Breaking News

Man found dead at Duluth apartment complex April 19, 2014

0

SWIMMING/DIVING: 2011-12 Top Performances

GIRLS TOP PERFORMERS

50 freestyle

  1. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 24.08

  2. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 24.55

  3. Lexi Smith, Archer, 24.58

  4. Lydia Jones, Archer, 24.63

  5. Morgan Fleming, Parkview, 24.79

  6. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 25.00

  7. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 25.02

  8. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 25.11

  9. Jenn Rutledge, Collins Hill, 25.16

  10. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 25.17

100 freestyle

  1. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 51.81

  2. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 52.50

  3. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 53.47

  4. Lexi Smith, Archer, 53.49

  5. Lydia Jones, Archer, 53.55

  6. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 53.55

  7. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 53.95

  8. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 54.09

  9. Morgan Fleming, Parkview, 54.41

  10. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 54.71

200 freestyle

  1. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 1:50.78

  2. Lydia Jones, Archer, 1:53.43

  3. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 1:54.33

  4. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 1:55.13

  5. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 1:55.16

  6. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:56.24

  7. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 1:57.78

  8. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 1:58.71

  9. Tinsley Flint, Peachtree Ridge, 1:58.94

  10. Anna Jahns, Brookwood, 1:59.43

500 freestyle

  1. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 4:58.09

  2. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 5:01.11

  3. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 5:01.94

  4. Lydia Jones, Archer, 5:07.40

  5. Savannah Ruedt, Peachtree Ridge, 5:08.46

  6. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 5:09.34

  7. Anna Jahns, Brookwood, 5:09.54

  8. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 5:09.82

  9. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 5:17.05

  10. Tinsley Flint, Peachtree Ridge, 5:17.71

100 backstroke

  1. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 59.19

  2. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 59.42

  3. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 59.79

  4. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 1:00.51

  5. Morgan Duncan, Brookwood, 1:00.65

  6. Anna Tait, Parkview, 1:01.44

  7. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:01.94

  8. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 1:02.48

  9. Kara Powell, Mill Creek, 1:02.53

  10. Erin Bagent, Norcross, 1:02.57

100 breaststroke

  1. Julianne Kurke, Parkview, 1:05.28

  2. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 1:06.47

  3. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 1:06.62

  4. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 1:08.31

  5. Elizabeth Garreau, Brookwood, 1:09.10

  6. Janelle Spanjers, Norcross, 1:09.88

  7. Joy Na, Mill Creek, 1:10.56

  8. Hannah Terranova, North Gwinnett, 1:10.69

  9. Katie Neas, Duluth, 1:11.76

  10. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 1:11.99

100 butterfly

  1. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 56.71

  2. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 57.04

  3. Haley McInerny, Peachtree Ridge, 57.27

  4. Lydia Jones, Archer, 58.03

  5. Rachel Muller, Brookwood, 58.40

  6. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 59.25

  7. Maggie Anderson, North Gwinnett, 59.29

  8. Maddie Wrolson, Mill Creek, 59.99

  9. Megan Yang, Parkview, 1:00.19

  10. Rachel Koch, Wesleyan, 1:00.38

200 individual medley

  1. Kelsey Gouge, Brookwood, 2:08.55

  2. Carrington BeVier, Peachtree Ridge, 2:09.46

  3. Frederique Lefebvre, Mill Creek, 2:09.49

  4. Rachael Dudley, Mill Creek, 2:11.31

  5. Lydia Jones, Archer, 2:12.01

  6. Haley McInerney, Peachtree Ridge, 2:12.50

  7. Allison Carr, North Gwinnett, 2:12.78

  8. Christina Wang, Peachtree Ridge, 2:13.67

  9. Megan Yang, Parkview, 2:13.67

  10. Lexi Smith, Archer, 2:14.45

Diving, 6-dive

  1. Lauren Hall, Wesleyan, 335.10

  2. Tabitha Banks, Parkview, 293.15

  3. Kelsey Carniglia, Duluth, 272.55

  4. Emma Weisel, Brookwood, 242.30

  5. Carolina Cannon, Wesleyan, 235.10

  6. Anna Cate Miller, Peachtree Ridge, 226.55

  7. Marena Kardatzke, Brookwood, 224.40

  8. Erin Hembree, Duluth, 221.70

  9. Alexandra Hernandez, Wesleyan, 214.20

  10. Alexa Summers, North Gwinnett, 203.20

200 medley relay

  1. Brookwood, 1:49.79

  2. Peachtree Ridge, 1:50.08

  3. Parkview, 1:51.19

  4. North Gwinnett, 1:53.94

  5. Mill Creek, 1:54.91

200 freestyle relay

  1. Brookwood, 1:39.88

  2. Parkview, 1:40.07

  3. Peachtree Ridge, 1:41.35

  4. Mill Creek, 1:42.06

  5. North Gwinnett, 1:42.99

400 freestyle relay

