66

  6. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 5:07.30

  7. Lydia Jones, Archer, 5:07.40

  8. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 5:09.82

  9. Allison Chandler, Duluth, 5:10.45

  10. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 5:17.05

100 backstroke

  1. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 55.89

  2. Anna Tait, Parkview, 58.35

  3. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 59.19

  4. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 59.35

  5. Morgan Duncan, Brookwood, 59.37

  6. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 59.92

  7. Megan Yang, Parkview, 1:00.32

  8. Evan Parker, Brookwood, 1:01.38

  9. Madison Gibson, Mill Creek, 1:01.38

  10. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:01.94

100 breaststroke

  1. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 1:04.16

  2. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 1:04.40

  3. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 1:06.62

  4. Elizabeth Garreau, Brookwood, 1:07.09

  5. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 1:07.46

  6. Janelle Spanjers, Norcross, 1:09.88

  7. Joy Na, Mill Creek, 1:10.23

  8. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 1:10.69

  9. Katie Neas, Duluth, 1:11.76

  10. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:11.99

100 butterfly

  1. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 54.61

  2. Lydia Jones, Archer, 55.49

  3. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 57.04

  4. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 57.09

  5. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 58.40

  6. Maggie Anderson, North Gwinnett, 58.77

  7. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 59.25

  8. Megan Yang, Parkview, 59.89

  9. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 59.99

  10. Rachel Koch, Wesleyan, 1:00.38

200 individual medley

  1. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 2:05.98

  2. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 2:06.43

  3. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 2:07.51

  4. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 2:08.55

  5. Anna Tait, Parkview, 2:10.14

  6. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 2:11.31

  7. Lydia Jones, Archer, 2:12.01

  8. Haley McInerney, Peachtree Ridge, 2:12.50

  9. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 2:13.67

  10. Megan Yang, Parkview, 2:13.67

Diving, 6-dive

  1. Lauren Hall, Wesleyan, 335.10

  2. Tabitha Banks, Parkview, 293.15

  3. Kelsey Carniglia, Duluth, 272.55

  4. Emma Weisel, Brookwood, 242.30

  5. Carolina Cannon, Wesleyan, 235.10

  6. Anna Cate Miller, Peachtree Ridge, 226.55

  7. Marena Kardatzke, Brookwood, 224.40

  8. Erin Hembree, Duluth, 221.70

  9. Alexandra Hernandez, Wesleyan, 214.20

  10. Alexa Summers, North Gwinnett, 203.20

Diving, 11-dive

  1. Tabitha Banks, Parkview, 445.10

  2. Emma Weisel, Brookwood, 436.35

  3. Kelsey Carniglia, Duluth, 357.50

  4. Nicole Hermansen, Collins Hill, 317.50

  5. Marena Kardatzke, Brookwood, 315.50

  6. Lexi Sachse, Mill Creek, 305.85

  7. Erin Hembree, Duluth, 299.15

  8. Anna Cate Miller, Peachtree Ridge, 298.40

  9. Katie Jansen, Mountain View, 298.25

  10. Alexa Summers, North Gwinnett, 250.15

200 medley relay

  1. Parkview, 1:48.58

  2. Brookwood, 1:48.93

  3. Peachtree Ridge, 1:49.60

  4. North Gwinnett, 1:51.67

  5. Mill Creek, 1:51.72

200 freestyle relay

  1. Parkview, 1:38.29

  2. Mill Creek, 1:38.70

  3. Brookwood, 1:39.52

  4. North Gwinnett, 1:40.03

  5. Archer, 1:40.93

400 freestyle relay

  1. Peachtree Ridge, 3:39.26

  2. Brookwood, 3:40.27

  3. Mill Creek, 3:40.70

  4. Parkview, 3:47.83

  5. Archer, 3:52.02

BOYS TOP PERFORMERS

50 freestyle

  1. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 20.74

  2. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 21.24

  3. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 21.27

  4. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 21.59

  5. Mitchell Blanchard, Collins Hill, 22.26

  6. William Callander, Collins Hill, 22.27

  7. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 22.31

  8. Drew Wescoat, Peachtree Ridge, 22.34

  9. Zachary Watford, North Gwinnett, 22.41

  10. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 22.46

100 freestyle

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 45.97

  2. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 46.77

  3. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 46.82

  4. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 47.55

  5. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 48.45

