37 Main

37 E. Main St., Buford

678-288-2030

www.37main.com-- Today: Departure

-- Saturday: Queen Nation

-- March 2: Aclarion

-- March 3: US40 Watt Club

285 W. Washington St., Athens

706-549-7871

www.40watt.com-- Saturday: Still, Small Voice & The Joyful Noise

-- Tuesday: Lemonheads

-- Wednesday: Blind PilotArena at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com-- Today through Sunday: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: Fully Charged

-- March 7-9: 2012 Georgia High School Basketball State Championships

-- April 10: Red Hot Chili Peppers

-- June 22: Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker and Thompson SquarePerforming Arts Center at Gwinnett Center

6400 Sugarloaf Parkway, Duluth

770-813-7500

www.gwinnettcenter.com-- Feb. 28-29: Tommy Emmanuel

-- March 3: Gwinnett Ballet Theatre Presents "Cinderella"

-- March 9-11: Southern Ballet Theatre Presents "Pirates"Atlanta Civic Center

395 Piedmont Ave. N.E., Atlanta

404-523-6275

www.atlantaciviccenter.com-- March 3: 8th Annual Atlanta Blues Festival

-- March 17: Royal Comedy Tour: Sommore, Bruce Bruce, Earthquake, Mark Curry and Tony RockCenter Stage

1374 W. Peachtree St.

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com-- Saturday: Dwele

-- Thursday: David Allen Coe and David Turley Band

-- March 3: Boyce Avenue and Secondhand SerenadeCobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

2800 Cobb Galleria Parkway, Atlanta

www.cobbenergycentre.com

770-916-2800-- March 3, 6, 9, 11: The Atlanta Opera -- "The Golden Ticket"

-- March 16: Jeanne Robertson

-- March 17: Ralphie MayEddie's Attic

515-B N. McDonough St., Decatur

404-377-4976

www.eddiesattic.com-- Today: Sugar & The Hi Lows and Emily West

-- Saturday: Michelle Malone, Dede Vogt, Caroline Aiken and Mary Ellen Jones

-- Sunday: Francine Reed

-- Tuesday: Lori Beth Edgeman, Danny "Mudcat" Dudeck and Jake La Botz

-- Wednesday: Heather Lutterll and Marshall RuffinFerst Center for the Arts

349 Ferst Drive, Georgia Tech Campus

404-894-9600

www.ferstcenter.gatech.edu-- March 3: Earl Klugh

-- March 31: Jake ShimabukuroFox Theatre

660 Peachtree St. N.E., Atlanta

404-881-2100

www.foxtheatre.org-- Thursday: Diana Ross

-- March 3: Salim Sulaiman

-- March 4: Soweto Gospel ChoirThe Loft

1374 W. Peachtree St., Atlanta

404-885-1365

www.centerstage-atlanta.com/shows/the-loft/-- Today: Sir Michael Rocks, Dee-1, planeJANE, Chels, Fat Kids Brotha and Young Lyxx

-- Saturday: Andy Grammer, Ryan Star and Action Item

-- March 16: Sheer Terror, Section 5 and Magoo's HerosMoondance Restaurant and Lounge

300 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., Suite 300, Suwanee

770-831-9700

www.moondancelounge.com-- Today: '70s Dance Party

-- Saturday: Simply Put Band

-- Sunday: Fly Cats Jazz Band

-- Tuesday: Larry Griffith

-- Wednesday: Keenan BlountPhilips Arena

1 Philips Drive N.W., Atlanta

404-878-3000

www.philipsarena.com-- March 1: Radiohead

-- March 4: Romeo Santos

-- March 17: Harlem GlobetrottersRed Clay Theatre

3116 Main St., Duluth

678-957-7283

www.eddieowenpresents.com-- Today: The Steel Wheels and Red June

-- Saturday: Darrell Scott and Gareth AsherRed Light Cafe

553 Amsterdam Ave., Atlanta

404-874-7828

www.redlightcafe.com-- Today: Don't Ask Why, Rare Goat and My Imaginary Band

-- Saturday and Sunday: AFTON Shows

-- Thursday: Rorey Carroll BandRialto Center for the Performing Arts

80 Forsyth St. N.W., Atlanta

404-651-4727

www.rialtocenter.org-- Saturday: McCoy Tyner and his trio

-- March 2: ShamoraSmith's Olde Bar

1578 Piedmont Ave., Atlanta

404-875-1522

www.smithsoldebar.com-- Today: Uncle Green, 3 LB Thrill, The Head and Pink Pompeii

-- Saturday: William Fitzsimmons and Noah Gundersen

-- Sunday: Red Wanting Blue and The First Stone

-- Thursday: Sean Vox & The Steamers, The Color, Georgia Soul Council, Dawn is Broken and The OynosThe Tabernacle

152 Luckie St., Atlanta

404-659-9022

tabernacleatl.com-- Saturday and Wednesday: NEEDTOBREATHE

-- March 2: Excision

-- March 6: Dropkick MurphysVariety Playhouse

1099 Euclid Ave., Atlanta

404-521-1786

www.variety-playhouse.com-- Today: Steep Canyon Rangers and Shannon Whitworth

-- Saturday: Dark Star Orchestra

-- March 4: Robert Glasper Experiment and Chrisette MicheleVerizon Wireless Amphitheater at Encore Park

2200 Encore Parkway, Alpharetta

www.vzwamp.com-- April 29: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers and Regina Spektor

-- May 4: Eagles

-- May 6: Project 961 Cinco PartyWild Bill's

2075 Market St., Duluth

678-473-1000

www.wildbillsatlanta.com-- Today: Ronnie Dunn

-- Saturday: Fat Blues Day

-- March 2: Gretchen Wilson

Most tickets available through Ticketmaster at 404-249-6400 or www.ticketmaster.com.