  1. Peachtree Ridge, 3:39.26

  2. Brookwood, 3:40.27

  3. Mill Creek, 3:40.70

  4. Parkview, 3:47.83

  5. Archer, 3:52.02

BOYS TOP PERFORMERS

50 freestyle

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 21.24

  2. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 21.25

  3. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 21.57

  4. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 22.28

  5. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 22.31

  6. Drew Wescoat, Peachtree Ridge, 22.34

  7. Zachary Watford, North Gwinnett, 22.41

  8. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 22.46

  9. Timothy Marsh, Wesleyan, 22.50

  10. Ben Taylor, Shiloh, 22.54

100 freestyle

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 45.97

  2. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 47.20

  3. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 48.14

  4. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 48.25

  5. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 48.45

  6. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 48.84

  7. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 48.96

  8. Timothy Marsh, Wesleyan, 49.14

  9. Rory Martin, Parkview, 49.51

  10. Drew Wescoat, Peachtree Ridge, 49.62

200 freestyle

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 1:40.22

  2. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 1:44.91

  3. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 1:46.16

  4. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 1:47.59

  5. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 1:48.30

  6. Dillon Kasson, Parkview, 1:48.36

  7. Christopher Powell, Mill Creek, 1:48.55

  8. Kevin White, Mill Creek, 1:48.81

  9. Ben Taylor, Shiloh, 1:48.85

  10. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 1:49.17

500 freestyle

  1. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 4:39.78

  2. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 4:40.05

  3. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 4:40.57

  4. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 4:43.37

  5. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 4:48.31

  6. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 4:52.21

  7. Michael Ragan, Dacula, 4:53.80

  8. Ethan Webster, North Gwinnett, 4:53.90

  9. Austin Goelz, Duluth, 4:54.06

  10. Dillon Kasson, Parkview, 4:54.09

100 backstroke

  1. Anthony McMurry, Wesleyan, 52.71

  2. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 52.74

  3. Rory Martin, Parkview, 54.06

  4. Michael Trice, Brookwood, 55.34

  5. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 55.44

  6. Ben Spears, Wesleyan, 55.49

  7. Todd Brannon, Norcross, 55.95

  8. James Dickey, North Gwinnett, 56.18

  9. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 56.27

  10. Ethan Webster, North Gwinnett, 56.47

100 breaststroke

  1. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 58.25

  2. Geoffrey Carter, Parkview, 59.24

  3. Taylor Aguirre, Collins Hill, 59.91

  4. Nathan Jones, Parkview, 59.98

  5. Samuel Kim, Parkview, 1:01.26

  6. Joseph Portillo, Duluth, 1:02.19

  7. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 1:02.26

  8. Brody Snyder, Mill Creek, 1:02.26

  9. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 1:02.34

  10. Nick LaMontagne, Brookwood, 1:02.49

100 butterfly

  1. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 52.88

  2. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 53.03

  3. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 53.21

  4. Rory Martin, Parkview, 53.91

  5. Marko Karaulic, Collins Hill, 54.51

  6. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 54.55

  7. Corey Mills, Peachtree Ridge, 54.78

  8. Alfonso Castillo, Collins Hill, 55.42

  9. Ross Tarantino, Mountain View, 55.57

  10. Kyle Crandall, Collins Hill, 55.62

200 individual medley

  1. Aidan Sweeney, Brookwood, 1:55.96

  2. Nick Salyers, Wesleyan, 1:56.26

  3. Geoffrey Carter, Parkview, 1:57.66

  4. Ricky Lehner, Parkview, 1:58.28

  5. Tomas Peribonio, North Gwinnett, 1:58.29

  6. Powell Brooks, Norcross, 1:58.99

  7. Devyn Hughes, Parkview, 2:00.20

  8. Mason McIntyre, Grayson, 2:00.75

  9. Joseph Portillo, Duluth, 2:01.60

  10. Cody Bekemeyer, Collins Hill, 2:01.63

Diving, 6-dive

  1. Sean Piner, Parkview, 375.90

  2. Stephen Jou, Brookwood, 281.40

  3. Brendan Eckard, Duluth, 269.65

  4. Paul Anderson, Grayson, 260.05

  5. Paul McGuffin, Duluth, 226.15

  6. Zachary Higashi, Mountain View, 211.35

  7. Travis Button, Archer, 207.15

  8. Ben Warren, Parkview, 200.65

  9. Jeremy Rutledge, Grayson, 200.55

  10. Connor Rosenthal, Parkview, 195.65

200 medley relay

  1. Brookwood, 1:38.02

  2. Parkview, 1:38.68

  3. Collins Hill, 1:41.21

  4. Norcross, 1:41.89

  5. North Gwinnett, 1:42.15

200 freestyle relay

  1. Wesleyan, 1:28.57

  2. Parkview, 1:28.86

  3. North Gwinnett, 1:29.76

  4. Brookwood, 1:30.11

  5. Collins Hill, 1:30.15

400 freestyle relay

  1. Parkview, 3:17.00

  2. Wesleyan, 3:19.18

  3. North Gwinnett, 3:20.65

  4. Mill Creek, 3:22.41

  5. Peachtree Ridge, 3:24.54