  6. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 48.84

  7. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 48.96

  8. Jay Cathcart, North Gwinnett, 49.00

  9. Timothy Marsh, Wesleyan, 49.14

  10. Kevin White, Mill Creek, 49.19

200 freestyle

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 1:40.22

  2. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 1:40.99

  3. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 1:42.70

  4. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 1:45.63

  5. Dillon Kasson, Parkview, 1:46.04

  6. Ethan Webster, North Gwinnett, 1:46.71

  7. Ben Taylor, Shiloh, 1:47.04

  8. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 1:48.15

  9. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 1:48.30

  10. Kevin White, Mill Creek, 1:48.40

500 freestyle

  1. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 4:34.03

  2. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 4:34.09

  3. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 4:40.05

  4. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 4:41.09

  5. Ethan Webster, North Gwinnett, 4:47.45

  6. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 4:48.31

  7. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 4:48.45

  8. Alfonso Castillo, Collins Hill, 4:48.92

  9. Dillon Kasson, Parkview, 4:49.89

  10. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 4:52.21

100 backstroke

  1. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 52.25

  2. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 52.71

  3. Ben Taylor, Shiloh, 53.38

  4. Rory Martin, Parkview, 53.83

  5. Todd Brannon, Norcross, 55.07

  6. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 55.15

  7. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 55.34

  8. Ben Spears, Wesleyan, 55.49

  9. Kyle Crandall, Collins Hill, 55.80

  10. James Dickey, North Gwinnett, 55.83

100 breaststroke

  1. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 57.70

  2. Geoffrey Carter, Parkview, 59.17

  3. Taylor Aguirre, Collins Hill, 59.77

  4. Brody Snyder, Mill Creek, 59.95

  5. Nathan Jones, Parkview, 59.98

  6. Nick LaMontagne, Brookwood, 1:00.09

  7. Samuel Kim, Parkview, 1:01.26

  8. Brandon Neas, Duluth, 1:01.27

  9. Samuel Kim, Parkview, 1:01.56

  10. Kyle McLeod, North Gwinnett, 1:02.00

100 butterfly

  1. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 51.62

  2. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 52.47

  3. Marko Karaulic, Collins Hill, 52.98

  4. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 53.03

  5. Rory Martin, Parkview, 53.16

  6. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 53.21

  7. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 54.55

  8. Corey Mills, Peachtree Ridge, 54.78

  9. Alfonso Castillo, Collins Hill, 55.42

  10. Ross Tarantino, Mountain View, 55.57

200 individual medley

  1. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 1:54.12

  2. Geoffrey Carter, Parkview, 1:54.58

  3. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 1:55.58

  4. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 1:56.26

  5. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 1:58.85

  6. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 1:58.99

  7. Joseph Portillo, Duluth, 1:59.63

  8. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 2:00.20

  9. Kyle Crandall, Collins Hill, 2:00.53

  10. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 2:00.75

Diving, 6-dive

  1. Sean Piner, Parkview, 375.90

  2. Stephen Jou, Brookwood, 281.40

  3. Brendan Eckard, Duluth, 269.65

  4. Paul Anderson, Grayson, 260.05

  5. Paul McGuffin, Duluth, 226.15

  6. Zachary Higashi, Mountain View, 211.35

  7. Travis Button, Archer, 207.15

  8. Ben Warren, Parkview, 200.65

  9. Jeremy Rutledge, Grayson, 200.55

  10. Connor Rosenthal, Parkview, 195.65

Diving, 11-dive

  1. Sean Piner, Parkview, 533.35

  2. Stephen Jou, Brookwood, 477.25

  3. Ben Warren, Parkview, 349.05

  4. Paul Anderson, Grayson, 324.65

  5. Brendan Eckard, Duluth, 319.35

  6. Jeremy Rutledge, Grayson, 301.55

  7. Connor Rosenthal, Parkview, 301.25

  8. Paul McGuffin, Duluth, 292.85

  9. Chris Yenney, Parkview, 285.25

  10. Zach Higashi, Mountain View, 265.70

200 medley relay

  1. Brookwood, 1:35.92

  2. Parkview, 1:36.45

  3. North Gwinnett, 1:38.83

  4. Collins Hill, 1:39.34

  5. Norcross, 1:40.03

200 freestyle relay

  1. Mill Creek, 1:27.42

  2. North Gwinnett, 1:27.81

  3. Collins Hill, 1:28.29

  4. Parkview, 1:28.42

  5. Wesleyan, 1:28.57

400 freestyle relay

  1. Mill Creek, 3:12.37

  2. North Gwinnett, 3:13.44

  3. Wesleyan, 3:13.63

  4. Parkview, 3:14.21

  5. Collins Hill, 3:16.39